Christopher Maxwell
5' 10", 188 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 21 (2040)
Drafted By: California Chargers
College: Stanford
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAL |
7 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 35 | 0 | 5.83 | 11.67 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.6 | 28 | 1 | 16.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.021 |
| 2045 | CAL |
16 | 9 | 54 | 35 | 64.8 | 446 | 2 | 8.26 | 12.74 | 219 | 2 | 3.7 | 18.1 | 37 | 21 | 38.9 | 24 | 44.4 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.221 |
| 2044 | CAL |
16 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 33 | 2 | 3.67 | 5.50 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 11 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 44.4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.097 |
| 2043 | CAL |
16 | 2 | 42 | 20 | 47.6 | 246 | 1 | 5.86 | 12.30 | 103 | 2 | 4.8 | 19.3 | 52 | 10 | 23.8 | 14 | 33.3 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.141 |
| 2042 | CAL |
15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.007 |
| 2041 | CAL |
9 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 116 | 0 | 7.25 | 9.67 | 30 | 1 | 6.3 | 42.1 | 24 | 7 | 43.8 | 8 | 50.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.072 |
| 2040 | CAL |
9 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 59 | 0 | 6.56 | 11.80 | 32 | 1 | 11.1 | 17.3 | 32 | 2 | 22.2 | 4 | 44.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.036 |
| Career | 88 | 15 | 137 | 81 | 59.1 | 935 | 5 | 6.82 | 11.54 | 412 | 6 | 4.4 | 18.5 | 52 | 44 | 32.1 | 56 | 40.9 | 38 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 7.7 | 0.595 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAL |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 38 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.021 |
| 2045 | CAL |
16 | 9 | 6 | 41 | 6.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 54 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.221 |
| 2044 | CAL |
16 | 2 | 51 | 330 | 6.5 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1.0 | 0.097 |
| 2043 | CAL |
16 | 2 | 41 | 214 | 5.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.141 |
| 2042 | CAL |
15 | 0 | 11 | 51 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.007 |
| 2041 | CAL |
9 | 1 | 12 | 52 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 28 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.072 |
| 2040 | CAL |
9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 52 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.036 |
| Career | 88 | 15 | 121 | 688 | 5.7 | 1 | 0.8 | 10 | 197 | 19.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.595 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32 | 0 | 32.00 | 32.00 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 32 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32 | 0 | 32.00 | 32.00 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 32 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | -3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -0.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 73 | 66 | 22 | 81 | 21 | 7 | 38 | 4 | 26 | 56 | 14 | 23 | 38 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 73 | 76 | 23 | 47 | 22 | 6 | 42 | 4 | 34 | 44 | 16 | 26 | 33 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 85 | 53 | 13 | 56 | 22 | 6 | 53 | 4 | 20 | 41 | 10 | 27 | 30 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 85 | 57 | 12 | 60 | 20 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 22 | 42 | 11 | 30 | 30 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 85 | 59 | 12 | 64 | 20 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 22 | 44 | 12 | 32 | 32 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 84 | 59 | 12 | 66 | 20 | 5 | 56 | 5 | 22 | 46 | 12 | 33 | 33 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 84 | 60 | 13 | 70 | 20 | 5 | 64 | 5 | 22 | 48 | 10 | 35 | 35 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 80 | 89 | 18 | 46 | 18 | 7 | 50 | 3 | 34 | 36 | 11 | 36 | 36 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 60 | 89 | 18 | 46 | 18 | 6 | 51 | 3 | 34 | 36 | 7 | 35 | 35 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 94 | 62 | 14 | 71 | 21 | 4 | 67 | 6 | 24 | 50 | 13 | 37 | 37 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 94 | 62 | 14 | 70 | 21 | 4 | 67 | 6 | 24 | 49 | 13 | 37 | 37 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 62 | 86 | 19 | 48 | 19 | 6 | 52 | 3 | 35 | 36 | 7 | 35 | 35 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 64 | 86 | 18 | 49 | 20 | 6 | 53 | 3 | 35 | 37 | 8 | 35 | 35 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 89 | 63 | 9 | 70 | 15 | 4 | 66 | 5 | 20 | 49 | 12 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,040,000 |
| 2044 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,100,000 |
| 2046 | California Chargers | released |
