Wesley Lonier
6' 0", 199 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 13 (2040)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
College: Maryland
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $5.1M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $5.1M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 58 | 2 | 6.44 | 9.67 | 38 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.4 | 27 | 4 | 44.4 | 5 | 55.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.039 |
| 2045 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 50.0 | 120 | 1 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 71 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.6 | 64 | 5 | 25.0 | 7 | 35.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.060 |
| 2044 | CIN |
16 | 4 | 41 | 26 | 63.4 | 353 | 3 | 8.61 | 13.58 | 52 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 67 | 16 | 39.0 | 20 | 48.8 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.210 |
| 2043 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 33 | 24 | 72.7 | 206 | 1 | 6.24 | 8.58 | 59 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.2 | 26 | 8 | 24.2 | 15 | 45.5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.115 |
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 73.7 | 111 | 1 | 5.84 | 7.93 | 12 | 2 | 10.5 | 33.3 | 17 | 6 | 31.6 | 8 | 42.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.078 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 20 | 0 | 2.50 | 6.67 | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | 10.5 | 11 | 2 | 25.0 | 3 | 37.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.013 |
| 2040 | CIN |
15 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 43 | 1 | 5.38 | 10.75 | 17 | 1 | 12.5 | 11.8 | 19 | 1 | 12.5 | 2 | 25.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.022 |
| Career | 111 | 6 | 138 | 87 | 63.0 | 911 | 9 | 6.60 | 10.47 | 251 | 4 | 2.9 | 18.6 | 67 | 42 | 30.4 | 60 | 43.5 | 40 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 7.7 | 0.537 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 17 | 445 | 26.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.039 |
| 2045 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 41 | 925 | 22.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2044 | CIN |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 21 | 521 | 24.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2043 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 42 | 1,059 | 25.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.115 |
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 131 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.078 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 110 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.013 |
| 2040 | CIN |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 86 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.022 |
| Career | 111 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 136 | 3,277 | 24.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.537 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $3,540,000 | $1,580,000 | $5,120,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 71 | 19 | 30 | 16 | 46 | 36 | 43 | 0 | 61 | 19 | 47 | 23 | 33 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 64 | 26 | 66 | 24 | 54 | 40 | 95 | 0 | 64 | 21 | 42 | 30 | 48 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 77 | 22 | 49 | 12 | 52 | 37 | 94 | 0 | 72 | 26 | 68 | 32 | 41 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 78 | 24 | 48 | 13 | 53 | 39 | 92 | 0 | 70 | 29 | 66 | 34 | 41 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 79 | 26 | 50 | 14 | 54 | 42 | 92 | 0 | 71 | 31 | 69 | 37 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 84 | 16 | 31 | 19 | 49 | 28 | 100 | 0 | 54 | 22 | 56 | 38 | 38 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 85 | 16 | 30 | 20 | 49 | 28 | 100 | 0 | 54 | 22 | 56 | 38 | 38 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 81 | 13 | 24 | 14 | 48 | 22 | 100 | 0 | 53 | 18 | 56 | 34 | 34 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 80 | 14 | 24 | 14 | 48 | 22 | 100 | 0 | 53 | 18 | 56 | 34 | 34 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 80 | 13 | 24 | 14 | 49 | 21 | 100 | 0 | 51 | 19 | 56 | 34 | 34 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 80 | 13 | 24 | 14 | 49 | 21 | 100 | 0 | 51 | 19 | 55 | 34 | 34 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 80 | 13 | 23 | 13 | 49 | 21 | 100 | 0 | 53 | 20 | 55 | 34 | 34 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 79 | 14 | 23 | 13 | 50 | 22 | 100 | 0 | 54 | 20 | 54 | 34 | 34 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 21 | 29 | 10 | 54 | 31 | 72 | 0 | 65 | 27 | 36 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,120,000 |
| 2044 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,230,000 |
| 2045 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,000,000 |