Zane Osteen
5' 8", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 23 (2039)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
College: Bloomsburg
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $3.4M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $3.4M
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 68 | 241 | 3.54 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 40 | 27 | 14 | 31 | 45.6 | 4 | 5.9 | 3 | 21 | 30.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.176 |
| 2045 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 65 | 302 | 4.65 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 37 | 56.9 | 5 | 7.7 | 10 | 17 | 26.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.509 |
| 2044 | CIN |
13 | 0 | 46 | 237 | 5.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 41.3 | 5 | 10.9 | 9 | 12 | 26.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.311 |
| 2043 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 54 | 242 | 4.48 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.7 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 29 | 53.7 | 4 | 7.4 | 8 | 16 | 29.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.148 |
| 2042 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 90 | 230 | 2.56 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 19 | 7 | 32 | 35.6 | 13 | 14.4 | 5 | 13 | 14.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.2 | 0.005 |
| 2041 | WAS |
9 | 3 | 110 | 379 | 3.45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 51 | 19 | 4 | 42 | 38.2 | 21 | 19.1 | 9 | 18 | 16.4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.118 |
| 2041 | CAL |
5 | 2 | 50 | 195 | 3.90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 50.0 | 2 | 4.0 | 4 | 8 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.168 |
| 2040 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 151 | 516 | 3.42 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 33 | 33 | 15 | 60 | 39.7 | 16 | 10.6 | 10 | 33 | 21.9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.271 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 68 | 336 | 4.94 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 52 | 29 | 15 | 32 | 47.1 | 5 | 7.4 | 11 | 22 | 32.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.227 |
| Career | 123 | 18 | 702 | 2,678 | 3.81 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0.3 | 52 | 173 | 79 | 307 | 43.7 | 75 | 10.7 | 69 | 160 | 22.8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 7.1 | 1.933 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 43 | 32 | 74.4 | 203 | 1 | 4.72 | 6.34 | 50 | 4 | 9.3 | 20.4 | 23 | 12 | 27.9 | 17 | 39.5 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.176 |
| 2045 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 54 | 36 | 66.7 | 405 | 0 | 7.50 | 11.25 | 234 | 2 | 3.7 | 18.2 | 34 | 18 | 33.3 | 21 | 38.9 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.509 |
| 2044 | CIN |
13 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 69.0 | 190 | 0 | 6.55 | 9.50 | 119 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 31 | 9 | 31.0 | 12 | 41.4 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.311 |
| 2043 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 56.0 | 71 | 0 | 2.84 | 5.07 | 40 | 1 | 4.0 | 10.1 | 17 | 5 | 20.0 | 7 | 28.0 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.148 |
| 2042 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 43 | 27 | 62.8 | 175 | 1 | 4.07 | 6.48 | 100 | 3 | 7.0 | 16.3 | 55 | 7 | 16.3 | 9 | 20.9 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.005 |
| 2041 | WAS |
9 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 83.3 | 101 | 2 | 5.61 | 6.73 | 39 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.4 | 26 | 4 | 22.2 | 6 | 33.3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.118 |
| 2041 | CAL |
5 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 41.7 | 48 | 0 | 4.00 | 9.60 | 20 | 1 | 8.3 | 18.8 | 15 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 33.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.168 |
| 2040 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 46 | 36 | 78.3 | 215 | 2 | 4.67 | 5.97 | 57 | 3 | 6.5 | 15.4 | 14 | 12 | 26.1 | 20 | 43.5 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.271 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 55.6 | 99 | 0 | 5.50 | 9.90 | 42 | 1 | 5.6 | 10.8 | 26 | 4 | 22.2 | 6 | 33.3 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.227 |
| Career | 123 | 18 | 288 | 195 | 67.7 | 1,507 | 6 | 5.23 | 7.73 | 701 | 15 | 5.2 | 14.9 | 55 | 74 | 25.7 | 102 | 35.4 | 148 | 40 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 12.7 | 1.933 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.176 |
| 2045 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.509 |
| 2044 | CIN |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.311 |
| 2043 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.148 |
| 2042 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.005 |
| 2041 | WAS |
9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.118 |
| 2041 | CAL |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.168 |
| 2040 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.271 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.227 |
| Career | 123 | 18 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 1.933 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 4.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 9 | 48 | 5.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 18 | 0 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 8 | 1 | 33.3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 1 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 3 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 21 | 1 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 8 | 2 | 40.0 | 4 | 80.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $1,950,000 | $3,440,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $2,580,000 | $1,070,000 | $3,650,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 16 | 67 | 68 | 68 | 10 | 46 | 56 | 71 | 74 | 100 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 55 | 36 | 53 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 23 | 14 | 67 | 68 | 68 | 8 | 46 | 44 | 24 | 61 | 94 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 53 | 38 | 48 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 14 | 67 | 68 | 68 | 8 | 46 | 44 | 30 | 61 | 94 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 54 | 43 | 48 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 15 | 66 | 68 | 68 | 8 | 46 | 44 | 34 | 58 | 93 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 56 | 45 | 48 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 16 | 62 | 56 | 78 | 7 | 50 | 39 | 45 | 31 | 92 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 46 | 51 | 51 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 13 | 69 | 74 | 54 | 9 | 42 | 55 | 30 | 18 | 100 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 71 | 45 | 45 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 13 | 69 | 76 | 53 | 9 | 42 | 56 | 30 | 23 | 100 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 72 | 45 | 45 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 13 | 62 | 51 | 80 | 6 | 47 | 37 | 47 | 24 | 90 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 43 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 13 | 62 | 50 | 80 | 6 | 47 | 36 | 40 | 24 | 90 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 58 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 13 | 60 | 50 | 79 | 7 | 47 | 38 | 39 | 23 | 88 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 58 | 49 | 49 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 13 | 61 | 50 | 78 | 7 | 47 | 38 | 46 | 23 | 88 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 42 | 49 | 49 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 10 | 68 | 73 | 50 | 9 | 40 | 58 | 28 | 22 | 100 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 71 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 10 | 67 | 72 | 51 | 9 | 41 | 58 | 28 | 22 | 100 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 70 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 11 | 60 | 48 | 76 | 4 | 46 | 37 | 43 | 22 | 85 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 42 | 48 | 48 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 11 | 62 | 50 | 74 | 4 | 46 | 38 | 42 | 28 | 86 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 44 | 48 | 48 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 8 | 61 | 41 | 70 | 0 | 25 | 28 | 37 | 28 | 79 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 43 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2041 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2042 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2043 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,310,000 |
| 2044 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,590,000 |
| 2046 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,220,000 |


