Ross Smoker
6' 0", 201 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 1 (2040)
Drafted By: New York Jets
College: Oregon
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.3M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.3M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 59 | 0 | 9.83 | 29.50 | 34 | 1 | 16.7 | 15.4 | 39 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.033 |
| 2045 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 20 | 12 | 60.0 | 149 | 0 | 7.45 | 12.42 | 65 | 1 | 5.0 | 11.6 | 24 | 8 | 40.0 | 10 | 50.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.077 |
| 2044 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 46 | 29 | 63.0 | 322 | 1 | 7.00 | 11.10 | 138 | 1 | 2.2 | 24.3 | 36 | 17 | 37.0 | 22 | 47.8 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.151 |
| 2043 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 50.0 | 146 | 0 | 7.30 | 14.60 | 75 | 4 | 20.0 | 16.8 | 31 | 7 | 35.0 | 8 | 40.0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.089 |
| 2042 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 90.0 | 121 | 0 | 12.10 | 13.44 | 48 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.8 | 25 | 5 | 50.0 | 7 | 70.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.089 |
| 2041 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 75.0 | 229 | 1 | 9.54 | 12.72 | 135 | 1 | 4.2 | 20.5 | 59 | 9 | 37.5 | 12 | 50.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.109 |
| 2040 | NYJ |
15 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 24 | 0 | 3.00 | 12.00 | 25 | 2 | 25.0 | 11.0 | 28 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.011 |
| Career | 111 | 4 | 134 | 82 | 61.2 | 1,050 | 2 | 7.84 | 12.80 | 520 | 10 | 7.5 | 18.0 | 59 | 49 | 36.6 | 62 | 46.3 | 42 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 7.9 | 0.559 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 205 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.033 |
| 2045 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 47 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.077 |
| 2044 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 567 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.151 |
| 2043 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 96 | 32.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.089 |
| 2042 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 145 | 24.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.089 |
| 2041 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 20 | 449 | 22.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.109 |
| 2040 | NYJ |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 122 | 17.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.011 |
| Career | 111 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 75 | 1,631 | 21.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0.0 | 0.559 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NYJ |
4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 26 | 0 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.4 | 11 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 26 | 0 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.4 | 11 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NYJ |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | N/A | $1,290,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 80 | 78 | 26 | 24 | 56 | 65 | 42 | 0 | 42 | 11 | 26 | 30 | 43 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 73 | 54 | 26 | 55 | 55 | 56 | 82 | 0 | 49 | 7 | 25 | 33 | 43 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 64 | 46 | 34 | 39 | 56 | 71 | 78 | 0 | 48 | 6 | 44 | 34 | 44 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 47 | 38 | 41 | 57 | 72 | 78 | 0 | 50 | 7 | 48 | 37 | 46 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 65 | 45 | 39 | 43 | 57 | 73 | 80 | 0 | 53 | 7 | 51 | 40 | 47 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 47 | 46 | 29 | 30 | 56 | 75 | 85 | 0 | 55 | 9 | 34 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 46 | 28 | 30 | 56 | 76 | 86 | 0 | 56 | 10 | 34 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 76 | 36 | 20 | 51 | 46 | 70 | 0 | 36 | 8 | 24 | 44 | 44 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 66 | 76 | 36 | 20 | 51 | 46 | 70 | 0 | 36 | 8 | 24 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 50 | 48 | 28 | 27 | 60 | 79 | 85 | 0 | 55 | 13 | 35 | 43 | 43 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 49 | 28 | 27 | 60 | 78 | 84 | 0 | 54 | 13 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 79 | 34 | 18 | 52 | 49 | 69 | 0 | 37 | 8 | 24 | 45 | 45 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 65 | 76 | 34 | 19 | 52 | 51 | 70 | 0 | 39 | 9 | 25 | 45 | 45 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 49 | 53 | 29 | 24 | 58 | 78 | 83 | 0 | 52 | 12 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,770,000 |
| 2045 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2045 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |

