Isaiah Dillon
6' 0", 201 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 32 (2038)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
College: Purdue
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SEA |
16 | 3 | 16 | 6.0 | 8 | 4 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 22 | 8.4 | 4 | 10 | 18.2 | 45.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.375 |
| 2045 | SEA |
16 | 8 | 29 | 8.2 | 14 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 38 | 11.7 | 5 | 16 | 13.2 | 42.1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.410 |
| 2044 | TEN |
15 | 3 | 27 | 8.8 | 5 | 5 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 11.9 | 3 | 16 | 10.3 | 55.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.328 |
| 2043 | CAR |
16 | 8 | 37 | 8.5 | 9 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 38 | 11.3 | 5 | 23 | 13.2 | 60.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 0.532 |
| 2042 | CAR |
15 | 14 | 52 | 9.4 | 27 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 41 | 7.8 | 8 | 27 | 19.5 | 65.9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.687 |
| 2041 | CAR |
12 | 7 | 21 | 7.6 | 9 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 22 | 10.4 | 2 | 9 | 9.1 | 40.9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.344 |
| 2040 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 12 | 10.1 | 10 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 12.0 | 1 | 6 | 7.7 | 46.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.230 |
| 2039 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 3 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 11.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.049 |
| 2038 | CAR |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.012 |
| Career | 109 | 46 | 197 | 8.4 | 82 | 29 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 205 | 10.1 | 28 | 109 | 13.7 | 53.2 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 27.0 | 2.967 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SEA |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.375 |
| 2045 | SEA |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2044 | TEN |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 156 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.328 |
| 2043 | CAR |
16 | 8 | 53 | 220 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.532 |
| 2042 | CAR |
15 | 14 | 19 | 154 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.687 |
| 2041 | CAR |
12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.344 |
| 2040 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 41 | 337 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2039 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 9 | 62 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.049 |
| 2038 | CAR |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.012 |
| Career | 109 | 46 | 122 | 773 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 156 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 0.0 | 2.967 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 0 | 5 | 10.9 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 14.0 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 4 | 6.8 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 13.3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 13 | 22.6 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 25 | 11.4 | 3 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 11.5 | 1 | 9 | 6.3 | 56.3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 8 | 33 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 39 | 27 | 44 | 39 | 18 | 0 | 42 | 55 | 23 | 23 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 23 | 35 | 24 | 40 | 41 | 34 | 46 | 49 | 18 | 0 | 50 | 70 | 30 | 36 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 32 | 38 | 37 | 41 | 34 | 46 | 44 | 18 | 0 | 50 | 96 | 28 | 37 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 24 | 33 | 37 | 36 | 39 | 35 | 46 | 46 | 20 | 0 | 49 | 96 | 31 | 36 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 33 | 37 | 36 | 39 | 35 | 46 | 46 | 20 | 0 | 49 | 96 | 31 | 36 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 32 | 47 | 48 | 22 | 0 | 48 | 96 | 34 | 35 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 47 | 34 | 43 | 36 | 28 | 45 | 59 | 17 | 0 | 37 | 85 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 48 | 35 | 44 | 35 | 29 | 45 | 60 | 17 | 0 | 36 | 84 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 48 | 36 | 42 | 34 | 29 | 45 | 58 | 16 | 0 | 35 | 83 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 36 | 28 | 58 | 46 | 24 | 42 | 75 | 26 | 0 | 44 | 100 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 36 | 28 | 58 | 47 | 23 | 42 | 75 | 27 | 0 | 44 | 100 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 37 | 29 | 58 | 48 | 24 | 42 | 74 | 25 | 0 | 46 | 100 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 37 | 29 | 58 | 48 | 24 | 42 | 74 | 25 | 0 | 45 | 100 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 37 | 29 | 59 | 50 | 22 | 40 | 74 | 23 | 0 | 44 | 100 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 37 | 29 | 59 | 49 | 22 | 40 | 74 | 23 | 0 | 44 | 100 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 49 | 37 | 46 | 36 | 30 | 45 | 56 | 13 | 0 | 34 | 82 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 48 | 36 | 47 | 36 | 29 | 45 | 58 | 14 | 0 | 35 | 84 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 31 | 35 | 27 | 54 | 42 | 23 | 39 | 69 | 23 | 0 | 40 | 100 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,200,000 |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | changed primary position from SS |
| 2044 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |

