Lenny Williams
5' 8", 183 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2039)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Georgia
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $3.9M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $3.9M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 26 | 7.8 | 10 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 46 | 16.8 | 2 | 18 | 4.3 | 39.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.322 |
| 2045 | BUF |
16 | 5 | 31 | 7.1 | 9 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 4 | 52 | 14.3 | 5 | 28 | 9.6 | 53.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.543 |
| 2044 | BUF |
16 | 9 | 30 | 8.7 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 30 | 14.4 | 3 | 26 | 10.0 | 86.7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.418 |
| 2043 | BUF |
16 | 6 | 35 | 8.5 | 6 | 6 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 4 | 48 | 17.1 | 3 | 27 | 6.3 | 56.3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.325 |
| 2042 | BUF |
16 | 9 | 34 | 8.9 | 10 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 1 | 39 | 14.7 | 4 | 21 | 10.3 | 53.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.317 |
| 2041 | BUF |
14 | 9 | 27 | 9.5 | 8 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 30 | 14.8 | 4 | 18 | 13.3 | 60.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.224 |
| 2040 | JAC |
16 | 9 | 17 | 6.9 | 10 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 23 | 10.6 | 1 | 10 | 4.3 | 43.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.266 |
| 2039 | JAC |
15 | 1 | 3 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 11.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.025 |
| Career | 125 | 61 | 203 | 8.1 | 56 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 15 | 273 | 14.7 | 22 | 151 | 8.1 | 55.3 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 2.440 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.322 |
| 2045 | BUF |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.543 |
| 2044 | BUF |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.418 |
| 2043 | BUF |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.325 |
| 2042 | BUF |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.317 |
| 2041 | BUF |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.224 |
| 2040 | JAC |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.266 |
| 2039 | JAC |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.025 |
| Career | 125 | 61 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 2.440 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $3,020,000 | $920,000 | $3,940,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $3,600,000 | $920,000 | $4,520,000 | 2% |
| 2048 | $3,860,000 | $920,000 | $4,780,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 56 | 56 | 8 | 72 | 36 | 27 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 25 | 28 | 46 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 21 | 60 | 61 | 13 | 69 | 48 | 32 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 63 | 37 | 50 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 60 | 61 | 14 | 69 | 48 | 32 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 63 | 41 | 50 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 22 | 63 | 63 | 18 | 68 | 47 | 31 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 60 | 45 | 50 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 77 | 24 | 84 | 41 | 32 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 45 | 49 | 59 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 59 | 74 | 30 | 85 | 57 | 34 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 38 | 54 | 54 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 60 | 78 | 18 | 88 | 35 | 34 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 40 | 56 | 56 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 77 | 60 | 30 | 61 | 50 | 31 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 54 | 54 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 78 | 59 | 24 | 61 | 50 | 31 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 32 | 53 | 53 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 78 | 60 | 26 | 62 | 48 | 31 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 32 | 54 | 54 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 78 | 60 | 26 | 62 | 48 | 31 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 23 | 54 | 54 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 70 | 53 | 26 | 54 | 40 | 30 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 49 | 49 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 69 | 53 | 31 | 55 | 40 | 30 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 72 | 20 | 81 | 30 | 31 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 39 | 52 | 52 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 55 | 71 | 20 | 80 | 31 | 31 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 38 | 52 | 52 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 59 | 12 | 80 | 25 | 27 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 45 | 45 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2040 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2041 | Buffalo Bills | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,100,000 |
| 2042 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,870,000 |
| 2044 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,170,000 |
| 2046 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2046 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $13,250,000 |

