Jonah Stoughton
6' 0", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 30 (2039)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
College: Stanford
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 8 | 6.8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 14.7 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.135 |
| 2045 | MIA |
3 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 19.4 | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.059 |
| 2045 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 9.3 | 2 | 1 | 40.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.068 |
| 2045 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.022 |
| 2044 | NED |
11 | 0 | 6 | 6.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 8 | 8.6 | 3 | 4 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.127 |
| 2043 | BUF |
15 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.036 |
| 2042 | LAC |
8 | 1 | 5 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 17.1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.037 |
| 2041 | CLE |
9 | 2 | 13 | 7.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 14.3 | 3 | 10 | 21.4 | 71.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.116 |
| 2040 | CLE |
8 | 0 | 5 | 7.2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 6.9 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.097 |
| 2039 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.028 |
| Career | 73 | 5 | 45 | 6.9 | 14 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 64 | 11.4 | 9 | 30 | 14.1 | 46.9 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.9 | 0.725 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.135 |
| 2045 | MIA |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.059 |
| 2045 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.068 |
| 2045 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.022 |
| 2044 | NED |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.127 |
| 2043 | BUF |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.036 |
| 2042 | LAC |
8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.037 |
| 2041 | CLE |
9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.116 |
| 2040 | CLE |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.097 |
| 2039 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.028 |
| Career | 73 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.725 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | MIA |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | MIA |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 32 | 39 | 68 | 62 | 80 | 98 | 63 | 2 | 1 | 71 | 45 | 23 | 53 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 22 | 18 | 34 | 45 | 65 | 50 | 100 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 41 | 24 | 41 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 18 | 34 | 45 | 65 | 50 | 100 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 41 | 24 | 41 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 53 | 23 | 78 | 58 | 12 | 94 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 32 | 27 | 50 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 41 | 47 | 69 | 78 | 15 | 96 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 54 | 30 | 53 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 39 | 45 | 69 | 77 | 17 | 96 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 52 | 29 | 52 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 41 | 47 | 70 | 80 | 16 | 96 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 55 | 32 | 54 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 40 | 46 | 69 | 80 | 18 | 94 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 54 | 36 | 53 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 41 | 47 | 70 | 81 | 19 | 94 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 55 | 37 | 54 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 48 | 68 | 80 | 21 | 96 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 55 | 40 | 53 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 39 | 46 | 68 | 79 | 21 | 95 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 53 | 40 | 52 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 29 | 26 | 53 | 67 | 23 | 95 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 30 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 29 | 26 | 53 | 67 | 23 | 95 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 30 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 32 | 19 | 60 | 50 | 14 | 100 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 39 | 41 | 41 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 32 | 19 | 59 | 50 | 14 | 100 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 38 | 40 | 40 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 25 | 20 | 46 | 62 | 12 | 94 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 31 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2040 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2041 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2041 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2041 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2042 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2043 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2045 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2045 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |






