Jon Emmons
5' 11", 219 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 24 (2040)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
College: Yale
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $4.1M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $4.1M
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | KCY |
16 | 2 | 45 | 183 | 4.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 37.8 | 8 | 17.8 | 8 | 13 | 28.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.166 |
| 2045 | KCY |
16 | 9 | 104 | 394 | 3.79 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.9 | 43 | 4 | 3 | 43 | 41.3 | 28 | 26.9 | 19 | 22 | 21.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.278 |
| 2044 | KCY |
16 | 5 | 102 | 552 | 5.41 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 64 | 14 | 4 | 41 | 40.2 | 17 | 16.7 | 15 | 19 | 18.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.502 |
| 2043 | KCY |
16 | 4 | 160 | 725 | 4.53 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0.6 | 48 | 23 | 8 | 72 | 45.0 | 33 | 20.6 | 19 | 41 | 25.6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.449 |
| 2042 | KCY |
16 | 7 | 157 | 680 | 4.33 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.3 | 46 | 6 | 1 | 65 | 41.4 | 21 | 13.4 | 19 | 33 | 21.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.302 |
| 2041 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 163 | 676 | 4.15 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 42 | 8 | 6 | 71 | 43.6 | 33 | 20.2 | 19 | 36 | 22.1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.430 |
| 2040 | KCY |
16 | 7 | 56 | 160 | 2.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 44.6 | 8 | 14.3 | 3 | 8 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.152 |
| Career | 112 | 44 | 787 | 3,370 | 4.28 | 19 | 19 | 9 | 1.1 | 64 | 56 | 23 | 334 | 42.4 | 148 | 18.8 | 102 | 172 | 21.9 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 17.7 | 2.279 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | KCY |
16 | 2 | 36 | 25 | 69.4 | 194 | 1 | 5.39 | 7.76 | 117 | 1 | 2.8 | 27.7 | 32 | 9 | 25.0 | 17 | 47.2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.166 |
| 2045 | KCY |
16 | 9 | 23 | 17 | 73.9 | 90 | 0 | 3.91 | 5.29 | 66 | 2 | 8.7 | 12.3 | 24 | 3 | 13.0 | 8 | 34.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.278 |
| 2044 | KCY |
16 | 5 | 44 | 29 | 65.9 | 280 | 0 | 6.36 | 9.66 | 164 | 2 | 4.5 | 13.6 | 33 | 15 | 34.1 | 16 | 36.4 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.502 |
| 2043 | KCY |
16 | 4 | 54 | 43 | 79.6 | 249 | 1 | 4.61 | 5.79 | 148 | 1 | 1.9 | 15.6 | 23 | 14 | 25.9 | 21 | 38.9 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.449 |
| 2042 | KCY |
16 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 79.2 | 135 | 0 | 5.63 | 7.11 | 63 | 1 | 4.2 | 10.5 | 24 | 7 | 29.2 | 10 | 41.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.302 |
| 2041 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 25 | 17 | 68.0 | 234 | 2 | 9.36 | 13.76 | 150 | 1 | 4.0 | 13.4 | 42 | 10 | 40.0 | 12 | 48.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.430 |
| 2040 | KCY |
16 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 84 | 0 | 10.50 | 10.50 | 35 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.4 | 24 | 3 | 37.5 | 7 | 87.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.152 |
| Career | 112 | 44 | 214 | 158 | 73.8 | 1,266 | 4 | 5.92 | 8.01 | 743 | 8 | 3.7 | 14.5 | 42 | 61 | 28.5 | 91 | 42.5 | 45 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 9.8 | 2.279 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | KCY |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.166 |
| 2045 | KCY |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.278 |
| 2044 | KCY |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.502 |
| 2043 | KCY |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.449 |
| 2042 | KCY |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.302 |
| 2041 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2040 | KCY |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.152 |
| Career | 112 | 44 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 2.279 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $3,110,000 | $1,020,000 | $4,130,000 | 2% |
| 2047 | $3,570,000 | $1,020,000 | $4,590,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 86 | 78 | 100 | 58 | 64 | 43 | 54 | 46 | 67 | 50 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 81 | 45 | 51 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 22 | 73 | 80 | 100 | 46 | 94 | 44 | 58 | 86 | 34 | 44 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 71 | 46 | 55 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 77 | 75 | 70 | 60 | 90 | 42 | 44 | 81 | 40 | 62 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 83 | 42 | 51 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 75 | 74 | 73 | 61 | 89 | 43 | 51 | 82 | 42 | 62 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 83 | 45 | 51 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 75 | 74 | 76 | 37 | 72 | 43 | 61 | 91 | 44 | 52 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 58 | 48 | 48 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 80 | 80 | 100 | 64 | 92 | 39 | 46 | 65 | 27 | 44 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 88 | 57 | 57 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 80 | 81 | 100 | 64 | 92 | 39 | 46 | 63 | 27 | 44 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 89 | 57 | 57 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 79 | 81 | 100 | 63 | 91 | 38 | 46 | 63 | 26 | 44 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 89 | 57 | 57 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 79 | 80 | 100 | 63 | 91 | 38 | 46 | 64 | 26 | 44 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 89 | 57 | 57 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 73 | 74 | 72 | 36 | 71 | 39 | 60 | 91 | 44 | 56 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 56 | 47 | 47 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 74 | 74 | 74 | 36 | 72 | 39 | 60 | 90 | 44 | 56 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 57 | 47 | 47 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 74 | 72 | 36 | 73 | 39 | 58 | 92 | 46 | 56 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 57 | 47 | 47 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 72 | 74 | 76 | 39 | 75 | 39 | 57 | 90 | 45 | 55 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 60 | 48 | 48 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 76 | 76 | 40 | 75 | 40 | 56 | 92 | 47 | 54 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 60 | 48 | 48 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,230,000 |
| 2045 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,470,000 |