Bo Carty
5' 8", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 24 (2039)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
College: Mississippi
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $14.7M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $14.7M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
16 | 13 | 114 | 77 | 67.5 | 1,109 | 7 | 9.73 | 14.40 | 505 | 5 | 4.4 | 19.4 | 69 | 48 | 42.1 | 62 | 54.4 | 31 | 16 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 9.3 | 0.661 |
| 2045 | CHI |
16 | 11 | 96 | 65 | 67.7 | 817 | 6 | 8.51 | 12.57 | 353 | 3 | 3.1 | 21.6 | 65 | 39 | 40.6 | 49 | 51.0 | 30 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 6.5 | 0.387 |
| 2044 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 105 | 74 | 70.5 | 1,048 | 6 | 9.98 | 14.16 | 548 | 2 | 1.9 | 20.7 | 66 | 45 | 42.9 | 55 | 52.4 | 26 | 12 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | 0.641 |
| 2043 | CHI |
16 | 12 | 129 | 80 | 62.0 | 1,068 | 7 | 8.28 | 13.35 | 499 | 2 | 1.6 | 25.6 | 55 | 46 | 35.7 | 52 | 40.3 | 42 | 17 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 9.4 | 0.656 |
| 2042 | CHI |
16 | 13 | 102 | 67 | 65.7 | 992 | 5 | 9.73 | 14.81 | 399 | 1 | 1.0 | 23.2 | 64 | 44 | 43.1 | 52 | 51.0 | 34 | 14 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 8.4 | 0.637 |
| 2041 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 131 | 91 | 69.5 | 1,254 | 6 | 9.57 | 13.78 | 563 | 2 | 1.5 | 31.5 | 45 | 59 | 45.0 | 72 | 55.0 | 45 | 22 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 12.2 | 0.995 |
| 2040 | CHI |
16 | 13 | 128 | 80 | 62.5 | 1,077 | 7 | 8.41 | 13.46 | 545 | 8 | 6.3 | 25.4 | 56 | 54 | 42.2 | 65 | 50.8 | 30 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 10.8 | 0.676 |
| 2039 | CHI |
16 | 10 | 59 | 33 | 55.9 | 402 | 1 | 6.81 | 12.18 | 170 | 6 | 10.2 | 15.9 | 34 | 21 | 35.6 | 23 | 39.0 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.342 |
| Career | 128 | 102 | 864 | 567 | 65.6 | 7,767 | 45 | 8.99 | 13.70 | 3,582 | 29 | 3.4 | 22.9 | 69 | 356 | 41.2 | 430 | 49.8 | 255 | 111 | 139 | 23 | 34 | 69.2 | 4.995 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 0.661 |
| 2045 | CHI |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 32 | 32.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.387 |
| 2044 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.641 |
| 2043 | CHI |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.656 |
| 2042 | CHI |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 26 | 729 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.637 |
| 2041 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 23 | 303 | 13.2 | 1 | 4.3 | 39 | 1,133 | 29.1 | 1 | 2.6 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.995 |
| 2040 | CHI |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 37 | 901 | 24.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.676 |
| 2039 | CHI |
16 | 10 | 9 | 134 | 14.9 | 1 | 11.1 | 38 | 902 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.342 |
| Career | 128 | 102 | 32 | 437 | 13.7 | 2 | 6.3 | 141 | 3,697 | 26.2 | 1 | 0.7 | 34 | 3.0 | 4.995 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 60 | 0 | 8.57 | 20.00 | 40 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.4 | 37 | 3 | 100.0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 19 | 0 | 6.33 | 9.50 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 11 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | CHI |
4 | 4 | 32 | 23 | 71.9 | 320 | 0 | 10.00 | 13.91 | 137 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.7 | 31 | 14 | 60.9 | 17 | - | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 2042 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 90 | 1 | 18.00 | 30.00 | 67 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.2 | 73 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 17 | 0 | 5.67 | 8.50 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.6 | 11 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 7 | 50 | 33 | 66.0 | 506 | 1 | 10.12 | 15.33 | 257 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.6 | 73 | 20 | 40.0 | 24 | 48.0 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | CHI |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | - | - |
| 2042 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 96 | 32.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 96 | 32.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $13,190,000 | $14,680,000 | 6% |
| 2047 | $13,250,000 | $7,440,000 | $20,690,000 | 8% |
| 2048 | $14,220,000 | $7,440,000 | $21,660,000 | 8% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 20 | 66 | 68 | 6 | 76 | 89 | 79 | 33 | 90 | 32 | 73 | 37 | 48 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 24 | 83 | 73 | 64 | 7 | 83 | 91 | 75 | 37 | 86 | 25 | 92 | 44 | 62 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 83 | 83 | 64 | 7 | 83 | 91 | 75 | 37 | 90 | 28 | 92 | 56 | 62 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 82 | 87 | 64 | 7 | 83 | 91 | 89 | 37 | 96 | 29 | 91 | 62 | 62 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 62 | 100 | 62 | 9 | 86 | 78 | 90 | 26 | 100 | 35 | 65 | 65 | 65 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 90 | 78 | 72 | 6 | 89 | 100 | 75 | 38 | 79 | 27 | 100 | 68 | 68 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 73 | 76 | 72 | 6 | 90 | 100 | 74 | 39 | 77 | 27 | 80 | 66 | 66 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 73 | 100 | 60 | 9 | 84 | 75 | 91 | 25 | 100 | 36 | 81 | 65 | 65 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 73 | 100 | 60 | 9 | 84 | 74 | 92 | 24 | 100 | 36 | 81 | 65 | 65 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 76 | 75 | 6 | 90 | 100 | 72 | 38 | 77 | 26 | 80 | 66 | 66 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 76 | 75 | 6 | 90 | 100 | 72 | 38 | 77 | 26 | 80 | 66 | 66 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 75 | 100 | 60 | 10 | 81 | 74 | 89 | 23 | 100 | 38 | 81 | 65 | 65 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 75 | 100 | 60 | 10 | 81 | 75 | 89 | 23 | 100 | 38 | 81 | 65 | 65 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 74 | 77 | 74 | 6 | 88 | 100 | 71 | 36 | 77 | 27 | 80 | 66 | 66 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 91 | 79 | 74 | 6 | 88 | 100 | 72 | 35 | 78 | 28 | 99 | 68 | 68 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 31 | 90 | 78 | 74 | 6 | 89 | 100 | 70 | 34 | 78 | 29 | 98 | 68 | 68 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Chicago Bears | changed primary position from SE |
| 2042 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $45,870,000 |
| 2042 | Chicago Bears | changed primary position from FL |
| 2046 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $37,070,000 |