J.T. White
6' 5", 335 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 10 (2020)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 5 | 6 | 2.9 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.230 |
| 2029 | JAC |
16 | 0 | 18 | 5.8 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5.1 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.290 |
| 2028 | ARI |
11 | 4 | 21 | 6.6 | 6 | 3 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4.6 | 0 | 6 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.550 |
| 2027 | ATL |
14 | 0 | 14 | 11.1 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.210 |
| 2026 | CHI |
16 | 0 | 8 | 5.1 | 1 | - | - | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 2.2 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 26 | 6.3 | 5 | - | - | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.6 | 0.780 |
| 2024 | PIT |
15 | 1 | 12 | 5.9 | 5 | - | - | 3.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.460 |
| 2023 | ATL |
7 | 0 | 13 | 7.8 | 6 | - | - | 2.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.230 |
| 2022 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 27 | 6.4 | 13 | - | - | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.6 | 0.490 |
| 2021 | IND |
15 | 0 | 3 | 7.8 | 2 | - | - | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.130 |
| 2020 | IND |
14 | 0 | 2 | 10.7 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.030 |
| Career | 156 | 28 | 150 | 6.4 | 50 | 5 | 0.4 | 22.5 | 45 | 9 | 12 | 3.7 | 0 | 11 | 0.5 | 1 | 27 | 9.1 | 100.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 37.3 | 3.550 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | JAC |
4 | 0 | 5 | 4.8 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2021 | IND |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 0 | 5 | 4.4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 79 | 76 | 86 | 29 | 87 | 86 | 49 | 89 | 85 | 94 | 53 | 79 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 42 | 52 | 68 | 12 | 46 | 14 | 30 | 68 | 17 | 86 | 40 | 47 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 49 | 58 | 70 | 12 | 38 | 13 | 33 | 66 | 20 | 84 | 41 | 51 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 50 | 58 | 70 | 12 | 40 | 14 | 35 | 67 | 20 | 84 | 44 | 52 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 48 | 58 | 69 | 12 | 41 | 15 | 35 | 68 | 19 | 85 | 45 | 51 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 60 | 56 | 62 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 33 | 50 | 42 | 70 | 45 | 55 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 59 | 38 | 62 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 26 | 50 | 23 | 74 | 50 | 50 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 47 | 53 | 56 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 22 | 54 | 16 | 91 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 46 | 53 | 56 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 22 | 54 | 16 | 92 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 52 | 55 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 53 | 16 | 92 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 52 | 55 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 53 | 16 | 92 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 45 | 52 | 56 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 22 | 52 | 18 | 92 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 45 | 53 | 55 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 22 | 52 | 18 | 92 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 60 | 35 | 64 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 25 | 47 | 24 | 74 | 50 | 50 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 60 | 35 | 65 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 46 | 24 | 73 | 50 | 50 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 60 | 35 | 65 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 27 | 48 | 25 | 74 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 62 | 46 | 66 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 27 | 47 | 26 | 72 | 54 | 54 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 46 | 45 | 56 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 22 | 54 | 17 | 96 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 44 | 45 | 62 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 22 | 49 | 16 | 98 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 45 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 30 | 39 | 6 | 72 | 47 | 47 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 65 | 45 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 31 | 39 | 5 | 71 | 47 | 47 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 40 | 40 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 32 | 5 | 98 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2022 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,160,000 |
| 2023 | Atlanta Falcons | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2024 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2024 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from NT |
| 2025 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,800,000 |







