Nick Rosenbaum
6' 0", 206 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 1 (2039)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
College: Louisiana-Lafayette
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $3.4M
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $3.4M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DAL |
13 | 10 | 68 | 10.8 | 16 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 51 | 11.1 | 10 | 54 | 19.6 | 100.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.513 |
| 2045 | DAL |
16 | 3 | 33 | 11.0 | 18 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 58 | 18.5 | 9 | 22 | 15.5 | 37.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.305 |
| 2044 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 60 | 8.1 | 23 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 70 | 11.2 | 8 | 37 | 11.4 | 52.9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.839 |
| 2043 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 11.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.029 |
| 2042 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 12 | 7.7 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 27 | 13.1 | 3 | 11 | 11.1 | 40.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.231 |
| 2041 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 23 | 6.0 | 9 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 38 | 10.6 | 3 | 20 | 7.9 | 52.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.646 |
| 2040 | BAL |
15 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 9.4 | 1 | 1 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.068 |
| 2039 | BAL |
4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.020 |
| Career | 112 | 39 | 198 | 8.7 | 74 | 22 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 251 | 12.4 | 34 | 146 | 13.5 | 58.2 | 33 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 23.5 | 2.651 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DAL |
13 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.513 |
| 2045 | DAL |
16 | 3 | 28 | 290 | 10.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.305 |
| 2044 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.839 |
| 2043 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.029 |
| 2042 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.231 |
| 2041 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.646 |
| 2040 | BAL |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.068 |
| 2039 | BAL |
4 | 0 | 13 | 106 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 112 | 39 | 42 | 402 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 2.651 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DAL |
1 | 1 | 4 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 20.9 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 4 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 5 | 12.3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 12.5 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 7 | 7.9 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 8.4 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 3 | 23.5 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 4 | 24 | 10.5 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 11.4 | 4 | 17 | 17.4 | 73.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,150,000 | $1,270,000 | $3,420,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $2,500,000 | $630,000 | $3,130,000 | 1% |
| 2048 | $2,680,000 | $630,000 | $3,310,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 55 | 87 | 96 | 47 | 49 | 76 | 71 | 60 | 0 | 69 | 70 | 17 | 65 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 21 | 54 | 88 | 86 | 50 | 57 | 84 | 60 | 28 | 0 | 58 | 69 | 23 | 61 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 54 | 88 | 86 | 50 | 57 | 84 | 60 | 28 | 0 | 58 | 69 | 24 | 61 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 22 | 53 | 88 | 86 | 52 | 57 | 84 | 63 | 32 | 0 | 57 | 69 | 30 | 61 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 35 | 57 | 96 | 53 | 37 | 83 | 48 | 32 | 0 | 72 | 48 | 37 | 52 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 54 | 90 | 78 | 77 | 62 | 78 | 30 | 46 | 0 | 68 | 74 | 46 | 63 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 90 | 74 | 78 | 63 | 78 | 28 | 47 | 0 | 75 | 76 | 55 | 63 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 42 | 90 | 96 | 55 | 58 | 83 | 55 | 38 | 0 | 76 | 58 | 59 | 59 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 43 | 95 | 100 | 48 | 60 | 83 | 44 | 39 | 0 | 47 | 58 | 61 | 61 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 32 | 90 | 100 | 42 | 52 | 76 | 44 | 27 | 0 | 37 | 58 | 54 | 54 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 32 | 90 | 100 | 43 | 52 | 76 | 43 | 27 | 0 | 37 | 58 | 54 | 54 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 33 | 90 | 100 | 44 | 52 | 74 | 43 | 28 | 0 | 38 | 58 | 55 | 55 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 33 | 90 | 100 | 44 | 52 | 74 | 43 | 28 | 0 | 39 | 59 | 55 | 55 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 34 | 89 | 100 | 43 | 54 | 73 | 44 | 28 | 0 | 40 | 59 | 55 | 55 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 34 | 88 | 100 | 45 | 53 | 73 | 43 | 28 | 0 | 42 | 60 | 55 | 55 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 36 | 90 | 100 | 46 | 54 | 72 | 44 | 28 | 0 | 40 | 60 | 56 | 56 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from SS |
| 2040 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2041 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,250,000 |
| 2042 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,990,000 |
| 2043 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,030,000 |
| 2045 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2045 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,980,000 |
| 2046 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,240,000 |
