Dustin Eschbach
5' 10", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 23 (2038)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
College: Syracuse
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $2.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $2.3M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DET |
11 | 8 | 14 | 4.2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 36 | 14.0 | 3 | 12 | 8.3 | 33.3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 0.214 |
| 2045 | DET |
16 | 3 | 18 | 7.6 | 5 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 24 | 12.6 | 6 | 11 | 25.0 | 45.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.330 |
| 2044 | DET |
16 | 3 | 15 | 6.3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 11.2 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.211 |
| 2043 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 38 | 7.8 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 56 | 14.9 | 4 | 30 | 7.1 | 53.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.424 |
| 2042 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 56 | 8.5 | 15 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 69 | 13.9 | 11 | 46 | 15.9 | 66.7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 0.689 |
| 2041 | ARI |
14 | 14 | 45 | 8.4 | 14 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50 | 12.3 | 4 | 31 | 8.0 | 62.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 0.469 |
| 2040 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 52 | 7.0 | 16 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 72 | 12.9 | 9 | 40 | 12.5 | 55.6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.616 |
| 2039 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 50 | 7.8 | 17 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 48 | 10.0 | 7 | 32 | 14.6 | 66.7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.559 |
| Career | 121 | 81 | 288 | 7.4 | 84 | 26 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 10 | 380 | 12.7 | 44 | 216 | 11.6 | 56.8 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 31.1 | 3.512 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DET |
11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.214 |
| 2045 | DET |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2044 | DET |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.211 |
| 2043 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.424 |
| 2042 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.689 |
| 2041 | ARI |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.469 |
| 2040 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.616 |
| 2039 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.559 |
| Career | 121 | 81 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 0.0 | 3.512 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3.8 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 18.1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3.8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 18.1 | 2 | 2 | 11.8 | 11.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,840,000 | $500,000 | $2,340,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 51 | 34 | 62 | 46 | 71 | 91 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 29 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 23 | 51 | 31 | 56 | 47 | 67 | 88 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 5 | 35 | 41 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 57 | 59 | 60 | 69 | 89 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 34 | 53 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 24 | 50 | 58 | 61 | 61 | 71 | 90 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 40 | 54 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 47 | 62 | 45 | 57 | 70 | 90 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 5 | 53 | 53 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 47 | 62 | 44 | 58 | 71 | 90 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 54 | 58 | 52 | 68 | 66 | 88 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 6 | 58 | 58 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 56 | 54 | 68 | 68 | 88 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 58 | 58 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 53 | 57 | 56 | 70 | 69 | 88 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 59 | 59 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 40 | 46 | 37 | 48 | 55 | 84 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 40 | 46 | 37 | 47 | 54 | 84 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 41 | 46 | 38 | 46 | 53 | 83 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 42 | 46 | 38 | 46 | 54 | 83 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 34 | 40 | 31 | 42 | 53 | 71 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 36 | 36 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 34 | 41 | 31 | 42 | 54 | 71 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 37 | 37 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 34 | 42 | 32 | 42 | 54 | 71 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 37 | 37 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 35 | 42 | 33 | 43 | 54 | 71 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 38 | 38 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 31 | 44 | 50 | 48 | 59 | 65 | 76 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 50 | 50 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Arizona Cardinals | changed primary position from LCB |
| 2041 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,220,000 |
| 2043 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2043 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2044 | Detroit Lions | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,420,000 |

