Christopher Dennis
5' 11", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 25 (2038)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
College: Louisiana State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $2.4M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $2.4M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 59 | 7.4 | 13 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 67 | 11.9 | 5 | 51 | 7.5 | 76.1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5.4 | 0.530 |
| 2045 | LV |
12 | 10 | 25 | 6.3 | 8 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39 | 12.4 | 4 | 24 | 10.3 | 61.5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.467 |
| 2044 | LV |
13 | 12 | 33 | 6.4 | 16 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 43 | 8.7 | 7 | 26 | 16.3 | 60.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.492 |
| 2043 | CAL |
9 | 6 | 19 | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 12.0 | 6 | 16 | 20.0 | 53.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.310 |
| 2042 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 33 | 5.0 | 13 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 2 | 57 | 9.7 | 8 | 23 | 14.0 | 40.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 0.844 |
| 2041 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 47 | 6.5 | 15 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 71 | 12.4 | 9 | 37 | 12.7 | 52.1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8.8 | 1.000 |
| 2040 | WAS |
11 | 11 | 28 | 5.9 | 8 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 55 | 14.8 | 9 | 26 | 16.4 | 47.3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 0.518 |
| 2039 | WAS |
13 | 0 | 4 | 5.9 | 2 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 11.1 | 2 | 6 | 22.2 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.077 |
| 2038 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.006 |
| Career | 108 | 87 | 248 | 6.2 | 78 | 27 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 12 | 371 | 11.4 | 51 | 209 | 13.7 | 56.3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 38.5 | 4.244 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2045 | LV |
12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.467 |
| 2044 | LV |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.492 |
| 2043 | CAL |
9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2042 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.844 |
| 2041 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2040 | WAS |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.518 |
| 2039 | WAS |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.077 |
| 2038 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.006 |
| Career | 108 | 87 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 19 | 0.0 | 4.244 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | LV |
4 | 2 | 6 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 15.6 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 5 | 9.4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 5 | 9.2 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 11.4 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 9.5 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 6 | 18 | 5.6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 27 | 11.9 | 1 | 19 | 3.7 | 70.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | LV |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,770,000 | $620,000 | $2,390,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $2,020,000 | $620,000 | $2,640,000 | 1% |
| 2048 | $2,130,000 | $620,000 | $2,750,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 0 | 36 | 60 | 52 | 82 | 70 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 72 | 25 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 21 | 0 | 40 | 27 | 56 | 59 | 71 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 31 | 30 | 39 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 0 | 70 | 42 | 54 | 54 | 72 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 45 | 29 | 46 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 22 | 1 | 60 | 35 | 94 | 83 | 64 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 37 | 38 | 55 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 1 | 60 | 35 | 94 | 83 | 64 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 37 | 42 | 55 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 0 | 67 | 43 | 61 | 53 | 72 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 45 | 42 | 46 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 69 | 44 | 77 | 82 | 70 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 33 | 56 | 56 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 58 | 34 | 97 | 65 | 65 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 50 | 54 | 54 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 57 | 33 | 99 | 64 | 65 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 51 | 54 | 54 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 57 | 32 | 100 | 64 | 65 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 51 | 54 | 54 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 57 | 32 | 100 | 63 | 65 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 52 | 54 | 54 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 68 | 44 | 74 | 87 | 69 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 32 | 56 | 56 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 68 | 44 | 74 | 86 | 69 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 32 | 56 | 56 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 70 | 45 | 74 | 86 | 68 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 32 | 56 | 56 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 69 | 45 | 74 | 86 | 68 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 32 | 56 | 56 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 58 | 42 | 65 | 86 | 60 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 32 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 57 | 40 | 66 | 85 | 60 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 34 | 49 | 49 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 58 | 40 | 64 | 84 | 60 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 34 | 49 | 49 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2042 | California Chargers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 5yrs, $49,590,000 |
| 2042 | California Chargers | changed primary position from LCB |
| 2044 | California Chargers | released |
| 2044 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $11,290,000 |
| 2046 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2046 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,790,000 |


