Levi Hinkle
6' 1", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 17 (2039)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
College: Clemson
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $2.6M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $2.6M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | JAC |
16 | 8 | 100 | 58 | 58.0 | 724 | 7 | 7.24 | 12.48 | 302 | 11 | 11.0 | 23.5 | 46 | 35 | 35.0 | 42 | 42.0 | 35 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.326 |
| 2045 | LV |
7 | 6 | 52 | 29 | 55.8 | 338 | 2 | 6.50 | 11.66 | 183 | 5 | 9.6 | 27.4 | 54 | 15 | 28.8 | 20 | 38.5 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.144 |
| 2044 | LV |
16 | 5 | 25 | 12 | 48.0 | 136 | 0 | 5.44 | 11.33 | 69 | 1 | 4.0 | 18.5 | 27 | 9 | 36.0 | 9 | 36.0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.077 |
| 2043 | LV |
16 | 8 | 48 | 34 | 70.8 | 394 | 3 | 8.21 | 11.59 | 91 | 1 | 2.1 | 15.4 | 44 | 12 | 25.0 | 19 | 39.6 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.172 |
| 2042 | SFO |
14 | 6 | 29 | 19 | 65.5 | 271 | 2 | 9.34 | 14.26 | 158 | 3 | 10.3 | 13.7 | 75 | 12 | 41.4 | 14 | 48.3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.155 |
| 2041 | SFO |
16 | 3 | 44 | 28 | 63.6 | 286 | 2 | 6.50 | 10.21 | 85 | 2 | 4.5 | 20.2 | 44 | 14 | 31.8 | 20 | 45.5 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.170 |
| 2040 | SFO |
15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 12 | 0 | 4.00 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.9 | 12 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.007 |
| 2039 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 101 | 38 | 301 | 181 | 60.1 | 2,161 | 16 | 7.18 | 11.94 | 888 | 23 | 7.6 | 19.7 | 75 | 98 | 32.6 | 125 | 41.5 | 97 | 34 | 36 | 4 | 9 | 15.0 | 1.051 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | JAC |
16 | 8 | 43 | 146 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.326 |
| 2045 | LV |
7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.144 |
| 2044 | LV |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.077 |
| 2043 | LV |
16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.172 |
| 2042 | SFO |
14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.155 |
| 2041 | SFO |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2040 | SFO |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.007 |
| 2039 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 101 | 38 | 44 | 146 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 1.051 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | LV |
4 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 58.8 | 155 | 1 | 9.12 | 15.50 | 68 | 1 | 5.9 | 22.1 | 52 | 7 | 70.0 | 7 | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4 | 0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 61.1 | 159 | 1 | 8.83 | 14.45 | 68 | 1 | 5.6 | 18.0 | 52 | 7 | 38.9 | 8 | 44.4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | LV |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,670,000 | $950,000 | $2,620,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $2,020,000 | $950,000 | $2,970,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 34 | 74 | 66 | 22 | 63 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 53 | 13 | 28 | 46 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 23 | 28 | 76 | 53 | 30 | 61 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 52 | 8 | 26 | 44 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 28 | 76 | 53 | 30 | 61 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 52 | 8 | 26 | 44 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 26 | 77 | 53 | 29 | 60 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 51 | 8 | 28 | 43 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 35 | 56 | 41 | 24 | 56 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 8 | 30 | 34 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 87 | 38 | 42 | 70 | 44 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 57 | 8 | 40 | 48 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 92 | 37 | 44 | 70 | 46 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 8 | 45 | 48 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 37 | 70 | 46 | 34 | 60 | 30 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 36 | 69 | 47 | 34 | 60 | 29 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 52 | 95 | 39 | 20 | 67 | 40 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 9 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 52 | 94 | 39 | 20 | 67 | 40 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 9 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 52 | 94 | 40 | 20 | 67 | 39 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 9 | 46 | 46 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 94 | 40 | 20 | 67 | 38 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 9 | 46 | 46 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 37 | 71 | 50 | 34 | 59 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 38 | 73 | 48 | 33 | 59 | 27 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 6 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 72 | 48 | 33 | 59 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 6 | 43 | 43 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2044 | Las Vegas Raiders | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,950,000 |
| 2046 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,600,000 |
| 2046 | Jacksonville Jaguars | changed primary position from SE |

