Winfred Vance
6' 3", 279 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 13 (2039)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
College: Florida State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $11.9M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $11.9M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TEN |
16 | 15 | 30 | 5.5 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 6.4 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.7 | 0.766 |
| 2045 | TEN |
14 | 14 | 27 | 6.1 | 13 | 4 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 6.6 | 0 | 9 | 2.1 | 1 | 5 | 11.1 | 55.6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6.4 | 0.575 |
| 2044 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 42 | 7.3 | 14 | 5 | 1.2 | 10.0 | 21 | 15 | 7 | 7.7 | 0 | 13 | 2.6 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 53.8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9.5 | 0.779 |
| 2043 | TEN |
16 | 15 | 44 | 7.2 | 21 | 9 | 2.2 | 6.5 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 4.5 | 0 | 19 | 3.3 | 2 | 6 | 10.5 | 31.6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9.9 | 0.837 |
| 2042 | TEN |
12 | 12 | 28 | 6.7 | 13 | 3 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 5.5 | 0 | 7 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 14.3 | 71.4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 0.515 |
| 2041 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 33 | 5.6 | 11 | 5 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 4.4 | 0 | 8 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.3 | 0.605 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 28 | 7.2 | 18 | 2 | 0.6 | 5.0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 0.788 |
| Career | 106 | 104 | 232 | 6.6 | 99 | 31 | 1.3 | 39.5 | 113 | 79 | 28 | 5.7 | 0 | 64 | 2.0 | 7 | 32 | 10.9 | 50.0 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 26 | 55.5 | 4.865 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 3 | 6 | 5.9 | 2 | 2 | - | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 0 | 4 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5.7 | 3 | 3 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 0 | 5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $10,380,000 | $11,870,000 | 4% |
| 2047 | $10,220,000 | $4,250,000 | $14,470,000 | 5% |
| 2048 | $10,970,000 | $4,250,000 | $15,220,000 | 6% |
| 2049 | $11,910,000 | $4,250,000 | $16,160,000 | 6% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 54 | 76 | 71 | 39 | 26 | 53 | 88 | 72 | 53 | 97 | 30 | 66 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 22 | 52 | 50 | 69 | 28 | 56 | 43 | 80 | 59 | 49 | 74 | 33 | 57 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 52 | 50 | 69 | 28 | 56 | 43 | 80 | 59 | 49 | 74 | 33 | 57 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 55 | 47 | 80 | 31 | 61 | 43 | 87 | 66 | 54 | 79 | 42 | 61 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 80 | 78 | 51 | 46 | 60 | 96 | 68 | 41 | 76 | 62 | 71 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 81 | 63 | 20 | 33 | 40 | 94 | 70 | 64 | 98 | 62 | 62 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 61 | 64 | 63 | 20 | 36 | 40 | 100 | 70 | 54 | 100 | 65 | 65 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 94 | 69 | 29 | 22 | 56 | 73 | 66 | 39 | 69 | 65 | 65 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 95 | 69 | 29 | 28 | 56 | 72 | 65 | 38 | 97 | 65 | 65 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 46 | 92 | 70 | 29 | 28 | 55 | 71 | 65 | 38 | 97 | 64 | 64 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 46 | 92 | 69 | 28 | 28 | 55 | 72 | 66 | 38 | 68 | 64 | 64 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 47 | 94 | 68 | 27 | 29 | 53 | 72 | 66 | 37 | 68 | 64 | 64 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 47 | 93 | 68 | 27 | 22 | 53 | 72 | 66 | 37 | 68 | 64 | 64 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 60 | 64 | 62 | 21 | 33 | 36 | 99 | 72 | 48 | 100 | 63 | 63 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 58 | 66 | 62 | 21 | 32 | 37 | 96 | 72 | 47 | 100 | 63 | 63 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 44 | 58 | 48 | 16 | 23 | 37 | 91 | 61 | 35 | 100 | 51 | 51 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2042 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $30,650,000 |
| 2043 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $54,720,000 |
| 2046 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $28,710,000 |