Herb Killian
6' 1", 246 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 21 (2039)
Drafted By: California Chargers
College: Temple
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DAL |
8 | 0 | 20 | 13.6 | 3 | 3 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 6.9 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.103 |
| 2046 | KCY |
8 | 8 | 43 | 14.7 | 16 | 12 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 27 | 10.8 | 0 | 20 | 0.0 | 74.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.319 |
| 2045 | DAL |
15 | 10 | 52 | 13.4 | 16 | 11 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 27 | 8.5 | 0 | 29 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 0.522 |
| 2044 | DAL |
13 | 7 | 58 | 12.8 | 14 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 46 | 13.9 | 4 | 30 | 8.7 | 65.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.325 |
| 2043 | CAL |
10 | 10 | 52 | 15.3 | 11 | 7 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 26 | 12.3 | 4 | 13 | 15.4 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.367 |
| 2042 | CAL |
14 | 9 | 55 | 13.5 | 19 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 40 | 11.3 | 3 | 18 | 7.5 | 45.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6.1 | 0.485 |
| 2041 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 48 | 15.8 | 23 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 25 | 9.6 | 0 | 19 | 0.0 | 76.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.3 | 0.480 |
| 2040 | CAL |
14 | 4 | 22 | 10.5 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 14.0 | 1 | 9 | 5.3 | 47.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.243 |
| Career | 98 | 54 | 350 | 13.9 | 104 | 42 | 3.1 | 5.5 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1 | 217 | 11.1 | 12 | 149 | 5.5 | 68.7 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 31.4 | 2.844 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 31 | 96 | 32 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 66 | 17 | 17 | 9 | 19 | 25 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 24 | 89 | 99 | 29 | 56 | 27 | 0 | 83 | 22 | 38 | 52 | 30 | 57 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 89 | 99 | 29 | 56 | 27 | 0 | 83 | 22 | 38 | 52 | 30 | 57 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 89 | 98 | 30 | 57 | 33 | 0 | 84 | 20 | 38 | 55 | 37 | 57 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 86 | 98 | 31 | 46 | 36 | 0 | 78 | 19 | 37 | 35 | 42 | 56 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 86 | 99 | 30 | 45 | 41 | 0 | 79 | 19 | 39 | 37 | 51 | 56 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 94 | 100 | 30 | 30 | 48 | 0 | 80 | 19 | 41 | 23 | 59 | 59 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 92 | 100 | 30 | 29 | 48 | 0 | 78 | 18 | 39 | 23 | 58 | 58 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 92 | 100 | 30 | 29 | 48 | 0 | 79 | 18 | 39 | 23 | 56 | 56 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 92 | 100 | 29 | 28 | 47 | 0 | 78 | 17 | 38 | 23 | 56 | 56 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 90 | 100 | 28 | 28 | 46 | 0 | 76 | 16 | 38 | 22 | 55 | 55 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 67 | 84 | 32 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 61 | 14 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 45 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 67 | 84 | 32 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 61 | 14 | 28 | 18 | 45 | 45 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 90 | 100 | 29 | 26 | 48 | 0 | 78 | 17 | 37 | 22 | 57 | 57 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 88 | 100 | 29 | 27 | 47 | 0 | 77 | 17 | 36 | 22 | 56 | 56 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 31 | 68 | 86 | 32 | 35 | 36 | 0 | 64 | 15 | 30 | 18 | 46 | 46 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2041 | California Chargers | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2042 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,750,000 |
| 2043 | California Chargers | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2043 | California Chargers | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2044 | California Chargers | released |
| 2044 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $17,980,000 |
| 2045 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2046 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2046 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |

