Colby Bunyan
5' 10", 214 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 4 (2040)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
College: Wake Forest
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $20.9M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $20.9M
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
13 | 13 | 457 | 287 | 62.8 | 3,193 | 6.99 | 11.13 | 22 | 17 | 84.1 | 13 | 2.8 | 23 | 106 | 202 | 44.2 | 40 | 8.8 | 1 | 9.3 | 0.523 |
| 2045 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 569 | 353 | 62.0 | 3,831 | 6.73 | 10.85 | 24 | 19 | 82.0 | 27 | 4.7 | 29 | 59 | 243 | 42.7 | 51 | 9.0 | 3 | 10.0 | 0.539 |
| 2044 | CHI |
14 | 14 | 433 | 299 | 69.1 | 3,245 | 7.49 | 10.85 | 20 | 12 | 94.7 | 20 | 4.6 | 21 | 66 | 188 | 43.4 | 34 | 7.9 | 5 | 10.4 | 0.534 |
| 2043 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 606 | 370 | 61.1 | 3,744 | 6.18 | 10.12 | 17 | 17 | 76.4 | 34 | 5.6 | 25 | 72 | 234 | 38.6 | 67 | 11.1 | 2 | 8.1 | 0.444 |
| 2042 | TBY |
5 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 33.3 | 85 | 3.15 | 9.44 | 0 | 1 | 27.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 18.5 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.011 |
| 2041 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| Career | 64 | 59 | 2,092 | 1,318 | 63.0 | 14,098 | 6.74 | 10.70 | 83 | 66 | 82.7 | 94 | 4.5 | 98 | 304 | 872 | 41.7 | 193 | 9.2 | 11 | 38.0 | 2.052 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
13 | 13 | 24 | 79 | 3.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 2 | 8.3 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.523 |
| 2045 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 22 | 85 | 3.86 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 2 | 9.1 | 4 | 6 | 27.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.539 |
| 2044 | CHI |
14 | 14 | 19 | 83 | 4.37 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5.3 | 3 | 1 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.5 | 0.534 |
| 2043 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 29 | 65 | 2.24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 2 | 6.9 | 4 | 4 | 13.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.444 |
| 2042 | TBY |
5 | 0 | 2 | -5 | -2.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.011 |
| 2041 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| Career | 64 | 59 | 96 | 307 | 3.20 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 4.2 | 8 | 8.3 | 13 | 12 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.7 | 2.052 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 40 | 27 | 67.5 | 278 | 6.95 | 10.30 | 2 | 0 | 104.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | 18 | - | 4 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 37 | 24 | 64.9 | 228 | 6.16 | 9.50 | 0 | 1 | 70.6 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 15 | - | 7 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 77 | 51 | 66.2 | 506 | 6.57 | 9.92 | 2 | 1 | 87.9 | 4 | 5.2 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 42.9 | 11 | 14.3 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | $19,580,000 | $20,870,000 | 8% |
| 2047 | $26,770,000 | $19,580,000 | $46,350,000 | 18% |
| 2048 | $30,350,000 | $19,580,000 | $49,930,000 | 19% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 16 | 65 | 50 | 48 | 38 | 43 | 13 | 78 | 89 | 74 | 67 | 12 | 18 | 36 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 22 | 42 | 70 | 57 | 43 | 46 | 50 | 58 | 76 | 90 | 68 | 86 | 12 | 27 | 54 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 56 | 48 | 38 | 56 | 33 | 65 | 46 | 88 | 82 | 82 | 66 | 12 | 25 | 51 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 58 | 49 | 40 | 59 | 35 | 66 | 48 | 87 | 84 | 83 | 67 | 10 | 30 | 53 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 46 | 38 | 60 | 34 | 69 | 50 | 88 | 84 | 84 | 66 | 10 | 30 | 53 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 58 | 50 | 38 | 63 | 34 | 72 | 53 | 89 | 84 | 85 | 68 | 9 | 35 | 55 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 57 | 47 | 38 | 64 | 34 | 72 | 54 | 90 | 84 | 86 | 66 | 9 | 35 | 55 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 76 | 81 | 72 | 35 | 62 | 42 | 38 | 64 | 95 | 65 | 91 | 8 | 45 | 54 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 80 | 71 | 44 | 62 | 44 | 45 | 68 | 94 | 81 | 91 | 8 | 54 | 54 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 80 | 80 | 51 | 48 | 49 | 45 | 51 | 69 | 94 | 86 | 79 | 7 | 59 | 59 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 80 | 80 | 51 | 48 | 49 | 45 | 51 | 70 | 94 | 86 | 79 | 7 | 59 | 59 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 67 | 57 | 68 | 61 | 34 | 66 | 39 | 86 | 82 | 66 | 94 | 6 | 54 | 54 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 68 | 58 | 67 | 60 | 35 | 64 | 40 | 85 | 82 | 68 | 94 | 6 | 55 | 55 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 82 | 83 | 55 | 51 | 49 | 50 | 52 | 71 | 93 | 84 | 80 | 4 | 61 | 61 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Chicago Bears | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 5yrs, $153,650,000 |
| 2045 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $101,800,000 |
| 2046 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $80,580,000 |
