Sergio Mull
6' 1", 256 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2039)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Ohio State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | LV |
14 | 2 | 10 | 6.7 | 3 | 1 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 28 | 17.2 | 3 | 6 | 10.7 | 21.4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.240 |
| 2045 | TEN |
14 | 1 | 7 | 5.5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 17 | 12.3 | 1 | 3 | 5.9 | 17.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.187 |
| 2044 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 47 | 13.7 | 26 | 4 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 2 | 32 | 9.6 | 5 | 33 | 15.6 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 0.519 |
| 2043 | TEN |
16 | 10 | 40 | 8.5 | 14 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 46 | 11.1 | 8 | 23 | 17.4 | 50.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.686 |
| 2042 | DET |
16 | 12 | 61 | 9.9 | 14 | 10 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4 | 84 | 17.1 | 9 | 37 | 10.7 | 44.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.580 |
| 2041 | DET |
6 | 4 | 6 | 5.6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 8 | 5.9 | 3 | 2 | 37.5 | 25.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.226 |
| 2040 | DET |
16 | 16 | 56 | 8.9 | 13 | 4 | 1.2 | 9.0 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3.9 | 0 | 24 | 4.4 | 4 | 20 | 16.7 | 83.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 1.000 |
| 2039 | DET |
16 | 1 | 5 | 4.8 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 10 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.183 |
| Career | 114 | 51 | 232 | 9.0 | 83 | 23 | 1.7 | 20.0 | 29 | 12 | 2 | 2.1 | 7 | 249 | 10.3 | 34 | 125 | 13.7 | 50.2 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 41.9 | 3.621 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | LV |
3 | 1 | 4 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 1 | 5 | 8.3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 11.3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 16.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | DET |
4 | 4 | 13 | 7.5 | 4 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 8 | 6.2 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DET |
2 | 2 | 7 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 5.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 15 | 9 | 31 | 8.0 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 23 | 6.6 | 7 | 10 | 30.4 | 43.5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 13 | 68 | 58 | 80 | 27 | 14 | 60 | 26 | 54 | 89 | 22 | 31 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 23 | 22 | 55 | 60 | 83 | 34 | 20 | 74 | 26 | 57 | 91 | 29 | 41 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 24 | 70 | 60 | 83 | 34 | 22 | 74 | 26 | 64 | 96 | 39 | 41 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 28 | 79 | 58 | 100 | 33 | 15 | 72 | 25 | 66 | 73 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 34 | 70 | 64 | 91 | 29 | 17 | 90 | 23 | 79 | 81 | 49 | 49 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 26 | 92 | 55 | 71 | 24 | 19 | 62 | 27 | 58 | 100 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 25 | 93 | 60 | 70 | 24 | 20 | 61 | 28 | 58 | 100 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 33 | 69 | 60 | 90 | 30 | 14 | 90 | 26 | 79 | 77 | 49 | 49 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 33 | 68 | 60 | 90 | 30 | 14 | 92 | 26 | 80 | 76 | 49 | 49 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 34 | 67 | 60 | 90 | 30 | 13 | 90 | 25 | 80 | 75 | 49 | 49 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 34 | 68 | 60 | 90 | 29 | 13 | 90 | 25 | 79 | 76 | 49 | 49 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 34 | 66 | 59 | 90 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 25 | 77 | 75 | 48 | 48 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 33 | 67 | 59 | 90 | 30 | 12 | 91 | 25 | 77 | 76 | 48 | 48 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 29 | 65 | 56 | 88 | 20 | 10 | 82 | 15 | 72 | 76 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 28 | 66 | 60 | 87 | 19 | 10 | 79 | 16 | 70 | 78 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 30 | 66 | 55 | 87 | 14 | 4 | 70 | 8 | 63 | 77 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2040 | Detroit Lions | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $4,200,000 |
| 2041 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,680,000 |
| 2043 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2043 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,950,000 |
| 2045 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,510,000 |
| 2046 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2046 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |

