Christian Perkins
5' 11", 192 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2020)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV |
3 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 41.2 | 94 | 0 | 5.53 | 13.43 | 33 | 1 | 5.9 | 16.5 | 20 | 6 | 35.3 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2024 | HOU |
13 | 7 | 39 | 21 | 53.8 | 195 | 0 | 5.00 | 9.29 | 46 | 2 | 5.1 | 16.0 | 38 | 10 | 25.6 | - | - | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.140 |
| 2023 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 55 | 36 | 65.5 | 352 | 1 | 6.40 | 9.78 | 126 | 2 | 3.6 | 22.4 | 31 | 20 | 36.4 | - | - | 15 | 4 | 7 | 0 | - | 2.4 | 0.170 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 42 | 26 | 61.9 | 297 | 4 | 7.07 | 11.42 | 51 | 3 | 7.1 | 13.4 | 48 | 17 | 40.5 | - | - | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.270 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 28 | 1 | 3.50 | 9.33 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.6 | 17 | 2 | 25.0 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.100 |
| 2020 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| Career | 80 | 25 | 161 | 93 | 57.8 | 966 | 6 | 6.00 | 10.39 | 268 | 8 | 5.0 | 16.4 | 48 | 55 | 34.2 | - | - | 47 | 19 | 13 | 0 | - | 8.2 | 0.800 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 167 | 23.9 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2024 | HOU |
13 | 7 | 35 | 214 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 282 | 25.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2023 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 25 | 565 | 22.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 26 | 822 | 31.6 | 1 | 3.8 | - | 1.0 | 0.270 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 29 | 202 | 7.0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.100 |
| 2020 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 39 | 270 | 6.9 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.070 |
| Career | 80 | 25 | 103 | 686 | 6.7 | 2 | 1.9 | 69 | 1,836 | 26.6 | 1 | 1.4 | - | 3.0 | 0.800 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 108 | 21.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 108 | 21.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 16 | 15 | 33 | 38 | 38 | 58 | 38 | 22 | 44 | 45 | 22 | 27 | 27 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 60 | 32 | 71 | 34 | 96 | 70 | 44 | 81 | 65 | 26 | 32 | 48 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 42 | 52 | 36 | 68 | 35 | 96 | 68 | 36 | 77 | 59 | 26 | 34 | 47 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 50 | 34 | 68 | 34 | 96 | 68 | 35 | 77 | 58 | 27 | 36 | 46 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 41 | 51 | 33 | 68 | 34 | 96 | 68 | 36 | 78 | 59 | 27 | 37 | 46 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 27 | 41 | 50 | 33 | 71 | 32 | 96 | 66 | 35 | 77 | 58 | 28 | 39 | 45 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 41 | 51 | 34 | 72 | 32 | 98 | 67 | 37 | 77 | 59 | 30 | 40 | 45 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 28 | 28 | 37 | 36 | 73 | 31 | 100 | 54 | 28 | 61 | 38 | 30 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 28 | 37 | 36 | 73 | 31 | 100 | 54 | 28 | 61 | 37 | 30 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 29 | 36 | 26 | 44 | 54 | 35 | 80 | 72 | 18 | 76 | 61 | 23 | 42 | 42 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 36 | 26 | 44 | 53 | 35 | 80 | 72 | 18 | 76 | 61 | 23 | 42 | 42 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 30 | 37 | 26 | 43 | 52 | 33 | 80 | 73 | 18 | 75 | 59 | 23 | 41 | 41 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 37 | 26 | 43 | 51 | 34 | 79 | 74 | 17 | 75 | 60 | 23 | 41 | 41 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 31 | 26 | 21 | 37 | 44 | 23 | 79 | 59 | 15 | 71 | 59 | 23 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $610,000 |
| 2021 | Arizona Cardinals | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2024 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |




