Dominique Foreman
5' 10", 207 lbs
Draft: Round 23, Pick 28 (2020)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
6 | 0 | 42 | 139 | 3.31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 42 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 38.1 | 14 | 33.3 | 5 | 9 | 21.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | IND |
16 | 6 | 127 | 606 | 4.77 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 69 | 54.3 | 28 | 22.0 | 23 | 40 | 31.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.460 |
| 2028 | SEA |
16 | 5 | 38 | 119 | 3.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 31.6 | 11 | 28.9 | 4 | 5 | 13.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.230 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 194 | 917 | 4.73 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 62 | 32 | 11 | 87 | 44.8 | 46 | 23.7 | 34 | 49 | 25.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.560 |
| 2026 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 43 | 213 | 4.95 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 48 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 13 | 30.2 | - | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.230 |
| 2025 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 105 | 600 | 5.71 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 53 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 26 | 33 | 31.4 | - | 3 | - | 4.0 | 0.490 |
| 2024 | CAL |
16 | 7 | 90 | 407 | 4.52 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 26 | 20 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 12 | 22 | 24.4 | - | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.620 |
| 2023 | MIA |
16 | 5 | 187 | 1,129 | 6.04 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 70 | 9 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 42 | 49 | 26.2 | - | 4 | - | 7.8 | 0.710 |
| 2022 | MIA |
16 | 8 | 134 | 525 | 3.92 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 80 | 12 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 15 | 26 | 19.4 | - | 1 | - | 2.2 | 0.230 |
| 2021 | HOU |
16 | 1 | 90 | 364 | 4.04 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 44 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 17 | 19 | 21.1 | - | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.320 |
| 2020 | HOU |
14 | 4 | 47 | 165 | 3.51 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 18 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 9 | 19.1 | - | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.280 |
| Career | 164 | 48 | 1,097 | 5,184 | 4.73 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 0.1 | 80 | 106 | 42 | 184 | 16.8 | 99 | 9.0 | 194 | 274 | 25.0 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 31.9 | 4.190 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
6 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 56.3 | 45 | 0 | 2.81 | 5.00 | 17 | 1 | 6.3 | 12.9 | 18 | 2 | 12.5 | 3 | 18.8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | IND |
16 | 6 | 35 | 23 | 65.7 | 222 | 3 | 6.34 | 9.65 | 149 | 1 | 2.9 | 15.8 | 32 | 15 | 42.9 | 18 | 51.4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.460 |
| 2028 | SEA |
16 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 37 | 1 | 4.63 | 6.17 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 12 | 3 | 37.5 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.230 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 37 | 27 | 73.0 | 197 | 1 | 5.32 | 7.30 | 76 | 3 | 8.1 | 12.6 | 22 | 10 | 27.0 | 14 | 37.8 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.560 |
| 2026 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 58.8 | 115 | 0 | 6.76 | 11.50 | 79 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 41 | 4 | 23.5 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.230 |
| 2025 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 32 | 20 | 62.5 | 178 | 0 | 5.56 | 8.90 | 96 | 2 | 6.3 | 12.7 | 33 | 7 | 21.9 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.490 |
| 2024 | CAL |
16 | 7 | 55 | 42 | 76.4 | 445 | 4 | 8.09 | 10.60 | 290 | 3 | 5.5 | 18.4 | 64 | 20 | 36.4 | - | - | 33 | 11 | 7 | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.620 |
| 2023 | MIA |
16 | 5 | 62 | 42 | 67.7 | 353 | 0 | 5.69 | 8.40 | 158 | 3 | 4.8 | 19.6 | 34 | 14 | 22.6 | - | - | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.710 |
| 2022 | MIA |
16 | 8 | 41 | 27 | 65.9 | 153 | 0 | 3.73 | 5.67 | 97 | 3 | 7.3 | 15.6 | 34 | 7 | 17.1 | - | - | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.230 |
| 2021 | HOU |
16 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 91.7 | 96 | 0 | 8.00 | 8.73 | 56 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 21 | 6 | 50.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.320 |
| 2020 | HOU |
14 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 84.6 | 100 | 0 | 7.69 | 9.09 | 63 | 1 | 7.7 | 10.8 | 26 | 5 | 38.5 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.280 |
| Career | 164 | 48 | 328 | 228 | 69.5 | 1,941 | 9 | 5.92 | 8.51 | 1,088 | 17 | 5.2 | 14.9 | 64 | 93 | 28.4 | 39 | 11.9 | 94 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 4.190 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | IND |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2028 | SEA |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2026 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2025 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2024 | CAL |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2023 | MIA |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2022 | MIA |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2021 | HOU |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2020 | HOU |
14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| Career | 164 | 48 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 4.190 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 2.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 36.4 | 4 | 36.4 | 2 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 8 | 0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 47 | 0 | 11.75 | 11.75 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 25 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 55 | 0 | 9.17 | 9.17 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.6 | 25 | 2 | 33.3 | 3 | 50.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 16 | 0 | 57 | 92 | 96 | 38 | 75 | 42 | 76 | 64 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 20 | 51 | 57 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 14 | 0 | 37 | 98 | 92 | 38 | 49 | 43 | 56 | 34 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 29 | 52 | 52 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 14 | 0 | 42 | 98 | 98 | 36 | 54 | 51 | 57 | 40 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 29 | 56 | 56 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 15 | 0 | 58 | 83 | 83 | 40 | 76 | 42 | 47 | 37 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 23 | 52 | 52 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 15 | 0 | 59 | 82 | 82 | 40 | 76 | 42 | 46 | 37 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 23 | 51 | 51 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 15 | 0 | 58 | 80 | 83 | 40 | 75 | 42 | 45 | 36 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 22 | 51 | 51 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 15 | 0 | 58 | 79 | 82 | 40 | 76 | 42 | 45 | 36 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 50 | 50 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 13 | 0 | 56 | 79 | 82 | 40 | 76 | 40 | 45 | 36 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 50 | 50 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 13 | 0 | 58 | 78 | 82 | 40 | 77 | 40 | 45 | 36 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 50 | 50 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 12 | 0 | 40 | 100 | 100 | 34 | 57 | 51 | 57 | 44 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 30 | 57 | 57 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 12 | 0 | 40 | 100 | 100 | 34 | 57 | 51 | 58 | 44 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 30 | 57 | 57 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 13 | 0 | 40 | 100 | 100 | 33 | 58 | 51 | 58 | 44 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 30 | 57 | 57 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 13 | 0 | 39 | 100 | 100 | 33 | 57 | 51 | 58 | 44 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 30 | 57 | 57 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 13 | 0 | 58 | 76 | 80 | 39 | 83 | 39 | 45 | 37 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 13 | 0 | 59 | 76 | 80 | 36 | 84 | 38 | 44 | 37 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 10 | 0 | 38 | 100 | 100 | 37 | 58 | 54 | 60 | 46 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 30 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 10 | 0 | 36 | 100 | 100 | 37 | 56 | 55 | 60 | 46 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 31 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 100 | 100 | 29 | 49 | 52 | 61 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 31 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 100 | 100 | 29 | 64 | 53 | 62 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 31 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 58 | 76 | 14 | 63 | 34 | 31 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 20 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 5 | 0 | 42 | 56 | 75 | 14 | 63 | 34 | 30 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 19 | 37 | 37 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 57 | 66 | 14 | 53 | 26 | 29 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 19 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2022 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,330,000 |
| 2023 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,750,000 |
| 2024 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2024 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,950,000 |
| 2026 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,140,000 |
| 2027 | California Chargers | released |
| 2027 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,300,000 |
| 2028 | California Chargers | released |
| 2028 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $27,090,000 |
| 2029 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2029 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,480,000 |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2030 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $2,610,000 |
| 2030 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2030 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Baltimore Ravens | released |





