Ezra Vinson
5' 10", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 25 (2040)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
College: Wyoming
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $3.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $3.5M
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 257 | 1,220 | 4.75 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 70 | 40 | 19 | 128 | 49.8 | 37 | 14.4 | 39 | 66 | 25.7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 8.1 | 0.755 |
| 2045 | DET |
16 | 1 | 30 | 102 | 3.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 31 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 36.7 | 6 | 20.0 | 2 | 7 | 23.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.264 |
| 2044 | DET |
16 | 0 | 33 | 72 | 2.18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 33.3 | 5 | 15.2 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.273 |
| 2043 | DET |
16 | 10 | 215 | 920 | 4.28 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0.9 | 38 | 30 | 15 | 102 | 47.4 | 30 | 14.0 | 20 | 46 | 21.4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.411 |
| 2042 | DET |
13 | 11 | 175 | 937 | 5.35 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0.6 | 61 | 21 | 10 | 93 | 53.1 | 18 | 10.3 | 25 | 48 | 27.4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.537 |
| 2041 | DET |
16 | 8 | 273 | 1,335 | 4.89 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 1.1 | 43 | 35 | 10 | 140 | 51.3 | 37 | 13.6 | 40 | 66 | 24.2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.875 |
| 2040 | DET |
14 | 8 | 178 | 763 | 4.29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 92 | 51.7 | 29 | 16.3 | 23 | 45 | 25.3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.525 |
| Career | 107 | 44 | 1,161 | 5,349 | 4.61 | 35 | 33 | 11 | 0.9 | 70 | 149 | 65 | 577 | 49.7 | 162 | 14.0 | 150 | 280 | 24.1 | 34 | 11 | 4 | 31.0 | 3.640 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 51 | 38 | 74.5 | 315 | 3 | 6.18 | 8.29 | 134 | 1 | 2.0 | 15.0 | 36 | 19 | 37.3 | 24 | 47.1 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.755 |
| 2045 | DET |
16 | 1 | 32 | 25 | 78.1 | 146 | 0 | 4.56 | 5.84 | 44 | 1 | 3.1 | 16.8 | 21 | 7 | 21.9 | 8 | 25.0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.264 |
| 2044 | DET |
16 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 80.0 | 97 | 0 | 6.47 | 8.08 | 49 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 17 | 4 | 26.7 | 8 | 53.3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.273 |
| 2043 | DET |
16 | 10 | 61 | 36 | 59.0 | 264 | 2 | 4.33 | 7.33 | 143 | 4 | 6.6 | 12.6 | 30 | 13 | 21.3 | 18 | 29.5 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.411 |
| 2042 | DET |
13 | 11 | 43 | 28 | 65.1 | 199 | 0 | 4.63 | 7.11 | 119 | 4 | 9.3 | 15.2 | 34 | 11 | 25.6 | 16 | 37.2 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.537 |
| 2041 | DET |
16 | 8 | 77 | 56 | 72.7 | 450 | 3 | 5.84 | 8.04 | 239 | 6 | 7.8 | 21.7 | 33 | 23 | 29.9 | 34 | 44.2 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.875 |
| 2040 | DET |
14 | 8 | 40 | 26 | 65.0 | 181 | 2 | 4.53 | 6.96 | 81 | 1 | 2.5 | 19.2 | 27 | 8 | 20.0 | 18 | 45.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.525 |
| Career | 107 | 44 | 319 | 221 | 69.3 | 1,652 | 10 | 5.18 | 7.48 | 809 | 17 | 5.3 | 16.2 | 36 | 85 | 26.6 | 126 | 39.5 | 111 | 37 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 14.2 | 3.640 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.755 |
| 2045 | DET |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 47 | 1,016 | 21.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.264 |
| 2044 | DET |
16 | 0 | 13 | 67 | 5.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 40 | 1,132 | 28.3 | 1 | 2.5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.273 |
| 2043 | DET |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 130 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.411 |
| 2042 | DET |
13 | 11 | 32 | 189 | 5.9 | 1 | 3.1 | 7 | 229 | 32.7 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.537 |
| 2041 | DET |
16 | 8 | 37 | 220 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 31 | 693 | 22.4 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.875 |
| 2040 | DET |
14 | 8 | 41 | 277 | 6.8 | 1 | 2.4 | 32 | 670 | 20.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.525 |
| Career | 107 | 44 | 123 | 753 | 6.1 | 2 | 1.6 | 162 | 3,870 | 23.9 | 3 | 1.9 | 4 | 5.0 | 3.640 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | DET |
4 | 0 | 62 | 249 | 4.02 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | 37 | 9 | 2 | 28 | - | 9 | - | 8 | 12 | 19.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DET |
2 | 0 | 15 | 59 | 3.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 10 | 2 | 2 | 10 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 6 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 77 | 308 | 4.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 37 | 11 | 4 | 38 | 49.4 | 12 | 15.6 | 9 | 18 | 23.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | DET |
4 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 92 | 1 | 6.57 | 10.22 | 48 | 1 | 7.1 | 19.7 | 34 | 6 | 66.7 | 6 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DET |
2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 94 | 1 | 4.95 | 8.55 | 48 | 1 | 5.3 | 17.6 | 34 | 6 | 31.6 | 6 | 31.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | DET |
4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 153 | 21.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DET |
2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 172 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,480,000 | $1,000,000 | $3,480,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 98 | 80 | 27 | 86 | 18 | 62 | 68 | 68 | 49 | 80 | 87 | 49 | 80 | 100 | 92 | 53 | 70 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 22 | 94 | 63 | 20 | 76 | 10 | 61 | 67 | 51 | 34 | 82 | 72 | 68 | 40 | 89 | 82 | 51 | 62 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 86 | 61 | 46 | 88 | 10 | 57 | 81 | 67 | 21 | 76 | 66 | 58 | 50 | 60 | 93 | 50 | 63 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 85 | 60 | 46 | 88 | 9 | 57 | 81 | 66 | 21 | 76 | 64 | 57 | 53 | 62 | 94 | 52 | 62 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 84 | 61 | 27 | 62 | 10 | 57 | 84 | 46 | 22 | 78 | 50 | 34 | 55 | 63 | 100 | 55 | 55 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 84 | 61 | 25 | 62 | 10 | 55 | 84 | 44 | 20 | 79 | 50 | 33 | 54 | 63 | 100 | 54 | 54 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 83 | 61 | 25 | 62 | 10 | 55 | 72 | 44 | 20 | 79 | 49 | 32 | 53 | 88 | 100 | 57 | 57 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 83 | 61 | 26 | 60 | 12 | 56 | 70 | 43 | 19 | 78 | 49 | 33 | 54 | 86 | 100 | 57 | 57 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 84 | 61 | 26 | 60 | 11 | 56 | 70 | 44 | 19 | 78 | 49 | 34 | 54 | 86 | 100 | 57 | 57 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 96 | 56 | 17 | 100 | 10 | 62 | 70 | 58 | 29 | 62 | 70 | 59 | 74 | 84 | 75 | 66 | 66 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 96 | 56 | 17 | 100 | 10 | 62 | 50 | 58 | 29 | 63 | 70 | 59 | 74 | 100 | 75 | 67 | 67 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 87 | 42 | 4 | 84 | 7 | 61 | 47 | 43 | 30 | 56 | 70 | 42 | 68 | 88 | 75 | 57 | 57 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 87 | 42 | 4 | 82 | 7 | 61 | 49 | 43 | 30 | 57 | 68 | 42 | 67 | 86 | 78 | 56 | 56 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 76 | 43 | 6 | 54 | 10 | 54 | 74 | 32 | 19 | 69 | 50 | 27 | 52 | 55 | 100 | 46 | 46 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $25,630,000 |
| 2046 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2046 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $3,480,000 |
