Logan Hamilton
6' 5", 309 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 1 (2020)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 16 | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0 | 7 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.570 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 39 | 8.3 | 15 | 4 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 | 1 | 8 | 14.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 | 0.860 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 9 | 35 | 7.3 | 16 | 8 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 5.1 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 1 | 9 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | 0.590 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 9 | 38 | 7.1 | 14 | - | - | 1.5 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 4.9 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 7.3 | 0.660 |
| 2025 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 51 | 9.2 | 20 | - | - | 7.5 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 5.7 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 8.9 | 0.720 |
| 2024 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 48 | 9.3 | 20 | - | - | 6.5 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 4.9 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 7.6 | 0.670 |
| 2023 | WAS |
16 | 10 | 37 | 7.1 | 14 | - | - | 7.0 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 9.2 | 0.930 |
| 2022 | WAS |
16 | 9 | 53 | 8.4 | 11 | - | - | 6.5 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 7.9 | 0.750 |
| 2021 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 29 | 8.7 | 13 | - | - | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.3 | 0.390 |
| 2020 | WAS |
15 | 9 | 18 | 7.3 | 8 | - | - | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 3.5 | 0.260 |
| Career | 160 | 97 | 364 | 7.9 | 136 | 15 | 0.5 | 50.5 | 120 | 22 | 33 | 4.9 | 1 | 18 | 0.4 | 8 | 40 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 71.9 | 6.400 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 3 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 5 | 8.9 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 12 | 5.5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 93 | 80 | 72 | 18 | 56 | 44 | 46 | 49 | 17 | 74 | 51 | 72 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 99 | 42 | 70 | 12 | 27 | 59 | 32 | 49 | 17 | 65 | 50 | 63 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 99 | 45 | 69 | 12 | 30 | 52 | 36 | 49 | 17 | 60 | 55 | 64 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 81 | 60 | 62 | 12 | 41 | 43 | 57 | 52 | 32 | 58 | 58 | 63 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 86 | 59 | 62 | 11 | 30 | 45 | 34 | 52 | 11 | 60 | 61 | 61 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 100 | 40 | 66 | 10 | 40 | 38 | 46 | 51 | 18 | 46 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 100 | 40 | 67 | 10 | 40 | 38 | 46 | 50 | 18 | 46 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 83 | 58 | 61 | 12 | 30 | 47 | 32 | 55 | 12 | 59 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 83 | 58 | 61 | 12 | 30 | 48 | 32 | 55 | 12 | 60 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 40 | 67 | 10 | 41 | 39 | 44 | 52 | 19 | 45 | 64 | 64 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 39 | 67 | 10 | 41 | 39 | 45 | 52 | 19 | 45 | 64 | 64 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 38 | 67 | 9 | 42 | 38 | 44 | 52 | 19 | 45 | 64 | 64 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 38 | 67 | 9 | 43 | 38 | 45 | 51 | 19 | 44 | 64 | 64 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 36 | 61 | 8 | 33 | 33 | 35 | 49 | 15 | 44 | 61 | 61 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 46 | 62 | 7 | 33 | 32 | 36 | 49 | 12 | 43 | 63 | 63 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 77 | 47 | 56 | 10 | 21 | 42 | 22 | 54 | 14 | 60 | 54 | 54 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 74 | 47 | 55 | 11 | 20 | 42 | 30 | 55 | 14 | 60 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 60 | 46 | 34 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 16 | 46 | 12 | 60 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 59 | 46 | 34 | 1 | 9 | 38 | 16 | 46 | 12 | 61 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 84 | 33 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 36 | 8 | 41 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 70 | 33 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 35 | 8 | 40 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 60 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 61 | 25 | 25 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 50 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 55 | 22 | 22 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 43 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 55 | 18 | 18 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $25,600,000 |
| 2026 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,400,000 |
| 2027 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $18,190,000 |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $15,570,000 |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2030 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |

