Everett Green
5' 10", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 11 (2039)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
College: Cincinnati
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $2.3M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $2.3M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
16 | 2 | 23 | 10.0 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 23 | 12.5 | 2 | 16 | 8.7 | 69.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.204 |
| 2045 | MIA |
8 | 4 | 11 | 6.3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 21 | 13.9 | 2 | 9 | 9.5 | 42.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.177 |
| 2044 | MIA |
16 | 3 | 18 | 9.7 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 12.3 | 1 | 14 | 5.3 | 73.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.216 |
| 2043 | IND |
16 | 11 | 30 | 7.3 | 7 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33 | 11.2 | 7 | 15 | 21.2 | 45.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.436 |
| 2042 | IND |
16 | 9 | 51 | 11.0 | 10 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 48 | 14.0 | 7 | 33 | 14.6 | 68.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.406 |
| 2041 | IND |
11 | 6 | 22 | 8.5 | 7 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 30 | 14.8 | 4 | 15 | 13.3 | 50.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.416 |
| 2040 | IND |
14 | 8 | 17 | 7.3 | 10 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 36 | 15.2 | 4 | 12 | 11.1 | 33.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.314 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 7 | 21 | 7.6 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 33 | 13.6 | 3 | 11 | 9.1 | 33.3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.306 |
| Career | 113 | 50 | 193 | 8.6 | 52 | 15 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 243 | 13.4 | 30 | 125 | 12.3 | 51.4 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 22.4 | 2.475 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.204 |
| 2045 | MIA |
8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.177 |
| 2044 | MIA |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.216 |
| 2043 | IND |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.436 |
| 2042 | IND |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.406 |
| 2041 | IND |
11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.416 |
| 2040 | IND |
14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.314 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.306 |
| Career | 113 | 50 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 2.475 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 4 | 18.5 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | IND |
2 | 0 | 3 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 1 | 3 | 7.3 | 0 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 3 | 5 | 7.6 | 6 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 13.5 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 5 | 15 | 8.1 | 10 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 9.9 | 1 | 8 | 5.6 | 44.4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | IND |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,800,000 | $460,000 | $2,260,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $2,030,000 | $460,000 | $2,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 25 | 70 | 41 | 67 | 57 | 72 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 36 | 38 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 23 | 20 | 74 | 52 | 74 | 64 | 72 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 47 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 28 | 71 | 46 | 81 | 59 | 72 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 52 | 52 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 30 | 71 | 48 | 82 | 60 | 71 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 26 | 58 | 57 | 98 | 50 | 66 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 25 | 57 | 56 | 97 | 48 | 66 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 25 | 56 | 57 | 99 | 47 | 65 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 52 | 52 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 24 | 56 | 58 | 100 | 48 | 65 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 52 | 52 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 24 | 55 | 60 | 100 | 47 | 65 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 51 | 51 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 35 | 80 | 40 | 59 | 70 | 78 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 34 | 80 | 40 | 59 | 70 | 78 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 51 | 51 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 27 | 75 | 30 | 57 | 63 | 62 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 27 | 75 | 30 | 58 | 63 | 62 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 18 | 51 | 43 | 90 | 42 | 53 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 45 | 45 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 19 | 52 | 42 | 88 | 43 | 54 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 45 | 45 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 22 | 72 | 25 | 54 | 51 | 55 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2042 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $18,040,000 |
| 2044 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2044 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $8,500,000 |
| 2045 | Miami Dolphins | placed on injured reserve |
