Sebastian Brockermeyer
6' 1", 254 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2039)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Arkansas State
2 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $1.5M
2 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 49 | 12.3 | 12 | 5 | 2.3 | 9.5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 0 | 26 | 7.4 | 2 | 17 | 7.7 | 65.4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 0.624 |
| 2045 | GBY |
13 | 10 | 34 | 10.3 | 20 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 22 | 7.8 | 2 | 17 | 9.1 | 77.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 0.463 |
| 2044 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 18 | 9.1 | 8 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.321 |
| 2043 | LV |
16 | 3 | 30 | 9.1 | 10 | 4 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 0 | 23 | 7.3 | 2 | 11 | 8.7 | 47.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.464 |
| 2042 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 8 | 5.4 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 16 | 10.4 | 3 | 2 | 18.8 | 12.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.186 |
| 2041 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.100 |
| 2040 | ATL |
10 | 2 | 14 | 6.6 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0.161 |
| 2039 | GBY |
3 | 0 | 4 | 26.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.030 |
| Career | 106 | 29 | 160 | 9.5 | 54 | 17 | 1.8 | 15.0 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 2.6 | 0 | 97 | 6.6 | 10 | 59 | 10.3 | 60.8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 27.0 | 2.349 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | GBY |
4 | 1 | 7 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 | 3 | 10.3 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | GBY |
3 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 2 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 7 | 14.0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 1 | 11 | 9.6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 0 | 10 | 11.1 | 2 | 7 | 20.0 | 70.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 40 | 67 | 46 | 58 | 30 | 43 | 34 | 65 | 72 | 27 | 25 | 45 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 22 | 29 | 50 | 45 | 55 | 18 | 69 | 24 | 66 | 62 | 62 | 30 | 39 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 31 | 50 | 45 | 55 | 18 | 69 | 24 | 66 | 62 | 62 | 31 | 39 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 37 | 50 | 44 | 55 | 16 | 67 | 24 | 66 | 63 | 60 | 35 | 38 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 42 | 42 | 71 | 34 | 55 | 37 | 69 | 78 | 41 | 40 | 46 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 38 | 31 | 40 | 65 | 21 | 40 | 30 | 63 | 79 | 32 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 36 | 30 | 40 | 65 | 21 | 39 | 31 | 63 | 80 | 32 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 36 | 31 | 41 | 66 | 21 | 39 | 32 | 62 | 80 | 32 | 40 | 40 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 35 | 40 | 41 | 67 | 21 | 38 | 32 | 62 | 81 | 32 | 40 | 40 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 56 | 39 | 44 | 55 | 18 | 54 | 24 | 69 | 48 | 19 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 56 | 39 | 44 | 55 | 18 | 54 | 24 | 69 | 49 | 19 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 35 | 38 | 39 | 66 | 22 | 38 | 31 | 62 | 81 | 32 | 40 | 40 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 35 | 30 | 39 | 66 | 22 | 39 | 31 | 62 | 80 | 32 | 39 | 39 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 34 | 31 | 38 | 66 | 22 | 38 | 30 | 62 | 78 | 32 | 39 | 39 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 36 | 32 | 38 | 65 | 21 | 38 | 28 | 63 | 76 | 31 | 39 | 39 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 48 | 43 | 55 | 19 | 50 | 22 | 70 | 50 | 20 | 44 | 44 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2039 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2040 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2040 | Atlanta Falcons | placed on injured reserve |
| 2041 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2042 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2043 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2044 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




