Shaun Whitfield
5' 11", 186 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2040)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Mississippi
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $3.6M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $3.6M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CLE |
16 | 12 | 104 | 52 | 50.0 | 518 | 2 | 4.98 | 9.96 | 217 | 9 | 8.7 | 26.8 | 40 | 25 | 24.0 | 33 | 31.7 | 23 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 0.340 |
| 2045 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 38 | 19 | 50.0 | 211 | 0 | 5.55 | 11.11 | 107 | 1 | 2.6 | 20.4 | 35 | 11 | 28.9 | 12 | 31.6 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.105 |
| 2044 | IND |
16 | 11 | 118 | 59 | 50.0 | 636 | 3 | 5.39 | 10.78 | 225 | 10 | 8.5 | 30.3 | 49 | 29 | 24.6 | 39 | 33.1 | 33 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 5.3 | 0.378 |
| 2043 | TEN |
16 | 12 | 122 | 54 | 44.3 | 596 | 5 | 4.89 | 11.04 | 168 | 8 | 6.6 | 26.7 | 79 | 29 | 23.8 | 44 | 36.1 | 37 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4.8 | 0.337 |
| 2042 | HOU |
16 | 11 | 96 | 49 | 51.0 | 539 | 2 | 5.61 | 11.00 | 223 | 5 | 5.2 | 16.7 | 47 | 24 | 25.0 | 32 | 33.3 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.275 |
| 2041 | HOU |
16 | 10 | 55 | 23 | 41.8 | 180 | 1 | 3.27 | 7.83 | 62 | 6 | 10.9 | 15.5 | 32 | 11 | 20.0 | 14 | 25.5 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.112 |
| 2040 | SFO |
16 | 9 | 69 | 39 | 56.5 | 504 | 4 | 7.30 | 12.92 | 198 | 2 | 2.9 | 15.5 | 86 | 21 | 30.4 | 26 | 37.7 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 0.286 |
| Career | 112 | 68 | 602 | 295 | 49.0 | 3,184 | 17 | 5.29 | 10.79 | 1,200 | 41 | 6.8 | 21.5 | 86 | 150 | 24.9 | 200 | 33.2 | 166 | 49 | 47 | 2 | 15 | 25.9 | 1.833 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CLE |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2045 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.105 |
| 2044 | IND |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.378 |
| 2043 | TEN |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.337 |
| 2042 | HOU |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.275 |
| 2041 | HOU |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.112 |
| 2040 | SFO |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.286 |
| Career | 112 | 68 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 15 | 0.0 | 1.833 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 11 | 0 | 1.38 | 5.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.6 | 7 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 11 | 0 | 1.38 | 5.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.6 | 7 | 1 | 12.5 | 2 | 25.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,540,000 | $1,100,000 | $3,640,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $3,290,000 | $1,100,000 | $4,390,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 54 | 39 | 14 | 10 | 86 | 46 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 67 | 27 | 32 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 22 | 38 | 70 | 25 | 65 | 90 | 57 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 78 | 31 | 51 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 49 | 60 | 14 | 44 | 93 | 49 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 70 | 34 | 45 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 67 | 48 | 42 | 22 | 98 | 68 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 82 | 38 | 48 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 55 | 15 | 26 | 100 | 45 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 67 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 51 | 54 | 14 | 26 | 98 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 66 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 51 | 55 | 14 | 26 | 98 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 65 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 54 | 12 | 26 | 99 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 65 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 54 | 12 | 26 | 99 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 65 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 51 | 55 | 14 | 27 | 98 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 65 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 55 | 14 | 27 | 98 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 65 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 52 | 56 | 13 | 25 | 98 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 65 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 53 | 55 | 13 | 24 | 98 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 67 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 62 | 45 | 17 | 21 | 92 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 81 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2041 | Houston Texans | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $11,070,000 |
| 2043 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2043 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $9,700,000 |
| 2044 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2044 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,770,000 |
| 2046 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2046 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,040,000 |




