Rondell Kerr
6' 7", 302 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 17 (2039)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
College: West Virginia
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 12 | 5.6 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 8.6 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.442 |
| 2045 | MIN |
14 | 0 | 15 | 10.1 | 5 | 3 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 8.1 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.295 |
| 2044 | DEN |
16 | 11 | 14 | 7.0 | 18 | 1 | 0.4 | 5.5 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 6.8 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5.7 | 0.521 |
| 2043 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 35 | 6.5 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 6.0 | 14 | 17 | 2 | 5.5 | 0 | 9 | 2.3 | 1 | 4 | 11.1 | 44.4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.3 | 0.595 |
| 2042 | DAL |
15 | 6 | 15 | 5.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5.3 | 0 | 5 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.1 | 0.304 |
| 2041 | ARI |
10 | 10 | 23 | 6.8 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.8 | 0.449 |
| Career | 87 | 44 | 114 | 6.6 | 42 | 14 | 1.3 | 28.5 | 70 | 57 | 15 | 6.8 | 0 | 30 | 1.8 | 2 | 16 | 6.7 | 53.3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 29.9 | 2.606 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | DEN |
4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 2043 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 35 | 74 | 52 | 8 | 24 | 44 | 0 | 53 | 73 | 70 | 25 | 49 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 22 | 32 | 73 | 43 | 8 | 15 | 44 | 0 | 52 | 64 | 79 | 27 | 45 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 32 | 73 | 43 | 8 | 15 | 44 | 0 | 52 | 64 | 79 | 27 | 45 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 31 | 72 | 43 | 8 | 15 | 44 | 0 | 52 | 66 | 79 | 31 | 44 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 18 | 85 | 44 | 8 | 32 | 38 | 0 | 51 | 53 | 78 | 29 | 42 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 19 | 87 | 44 | 10 | 36 | 40 | 0 | 51 | 56 | 84 | 33 | 43 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 18 | 88 | 44 | 10 | 38 | 44 | 0 | 52 | 58 | 73 | 39 | 44 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 30 | 73 | 48 | 12 | 19 | 30 | 0 | 46 | 49 | 77 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 30 | 72 | 48 | 12 | 19 | 29 | 0 | 46 | 49 | 77 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 22 | 94 | 42 | 7 | 14 | 47 | 0 | 53 | 35 | 76 | 44 | 44 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 22 | 94 | 42 | 7 | 14 | 47 | 0 | 53 | 36 | 76 | 44 | 44 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 22 | 94 | 44 | 8 | 15 | 47 | 0 | 54 | 35 | 76 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 22 | 94 | 44 | 8 | 15 | 46 | 0 | 54 | 35 | 76 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 28 | 72 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 36 | 44 | 77 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 28 | 73 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 36 | 44 | 59 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 20 | 88 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 40 | 32 | 96 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2041 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2042 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2043 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2043 | Philadelphia Eagles | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2044 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




