Tony Small
6' 0", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 36, Pick 11 (2020)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BUF |
7 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 40.0 | 115 | 0 | 7.67 | 19.17 | 25 | 3 | 20.0 | 13.3 | 47 | 4 | 26.7 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.080 |
| 2025 | NED |
16 | 10 | 91 | 61 | 67.0 | 609 | 2 | 6.69 | 9.98 | 174 | 5 | 5.5 | 27.4 | 51 | 28 | 30.8 | - | - | 28 | 12 | 5 | 1 | - | 5.1 | 0.370 |
| 2024 | NED |
16 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 96 | 0 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 23 | 1 | 8.3 | 16.0 | 20 | 5 | 41.7 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.060 |
| 2023 | NED |
15 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 68.0 | 139 | 2 | 5.56 | 8.18 | 30 | 2 | 8.0 | 18.9 | 25 | 9 | 36.0 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.060 |
| 2022 | NED |
16 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 60 | 1 | 15.00 | 30.00 | 44 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 46 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.020 |
| 2021 | NED |
15 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 68.4 | 131 | 2 | 6.89 | 10.08 | 90 | 2 | 10.5 | 17.8 | 28 | 7 | 36.8 | - | - | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.080 |
| 2020 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 65 | 0 | 6.50 | 9.29 | 40 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 18 | 6 | 60.0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.040 |
| Career | 101 | 24 | 176 | 112 | 63.6 | 1,215 | 7 | 6.90 | 10.85 | 426 | 13 | 7.4 | 20.1 | 51 | 61 | 34.7 | - | - | 56 | 26 | 12 | 1 | - | 10.1 | 0.710 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BUF |
7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2025 | NED |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2024 | NED |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2023 | NED |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2022 | NED |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2021 | NED |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2020 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| Career | 101 | 24 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.710 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NED |
2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 114 | 0 | 19.00 | 28.50 | 35 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 40 | 4 | 100.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 114 | 0 | 19.00 | 28.50 | 35 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 40 | 4 | 66.7 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NED |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 52 | 64 | 38 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 52 | 33 | 43 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 16 | 58 | 40 | 52 | 70 | 36 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 40 | 34 | 48 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 18 | 52 | 48 | 49 | 68 | 30 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 40 | 36 | 48 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 26 | 40 | 70 | 45 | 65 | 25 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 40 | 46 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 26 | 42 | 70 | 47 | 65 | 26 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 48 | 42 | 46 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 27 | 43 | 70 | 50 | 64 | 29 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 48 | 45 | 46 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 27 | 44 | 54 | 51 | 64 | 30 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 29 | 47 | 47 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 20 | 37 | 70 | 41 | 67 | 22 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 50 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 20 | 37 | 70 | 40 | 68 | 22 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 50 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 19 | 38 | 68 | 40 | 66 | 22 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 18 | 38 | 68 | 40 | 66 | 22 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 51 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 20 | 39 | 67 | 40 | 68 | 21 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 51 | 50 | 50 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 19 | 39 | 67 | 39 | 68 | 20 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 51 | 50 | 50 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 20 | 40 | 68 | 40 | 68 | 19 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 51 | 51 | 51 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 6 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 60 | 7 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 40 | 29 | 29 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 7 | 33 | 18 | 17 | 61 | 6 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 40 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | New England Patriots | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $1,650,000 |
| 2022 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,570,000 |
| 2024 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,090,000 |
| 2025 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,350,000 |
| 2026 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,110,000 |
| 2026 | Buffalo Bills | received in trade |
| 2027 | Buffalo Bills | released |


