Andre Jaeger
5' 11", 186 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 7 (2040)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
College: Southern California
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $34.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $34.5M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 139 | 87 | 62.6 | 807 | 3 | 5.81 | 9.28 | 315 | 4 | 2.9 | 25.6 | 74 | 39 | 28.1 | 59 | 42.4 | 44 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.397 |
| 2045 | KCY |
16 | 15 | 129 | 82 | 63.6 | 1,152 | 6 | 8.93 | 14.05 | 464 | 5 | 3.9 | 26.0 | 75 | 43 | 33.3 | 57 | 44.2 | 38 | 14 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.534 |
| 2044 | KCY |
16 | 15 | 143 | 95 | 66.4 | 1,218 | 6 | 8.52 | 12.82 | 489 | 2 | 1.4 | 26.3 | 87 | 45 | 31.5 | 61 | 42.7 | 48 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 9.3 | 0.656 |
| 2043 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 158 | 99 | 62.7 | 865 | 6 | 5.47 | 8.74 | 346 | 8 | 5.1 | 30.0 | 45 | 40 | 25.3 | 58 | 36.7 | 35 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 0.639 |
| 2042 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 174 | 104 | 59.8 | 1,025 | 7 | 5.89 | 9.86 | 399 | 6 | 3.4 | 30.7 | 57 | 49 | 28.2 | 67 | 38.5 | 43 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 8.2 | 0.618 |
| 2041 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 182 | 102 | 56.0 | 1,089 | 10 | 5.98 | 10.68 | 385 | 9 | 4.9 | 30.7 | 68 | 50 | 27.5 | 69 | 37.9 | 48 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 12 | 10.1 | 0.703 |
| 2040 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 163 | 96 | 58.9 | 1,228 | 6 | 7.53 | 12.79 | 561 | 7 | 4.3 | 27.2 | 90 | 57 | 35.0 | 69 | 42.3 | 54 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 8.4 | 0.527 |
| Career | 112 | 104 | 1,088 | 665 | 61.1 | 7,384 | 44 | 6.79 | 11.10 | 2,959 | 41 | 3.8 | 28.1 | 90 | 323 | 29.7 | 440 | 40.4 | 310 | 99 | 95 | 19 | 31 | 56.7 | 4.074 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 38 | 233 | 6.1 | 1 | 2.6 | 3 | 62 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.397 |
| 2045 | KCY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.534 |
| 2044 | KCY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 22 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.656 |
| 2043 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 44 | 559 | 12.7 | 2 | 4.5 | 15 | 324 | 21.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.639 |
| 2042 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 47 | 377 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 22 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.618 |
| 2041 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 33 | 327 | 9.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 192 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 0.0 | 0.703 |
| 2040 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 33 | 291 | 8.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 158 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.527 |
| Career | 112 | 104 | 195 | 1,787 | 9.2 | 3 | 1.5 | 36 | 780 | 21.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 31 | 3.0 | 4.074 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 41.7 | 157 | 1 | 13.08 | 31.40 | 109 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.8 | 75 | 4 | 80.0 | 4 | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 41.7 | 157 | 1 | 13.08 | 31.40 | 109 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.8 | 75 | 4 | 33.3 | 4 | 33.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 30 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 30 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $27,520,000 | $7,000,000 | $34,520,000 | 13% |
| 2047 | $31,520,000 | $7,000,000 | $38,520,000 | 15% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 25 | 29 | 82 | 72 | 88 | 69 | 66 | 80 | 19 | 89 | 56 | 41 | 60 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 94 | 38 | 84 | 79 | 92 | 75 | 80 | 74 | 24 | 93 | 86 | 50 | 72 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 91 | 33 | 94 | 84 | 96 | 94 | 58 | 94 | 52 | 76 | 87 | 68 | 71 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 92 | 36 | 96 | 90 | 96 | 94 | 59 | 94 | 50 | 78 | 86 | 70 | 72 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 38 | 84 | 98 | 96 | 100 | 70 | 100 | 22 | 82 | 94 | 77 | 77 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 27 | 100 | 66 | 100 | 72 | 94 | 72 | 36 | 100 | 56 | 78 | 78 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 93 | 26 | 100 | 65 | 100 | 70 | 94 | 70 | 37 | 100 | 74 | 78 | 78 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 96 | 41 | 88 | 100 | 94 | 100 | 72 | 100 | 30 | 82 | 74 | 81 | 81 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 73 | 41 | 88 | 99 | 94 | 100 | 72 | 100 | 30 | 82 | 92 | 79 | 79 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 71 | 39 | 88 | 98 | 93 | 100 | 71 | 100 | 30 | 82 | 92 | 78 | 78 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 72 | 39 | 88 | 98 | 93 | 100 | 72 | 100 | 30 | 82 | 92 | 78 | 78 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 68 | 19 | 76 | 92 | 87 | 100 | 64 | 100 | 24 | 73 | 91 | 69 | 69 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 19 | 77 | 91 | 87 | 98 | 65 | 100 | 24 | 76 | 88 | 70 | 70 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 14 | 93 | 64 | 93 | 65 | 80 | 68 | 32 | 97 | 56 | 72 | 72 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Kansas City Chiefs | changed primary position from FL |
| 2043 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $58,290,000 |