Shaun Ferguson
5' 11", 187 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 32 (2040)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 4
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 4
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | IND |
16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38 | 0 | 38.00 | 38.00 | 37 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 38 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.032 |
| 2041 | IND |
7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.006 |
| 2040 | IND |
16 | 13 | 59 | 39 | 66.1 | 352 | 1 | 5.97 | 9.03 | 121 | 5 | 8.5 | 23.0 | 29 | 18 | 30.5 | 30 | 50.8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.214 |
| Career | 39 | 14 | 61 | 40 | 65.6 | 390 | 1 | 6.39 | 9.75 | 158 | 5 | 8.2 | 19.2 | 38 | 19 | 31.1 | 31 | 50.8 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 0.252 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | IND |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.032 |
| 2041 | IND |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.006 |
| 2040 | IND |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.214 |
| Career | 39 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.252 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | -4 | 0 | -1.33 | -4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | -4 | 0 | -1.33 | -4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 18 | 42 | 40 | 62 | 43 | 21 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 27 | 32 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 18 | 44 | 46 | 68 | 44 | 21 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 30 | 34 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 41 | 58 | 33 | 67 | 46 | 47 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 35 | 38 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 20 | 61 | 26 | 72 | 44 | 26 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 21 | 62 | 28 | 74 | 44 | 26 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 22 | 61 | 29 | 73 | 45 | 27 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 39 | 39 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 23 | 62 | 29 | 74 | 45 | 28 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 22 | 62 | 27 | 74 | 45 | 25 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
