Jim Hegamin
6' 2", 218 lbs
Draft: Round 24, Pick 30 (2020)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CHI |
15 | 0 | 10 | 47 | 4.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.230 |
| 2026 | BAL |
6 | 2 | 53 | 126 | 2.38 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 23 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 9 | 17.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.210 |
| 2026 | CLE |
5 | 0 | 6 | 40 | 6.67 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 17 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 50.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | WAS |
16 | 5 | 89 | 365 | 4.10 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 43 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 15 | 16.9 | - | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.300 |
| 2024 | CAR |
16 | 4 | 37 | 109 | 2.95 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | 13.5 | - | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.190 |
| 2023 | HOU |
15 | 0 | 20 | 116 | 5.80 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 37 | 20 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 9 | 45.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.210 |
| 2022 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 50 | 273 | 5.46 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 64 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 11 | 22.0 | - | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.160 |
| 2021 | TEN |
10 | 2 | 57 | 298 | 5.23 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 92 | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 12 | 21.1 | - | 1 | - | 1.3 | 0.290 |
| 2021 | DEN |
4 | 2 | 24 | 71 | 2.96 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 16.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.160 |
| 2021 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 30.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.140 |
| 2020 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 38 | 92 | 2.42 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 7 | 18.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.290 |
| Career | 120 | 25 | 394 | 1,555 | 3.95 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 92 | 53 | 23 | 5 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 44 | 80 | 20.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2.330 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CHI |
15 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 103 | 1 | 6.06 | 9.36 | 62 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.1 | 34 | 3 | 17.6 | 6 | 35.3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.230 |
| 2026 | BAL |
6 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 66 | 1 | 5.08 | 7.33 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 29 | 5 | 38.5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.210 |
| 2026 | CLE |
5 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 41 | 0 | 5.13 | 8.20 | 28 | 1 | 12.5 | 23.5 | 22 | 3 | 37.5 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | WAS |
16 | 5 | 30 | 23 | 76.7 | 180 | 0 | 6.00 | 7.83 | 79 | 1 | 3.3 | 23.8 | 25 | 6 | 20.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.300 |
| 2024 | CAR |
16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.9 | 5 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2023 | HOU |
15 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 88.9 | 159 | 1 | 8.83 | 9.94 | 97 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 26 | 7 | 38.9 | - | - | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.210 |
| 2022 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 59 | 1 | 5.90 | 11.80 | 33 | 1 | 10.0 | 20.8 | 32 | 2 | 20.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.160 |
| 2021 | TEN |
10 | 2 | 32 | 24 | 75.0 | 168 | 0 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 52 | 2 | 6.3 | 17.3 | 16 | 10 | 31.3 | - | - | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.290 |
| 2021 | DEN |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2021 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2020 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 24 | 20 | 83.3 | 140 | 1 | 5.83 | 7.00 | 89 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 33 | 8 | 33.3 | - | - | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.290 |
| Career | 120 | 25 | 155 | 115 | 74.2 | 918 | 5 | 5.92 | 7.98 | 466 | 5 | 3.2 | 17.5 | 34 | 45 | 29.0 | 6 | 3.9 | 54 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 2.330 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CHI |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2026 | BAL |
6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2026 | CLE |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | WAS |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2024 | CAR |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2023 | HOU |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2022 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2021 | TEN |
10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2021 | DEN |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2021 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2020 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| Career | 120 | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 2.330 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 9.67 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 33.3 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 21.00 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 21 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 4 | 50 | 12.50 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 28 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 5 | 0 | 1.67 | 2.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 8 | 0 | 1.60 | 2.67 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 73 | 26 | 70 | 93 | 63 | 37 | 37 | 54 | 54 | 65 | 67 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 95 | 42 | 60 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 67 | 23 | 69 | 31 | 64 | 37 | 37 | 36 | 61 | 44 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 33 | 40 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 68 | 24 | 66 | 36 | 60 | 36 | 31 | 49 | 56 | 51 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 37 | 41 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 76 | 27 | 72 | 62 | 64 | 33 | 18 | 67 | 34 | 56 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 56 | 44 | 45 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 27 | 74 | 53 | 65 | 32 | 17 | 42 | 34 | 50 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 47 | 45 | 45 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 68 | 24 | 52 | 35 | 44 | 36 | 24 | 62 | 52 | 58 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 39 | 39 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 68 | 24 | 52 | 35 | 44 | 36 | 24 | 64 | 54 | 58 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 39 | 39 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 68 | 23 | 52 | 36 | 43 | 35 | 24 | 65 | 52 | 58 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 39 | 39 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 67 | 23 | 52 | 36 | 42 | 35 | 24 | 66 | 52 | 58 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 39 | 39 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 76 | 26 | 77 | 54 | 62 | 31 | 17 | 42 | 32 | 47 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 48 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 26 | 78 | 54 | 63 | 31 | 17 | 42 | 32 | 47 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 49 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 75 | 26 | 77 | 56 | 62 | 32 | 16 | 43 | 31 | 45 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 49 | 45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 26 | 78 | 57 | 64 | 32 | 16 | 42 | 31 | 45 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 50 | 46 | 46 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 65 | 21 | 50 | 37 | 40 | 35 | 26 | 64 | 52 | 56 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 39 | 39 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 65 | 21 | 49 | 36 | 39 | 34 | 21 | 51 | 39 | 56 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 38 | 38 | 38 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 59 | 18 | 74 | 29 | 53 | 21 | 7 | 52 | 34 | 26 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 38 | 33 | 33 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 18 | 58 | 22 | 40 | 23 | 7 | 52 | 34 | 25 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 38 | 29 | 29 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 54 | 7 | 48 | 14 | 29 | 23 | 0 | 50 | 21 | 20 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 38 | 22 | 22 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2021 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2021 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2021 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2021 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2021 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2021 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2024 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,070,000 |
| 2026 | Cleveland Browns | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,050,000 |
| 2026 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2026 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |










