Taylor Gonzalez
5' 9", 182 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2038)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Howard
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
14 | 1 | 10 | 6.5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 18.6 | 3 | 9 | 13.6 | 40.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.155 |
| 2045 | MIN |
16 | 1 | 27 | 8.3 | 5 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 12.1 | 5 | 24 | 16.1 | 77.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.369 |
| 2044 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 33 | 7.4 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 40 | 12.1 | 4 | 32 | 10.0 | 80.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.418 |
| 2043 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 15 | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25 | 15.8 | 1 | 10 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.165 |
| 2042 | NYG |
15 | 0 | 8 | 5.1 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 10.1 | 1 | 8 | 6.7 | 53.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.158 |
| 2041 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 38 | 5.9 | 10 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 55 | 11.4 | 4 | 32 | 7.3 | 58.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 0.571 |
| 2040 | NYG |
16 | 3 | 10 | 7.9 | 7 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25 | 16.2 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | 32.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.216 |
| 2038 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 14 | 6.3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 13.2 | 1 | 10 | 3.8 | 38.5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.251 |
| Career | 125 | 36 | 155 | 6.8 | 41 | 7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 239 | 13.0 | 21 | 133 | 8.8 | 55.6 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 22.1 | 2.303 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.155 |
| 2045 | MIN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.369 |
| 2044 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.418 |
| 2043 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.165 |
| 2042 | NYG |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.158 |
| 2041 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.571 |
| 2040 | NYG |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.216 |
| 2038 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.251 |
| Career | 125 | 36 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 2.303 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 4 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 15.8 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 3 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 9 | 14.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 7.8 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 12 | 8 | 72 | 88 | 76 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 18 | 23 | 43 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 22 | 25 | 34 | 72 | 78 | 65 | 9 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 20 | 28 | 51 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 30 | 14 | 74 | 84 | 65 | 9 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 39 | 32 | 48 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 23 | 10 | 20 | 42 | 89 | 74 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 32 | 29 | 39 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 10 | 20 | 42 | 89 | 74 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 32 | 29 | 39 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 13 | 21 | 50 | 87 | 73 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 34 | 34 | 40 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 14 | 12 | 70 | 73 | 52 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 48 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 13 | 18 | 52 | 93 | 77 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 30 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 13 | 18 | 50 | 95 | 78 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 29 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 13 | 19 | 50 | 94 | 77 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 30 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 13 | 20 | 64 | 95 | 78 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 29 | 47 | 47 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 15 | 12 | 62 | 73 | 54 | 10 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 44 | 39 | 39 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 15 | 12 | 62 | 73 | 55 | 10 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 44 | 39 | 39 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 13 | 11 | 62 | 72 | 56 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 44 | 39 | 39 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 13 | 11 | 77 | 72 | 56 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 44 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 9 | 18 | 50 | 92 | 78 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 30 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 9 | 17 | 52 | 91 | 76 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 11 | 17 | 50 | 90 | 76 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 31 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2039 | San Francisco 49ers | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $4,730,000 |
| 2040 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2040 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2041 | New York Giants | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $9,700,000 |
| 2044 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


