Elijah Sutter
5' 11", 203 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 14 (2038)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
College: Florida
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $2.1M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $2.1M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CIN |
12 | 6 | 28 | 9.7 | 10 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 11.2 | 4 | 16 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.352 |
| 2045 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 39 | 12.2 | 19 | 7 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 7.8 | 3 | 17 | 15.0 | 85.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.291 |
| 2044 | CHI |
16 | 2 | 9 | 6.8 | 8 | 3 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 12.9 | 5 | 2 | 21.7 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.298 |
| 2043 | CHI |
16 | 8 | 41 | 11.3 | 11 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 44 | 15.9 | 3 | 27 | 6.8 | 61.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.468 |
| 2042 | CHI |
16 | 9 | 59 | 12.8 | 16 | 12 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 40 | 11.5 | 3 | 22 | 7.5 | 55.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | 0.555 |
| 2041 | CHI |
16 | 12 | 40 | 8.2 | 11 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 40 | 10.2 | 4 | 23 | 10.0 | 57.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.474 |
| 2040 | CHI |
16 | 9 | 53 | 11.0 | 13 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 9.1 | 4 | 23 | 12.9 | 74.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.317 |
| 2039 | CHI |
16 | 6 | 50 | 13.0 | 16 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 43 | 13.2 | 5 | 30 | 11.6 | 69.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | 0.467 |
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 3 | 13.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 16.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.026 |
| Career | 125 | 57 | 322 | 10.9 | 106 | 43 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 269 | 11.4 | 31 | 161 | 11.5 | 59.9 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 28.8 | 3.248 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CIN |
12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.352 |
| 2045 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.291 |
| 2044 | CHI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.298 |
| 2043 | CHI |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.468 |
| 2042 | CHI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.555 |
| 2041 | CHI |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.474 |
| 2040 | CHI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.317 |
| 2039 | CHI |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.467 |
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.026 |
| Career | 125 | 57 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 0.0 | 3.248 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | CHI |
4 | 2 | 17 | 17.2 | 4 | 4 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 10.3 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 5 | 17.1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 3 | 15.4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 4 | 28 | 15.8 | 7 | 5 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 8.2 | 2 | 17 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | CHI |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $560,000 | $2,050,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $1,490,000 | $560,000 | $2,050,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 71 | 77 | 0 | 37 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 15 | 37 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 21 | 85 | 91 | 0 | 74 | 18 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 27 | 49 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 85 | 91 | 0 | 42 | 33 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 46 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 22 | 74 | 81 | 0 | 47 | 25 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 33 | 42 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 83 | 81 | 0 | 47 | 25 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 41 | 42 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 67 | 89 | 0 | 55 | 32 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 74 | 0 | 50 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 42 | 42 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 75 | 74 | 0 | 50 | 29 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 74 | 72 | 0 | 51 | 29 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 42 | 34 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 52 | 52 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 42 | 34 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 52 | 52 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 42 | 33 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 52 | 52 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 42 | 33 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 52 | 52 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 41 | 33 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 52 | 52 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 41 | 33 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 52 | 52 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 86 | 80 | 0 | 56 | 42 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 48 | 48 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 87 | 82 | 0 | 55 | 42 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 49 | 49 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 40 | 35 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 52 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,410,000 |
| 2042 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,510,000 |
| 2044 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,260,000 |
| 2045 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2045 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,170,000 |
