Carlos Curiel
5' 10", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 26 (2040)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
College: Texas Tech
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $3.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $3.0M
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 41 | 162 | 3.95 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 53.7 | 8 | 19.5 | 6 | 9 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.195 |
| 2045 | PHI |
16 | 2 | 71 | 277 | 3.90 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 18 | 18 | 8 | 36 | 50.7 | 5 | 7.0 | 5 | 16 | 22.5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.291 |
| 2044 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 55 | 218 | 3.96 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 27 | 49.1 | 7 | 12.7 | 3 | 10 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.330 |
| 2043 | PHI |
16 | 8 | 186 | 811 | 4.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 38 | 35 | 13 | 80 | 43.0 | 33 | 17.7 | 29 | 51 | 27.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 0.476 |
| 2042 | PHI |
16 | 8 | 158 | 532 | 3.37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 33 | 14 | 4 | 54 | 34.2 | 15 | 9.5 | 13 | 25 | 15.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.179 |
| 2041 | DAL |
16 | 3 | 17 | 63 | 3.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 35.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 11.8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.3 | 0.130 |
| 2040 | LAC |
12 | 5 | 33 | 114 | 3.45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 42.4 | 5 | 15.2 | 2 | 6 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.126 |
| Career | 108 | 26 | 561 | 2,177 | 3.88 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.4 | 38 | 77 | 27 | 239 | 42.6 | 73 | 13.0 | 59 | 119 | 21.2 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 9.7 | 1.727 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 50.0 | 132 | 1 | 7.33 | 14.67 | 104 | 1 | 5.6 | 14.6 | 35 | 5 | 27.8 | 7 | 38.9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.195 |
| 2045 | PHI |
16 | 2 | 30 | 26 | 86.7 | 163 | 3 | 5.43 | 6.27 | 109 | 1 | 3.3 | 12.4 | 33 | 9 | 30.0 | 13 | 43.3 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.291 |
| 2044 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 38 | 29 | 76.3 | 301 | 0 | 7.92 | 10.38 | 196 | 2 | 5.3 | 14.1 | 30 | 15 | 39.5 | 15 | 39.5 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.330 |
| 2043 | PHI |
16 | 8 | 33 | 23 | 69.7 | 180 | 0 | 5.45 | 7.83 | 99 | 2 | 6.1 | 10.2 | 28 | 8 | 24.2 | 12 | 36.4 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.476 |
| 2042 | PHI |
16 | 8 | 37 | 25 | 67.6 | 189 | 1 | 5.11 | 7.56 | 89 | 1 | 2.7 | 11.3 | 32 | 9 | 24.3 | 11 | 29.7 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.179 |
| 2041 | DAL |
16 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 85 | 0 | 5.31 | 8.50 | 26 | 1 | 6.3 | 11.9 | 22 | 3 | 18.8 | 5 | 31.3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.7 | 0.130 |
| 2040 | LAC |
12 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 47 | 1 | 7.83 | 7.83 | 50 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 24 | 2 | 33.3 | 4 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.126 |
| Career | 108 | 26 | 178 | 128 | 71.9 | 1,097 | 6 | 6.16 | 8.57 | 673 | 8 | 4.5 | 12.4 | 35 | 51 | 28.7 | 67 | 37.6 | 82 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 8.6 | 1.727 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.195 |
| 2045 | PHI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.291 |
| 2044 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2043 | PHI |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.476 |
| 2042 | PHI |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.179 |
| 2041 | DAL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2040 | LAC |
12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.126 |
| Career | 108 | 26 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 14 | 0.0 | 1.727 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 9 | 45 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 9 | 45 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 55.6 | 1 | 11.1 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 9 | 0 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.6 | 8 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 9 | 0 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.6 | 8 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 12.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,370,000 | $660,000 | $3,030,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $3,030,000 | $660,000 | $3,690,000 | 1% |
| 2048 | $3,250,000 | $660,000 | $3,910,000 | 1% |
| 2049 | $3,530,000 | $660,000 | $4,190,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 32 | 43 | 88 | 64 | 23 | 63 | 49 | 24 | 92 | 81 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 28 | 31 | 54 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 21 | 32 | 42 | 72 | 55 | 22 | 63 | 39 | 22 | 49 | 88 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 18 | 35 | 49 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 30 | 46 | 53 | 73 | 56 | 60 | 54 | 43 | 53 | 85 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 50 | 31 | 58 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 22 | 31 | 46 | 52 | 74 | 57 | 59 | 53 | 44 | 54 | 86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 50 | 33 | 59 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 31 | 47 | 54 | 75 | 60 | 59 | 56 | 46 | 52 | 86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 54 | 35 | 59 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 23 | 31 | 46 | 52 | 75 | 62 | 59 | 54 | 46 | 53 | 85 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 54 | 37 | 59 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 31 | 46 | 54 | 76 | 65 | 58 | 55 | 49 | 52 | 85 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 57 | 39 | 60 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 24 | 31 | 44 | 54 | 76 | 64 | 58 | 55 | 49 | 50 | 85 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 57 | 42 | 60 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 31 | 44 | 53 | 76 | 63 | 59 | 54 | 48 | 50 | 84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 56 | 45 | 59 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 25 | 30 | 42 | 36 | 49 | 29 | 59 | 48 | 23 | 51 | 88 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 22 | 46 | 46 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 30 | 42 | 36 | 49 | 29 | 59 | 48 | 23 | 52 | 87 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 22 | 46 | 46 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 26 | 29 | 44 | 36 | 48 | 29 | 60 | 49 | 23 | 52 | 85 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 22 | 46 | 46 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 29 | 43 | 36 | 49 | 29 | 60 | 48 | 24 | 54 | 84 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 21 | 46 | 46 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 27 | 14 | 43 | 13 | 47 | 24 | 58 | 43 | 16 | 44 | 81 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 21 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2040 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2041 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,070,000 |
| 2042 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,730,000 |
| 2043 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $6,780,000 |
| 2046 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2046 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $14,830,000 |


