Vincent Lynn
5' 10", 215 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 26 (2040)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.017 |
| 2042 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.056 |
| 2041 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 10 | 61 | 6.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 30.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 3 | 30.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.102 |
| 2040 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 6 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.067 |
| Career | 64 | 0 | 10 | 61 | 6.10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 30.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 3 | 30.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.242 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.017 |
| 2042 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.056 |
| 2041 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.102 |
| 2040 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.067 |
| Career | 64 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.242 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 26 | 736 | 28.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.017 |
| 2042 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 31 | 836 | 27.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.056 |
| 2041 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 26 | 663 | 25.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.102 |
| 2040 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 61 | 669 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 116 | 23.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.067 |
| Career | 64 | 0 | 61 | 669 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 88 | 2,351 | 26.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.242 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 337 | 33.7 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 49 | 24.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 27 | 27.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 7 | 91 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 0 | 7 | 91 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 413 | 31.8 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 75 | 3 | 21 | 60 | 96 | 49 | 72 | 21 | 1 | 65 | 13 | 46 | 89 | 60 | 96 | 34 | 49 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 21 | 72 | 3 | 46 | 38 | 94 | 46 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 33 | 40 | 27 | 68 | 45 | 52 | 27 | 37 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 75 | 3 | 34 | 45 | 92 | 46 | 34 | 30 | 0 | 48 | 25 | 33 | 67 | 29 | 66 | 30 | 39 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 22 | 79 | 3 | 21 | 65 | 82 | 43 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 66 | 15 | 51 | 81 | 14 | 91 | 36 | 40 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 80 | 3 | 20 | 66 | 83 | 43 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 66 | 15 | 53 | 82 | 14 | 91 | 36 | 40 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 23 | 73 | 3 | 43 | 48 | 92 | 46 | 39 | 35 | 0 | 51 | 35 | 37 | 77 | 36 | 69 | 33 | 42 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 73 | 3 | 44 | 49 | 92 | 46 | 39 | 36 | 0 | 51 | 37 | 37 | 79 | 38 | 69 | 34 | 42 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 3 | 41 | 49 | 90 | 38 | 32 | 31 | 0 | 44 | 5 | 37 | 81 | 10 | 72 | 31 | 35 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 3 | 41 | 50 | 90 | 38 | 32 | 31 | 0 | 48 | 5 | 38 | 83 | 10 | 73 | 32 | 35 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 25 | 56 | 3 | 15 | 66 | 88 | 32 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 5 | 57 | 74 | 3 | 98 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,040,000 |
| 2044 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
