Jimmie Brewer
6' 3", 243 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 12 (2040)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
College: Missouri
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.3M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ATL |
15 | 6 | 31 | 23 | 74.2 | 270 | 2 | 8.71 | 11.74 | 71 | 1 | 3.2 | 15.8 | 67 | 11 | 35.5 | 17 | 54.8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.228 |
| 2045 | CHI |
16 | 11 | 40 | 27 | 67.5 | 319 | 1 | 7.98 | 11.81 | 91 | 2 | 5.0 | 9.8 | 62 | 13 | 32.5 | 20 | 50.0 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.387 |
| 2044 | NED |
13 | 9 | 95 | 46 | 48.4 | 446 | 1 | 4.69 | 9.70 | 116 | 7 | 7.4 | 25.6 | 40 | 15 | 15.8 | 30 | 31.6 | 33 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.312 |
| 2043 | BUF |
15 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 58.3 | 152 | 0 | 6.33 | 10.86 | 67 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.3 | 32 | 9 | 37.5 | 10 | 41.7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.159 |
| 2042 | BUF |
16 | 8 | 77 | 44 | 57.1 | 438 | 2 | 5.69 | 9.95 | 179 | 7 | 9.1 | 24.0 | 39 | 20 | 26.0 | 28 | 36.4 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.316 |
| 2041 | BUF |
16 | 5 | 57 | 38 | 66.7 | 332 | 2 | 5.82 | 8.74 | 107 | 3 | 5.3 | 26.1 | 36 | 16 | 28.1 | 23 | 40.4 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.295 |
| 2040 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 66.7 | 81 | 0 | 4.50 | 6.75 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.6 | 13 | 6 | 33.3 | 6 | 33.3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.057 |
| Career | 107 | 41 | 342 | 204 | 59.6 | 2,038 | 8 | 5.96 | 9.99 | 658 | 20 | 5.8 | 20.0 | 67 | 90 | 26.3 | 134 | 39.2 | 100 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 15 | 15.1 | 1.754 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ATL |
15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 133 | 196 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.228 |
| 2045 | CHI |
16 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 245 | 408 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.387 |
| 2044 | NED |
13 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 213 | 371 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.312 |
| 2043 | BUF |
15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 66 | 95 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.159 |
| 2042 | BUF |
16 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 156 | 321 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.316 |
| 2041 | BUF |
16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 119 | 218 | 5 | 0.3 | 0.295 |
| 2040 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 62 | 97 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.057 |
| Career | 107 | 41 | 6 | 19 | 31.6 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 994 | 1,706 | 15 | 3.6 | 1.754 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | N/A | $1,290,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 39 | 60 | 40 | 36 | 48 | 31 | 71 | 23 | 84 | 80 | 32 | 18 | 27 | 44 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 39 | 62 | 43 | 37 | 33 | 55 | 41 | 24 | 63 | 50 | 35 | 16 | 29 | 42 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 27 | 52 | 44 | 24 | 41 | 43 | 55 | 22 | 68 | 60 | 22 | 48 | 33 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 49 | 72 | 47 | 59 | 59 | 30 | 65 | 24 | 82 | 75 | 57 | 18 | 34 | 51 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 50 | 73 | 48 | 63 | 60 | 29 | 67 | 24 | 88 | 76 | 60 | 19 | 38 | 52 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 28 | 48 | 46 | 34 | 53 | 32 | 51 | 23 | 92 | 57 | 30 | 20 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 28 | 49 | 46 | 34 | 53 | 32 | 51 | 21 | 93 | 58 | 30 | 20 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 29 | 49 | 46 | 34 | 51 | 34 | 52 | 22 | 94 | 60 | 28 | 20 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 29 | 50 | 46 | 34 | 51 | 34 | 52 | 24 | 94 | 60 | 28 | 20 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 29 | 50 | 46 | 34 | 51 | 34 | 51 | 25 | 94 | 61 | 30 | 20 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 29 | 50 | 46 | 34 | 51 | 34 | 51 | 25 | 93 | 61 | 30 | 20 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 27 | 48 | 44 | 31 | 49 | 29 | 51 | 20 | 88 | 62 | 29 | 20 | 39 | 39 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 28 | 48 | 44 | 31 | 48 | 29 | 40 | 20 | 85 | 64 | 29 | 20 | 38 | 38 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 27 | 50 | 43 | 32 | 46 | 30 | 40 | 20 | 84 | 65 | 30 | 20 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2046 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |


