Zachery Fox
6' 0", 220 lbs
Draft: Round 35, Pick 10 (2020)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | MIN |
7 | 1 | 65 | 36 | 55.4 | 321 | 4.94 | 8.92 | 1 | 3 | 54.7 | 4 | 6.2 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 29.2 | 4 | 6.2 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.050 |
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 52 | 35 | 67.3 | 345 | 6.63 | 9.86 | 1 | 0 | 92.2 | 4 | 7.7 | 7 | 17 | 25 | 48.1 | 4 | 7.7 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | MIN |
4 | 0 | 58 | 28 | 48.3 | 246 | 4.24 | 8.79 | 1 | 1 | 58.5 | 2 | 3.4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 31.0 | 3 | 5.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.130 |
| 2028 | NED |
5 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 58.3 | 128 | 5.33 | 9.14 | 1 | 0 | 86.8 | 1 | 4.2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 33.3 | 2 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.100 |
| 2027 | IND |
14 | 2 | 197 | 109 | 55.3 | 924 | 4.69 | 8.48 | 4 | 5 | 63.9 | 12 | 6.1 | 36 | 95 | 71 | 36.0 | 14 | 7.1 | 0 | -2.5 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | IND |
2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14.3 | 15 | 2.14 | 15.00 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | IND |
4 | 1 | 67 | 32 | 47.8 | 385 | 5.75 | 12.03 | 3 | 2 | 68.3 | 5 | 7.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.3 | 0.090 |
| 2023 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2022 | IND |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2021 | IND |
3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 91 | 11.38 | 15.17 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.3 | 0.010 |
| 2020 | IND |
3 | 2 | 92 | 66 | 71.7 | 809 | 8.79 | 12.26 | 6 | 1 | 115.7 | 6 | 6.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3.1 | 0.170 |
| Career | 47 | 7 | 570 | 327 | 57.4 | 3,264 | 5.73 | 9.98 | 17 | 13 | 74.2 | 34 | 6.0 | 53 | 130 | 141 | 24.7 | 27 | 4.7 | 4 | 5.1 | 0.710 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | MIN |
7 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 2.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 0.050 |
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | MIN |
4 | 0 | 8 | 63 | 7.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.130 |
| 2028 | NED |
5 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 4.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.100 |
| 2027 | IND |
14 | 2 | 30 | 146 | 4.87 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3.3 | 2 | 6.7 | 3 | 8 | 26.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | IND |
2 | 0 | 4 | -6 | -1.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | IND |
4 | 1 | 13 | 49 | 3.77 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 15.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.090 |
| 2023 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2022 | IND |
2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2021 | IND |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2020 | IND |
3 | 2 | 13 | 52 | 4.00 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.170 |
| Career | 47 | 7 | 88 | 349 | 3.97 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2.3 | 3 | 3.4 | 9 | 16 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.710 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | IND |
1 | 1 | 51 | 25 | 49.0 | 289 | 5.67 | 11.56 | 0 | 2 | 50.2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 51 | 25 | 49.0 | 289 | 5.67 | 11.56 | 0 | 2 | 50.2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | IND |
1 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 3.33 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 3.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 48 | 76 | 29 | 59 | 19 | 77 | 28 | 34 | 58 | 21 | 52 | 80 | 28 | 32 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 96 | 89 | 89 | 76 | 33 | 80 | 53 | 54 | 63 | 46 | 45 | 90 | 28 | 50 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 95 | 88 | 88 | 72 | 28 | 80 | 50 | 47 | 62 | 37 | 52 | 90 | 31 | 50 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 82 | 75 | 66 | 54 | 26 | 91 | 42 | 38 | 59 | 16 | 67 | 81 | 37 | 45 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 81 | 74 | 67 | 52 | 25 | 91 | 41 | 39 | 59 | 15 | 67 | 81 | 38 | 44 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 94 | 89 | 89 | 76 | 32 | 89 | 51 | 52 | 64 | 40 | 53 | 89 | 40 | 51 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 94 | 89 | 89 | 76 | 34 | 91 | 52 | 53 | 64 | 43 | 55 | 89 | 41 | 52 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 94 | 90 | 91 | 78 | 34 | 92 | 53 | 53 | 63 | 45 | 64 | 88 | 45 | 53 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 94 | 90 | 91 | 78 | 34 | 94 | 53 | 53 | 63 | 45 | 65 | 88 | 46 | 53 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 84 | 99 | 100 | 79 | 23 | 77 | 57 | 42 | 58 | 19 | 58 | 78 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 84 | 99 | 100 | 80 | 23 | 76 | 57 | 41 | 57 | 18 | 58 | 78 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 85 | 99 | 100 | 80 | 24 | 78 | 58 | 42 | 58 | 17 | 57 | 77 | 54 | 54 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 85 | 99 | 100 | 81 | 24 | 77 | 58 | 42 | 57 | 17 | 56 | 76 | 54 | 54 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 73 | 68 | 58 | 15 | 83 | 36 | 12 | 48 | 22 | 66 | 72 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 72 | 66 | 57 | 15 | 83 | 36 | 16 | 48 | 23 | 67 | 73 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 70 | 95 | 96 | 64 | 12 | 62 | 33 | 2 | 30 | 9 | 37 | 62 | 41 | 41 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 68 | 96 | 78 | 66 | 12 | 60 | 34 | 2 | 30 | 11 | 37 | 61 | 40 | 40 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 70 | 98 | 79 | 66 | 11 | 59 | 33 | 2 | 30 | 12 | 38 | 59 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 68 | 99 | 79 | 66 | 13 | 59 | 33 | 2 | 30 | 12 | 37 | 59 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 78 | 58 | 82 | 42 | 8 | 74 | 24 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 47 | 64 | 33 | 33 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 79 | 58 | 82 | 42 | 8 | 75 | 24 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 47 | 59 | 33 | 33 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 76 | 56 | 83 | 44 | 8 | 72 | 25 | 4 | 17 | 6 | 46 | 56 | 33 | 33 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 72 | 61 | 72 | 48 | 10 | 66 | 28 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 42 | 59 | 32 | 32 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 34 | 58 | 50 | 72 | 40 | 11 | 53 | 20 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 43 | 53 | 28 | 28 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 59 | 50 | 72 | 40 | 11 | 53 | 20 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 43 | 53 | 28 | 28 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 35 | 58 | 48 | 68 | 33 | 4 | 42 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 50 | 24 | 24 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 57 | 48 | 68 | 33 | 4 | 42 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 50 | 24 | 24 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 36 | 59 | 49 | 68 | 32 | 3 | 40 | 15 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 42 | 49 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,100,000 |
| 2022 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,410,000 |
| 2023 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,150,000 |
| 2024 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,280,000 |
| 2025 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,510,000 |
| 2026 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,610,000 |
| 2027 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,810,000 |
| 2028 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2028 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,940,000 |
| 2029 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2029 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,720,000 |
| 2030 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2030 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,650,000 |



