Ruben Barker
6' 3", 261 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2038)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Holy Cross
2 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $7.2M
2 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $7.2M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | WAS |
16 | 5 | 45 | 10.3 | 4 | 9 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1 | 16 | 5.6 | 1 | 14 | 6.3 | 87.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.519 |
| 2045 | LAC |
14 | 13 | 85 | 16.9 | 32 | 12 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 55 | 14.6 | 3 | 39 | 5.5 | 70.9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.7 | 0.498 |
| 2044 | LV |
16 | 16 | 107 | 12.9 | 32 | 13 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 92 | 13.5 | 10 | 71 | 10.9 | 77.2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8.5 | 0.766 |
| 2043 | LV |
13 | 13 | 79 | 14.3 | 16 | 7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5 | 62 | 15.5 | 8 | 48 | 12.9 | 77.4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6.5 | 0.590 |
| 2042 | LV |
16 | 16 | 81 | 12.2 | 28 | 12 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 79 | 16.1 | 9 | 51 | 11.4 | 64.6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.593 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 16 | 94 | 13.0 | 34 | 10 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2 | 85 | 15.1 | 7 | 55 | 8.2 | 64.7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 0.711 |
| 2040 | LV |
14 | 14 | 72 | 12.4 | 27 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4 | 67 | 15.0 | 4 | 43 | 6.0 | 64.2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7.3 | 0.589 |
| 2039 | LV |
16 | 16 | 83 | 13.0 | 21 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 68 | 15.0 | 6 | 45 | 8.8 | 66.2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9.8 | 0.853 |
| 2038 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.011 |
| Career | 122 | 109 | 647 | 13.2 | 194 | 76 | 2.8 | 8.0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 15 | 524 | 14.2 | 48 | 366 | 9.2 | 69.8 | 51 | 14 | 7 | 24 | 59.0 | 5.130 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | LAC |
4 | 3 | 26 | 13.5 | 4 | 6 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 13.5 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 1 | 6 | 16.0 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 30.4 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | LV |
1 | 1 | 7 | 22.8 | 6 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 16.1 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 39 | 15.5 | 12 | 10 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 32 | 15.8 | 1 | 20 | 3.1 | 62.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $4,840,000 | $2,370,000 | $7,210,000 | 3% |
| 2047 | $5,910,000 | $2,370,000 | $8,280,000 | 3% |
| 2048 | $6,190,000 | $2,370,000 | $8,560,000 | 3% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 36 | 13 | 66 | 21 | 58 | 34 | 54 | 58 | 97 | 65 | 29 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 23 | 61 | 8 | 69 | 77 | 50 | 65 | 49 | 58 | 98 | 77 | 33 | 57 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 52 | 8 | 64 | 79 | 50 | 16 | 49 | 58 | 90 | 80 | 31 | 49 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 24 | 54 | 8 | 63 | 80 | 52 | 16 | 49 | 59 | 89 | 81 | 39 | 49 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 68 | 8 | 63 | 80 | 54 | 17 | 51 | 59 | 95 | 81 | 51 | 51 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 73 | 8 | 61 | 60 | 56 | 16 | 54 | 60 | 97 | 69 | 54 | 54 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 81 | 9 | 65 | 66 | 63 | 19 | 65 | 56 | 78 | 56 | 58 | 58 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 80 | 8 | 66 | 67 | 64 | 18 | 63 | 57 | 80 | 56 | 58 | 58 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 79 | 8 | 67 | 65 | 65 | 19 | 64 | 57 | 78 | 55 | 58 | 58 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 11 | 58 | 85 | 49 | 14 | 45 | 66 | 100 | 90 | 64 | 64 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 11 | 58 | 86 | 48 | 14 | 44 | 66 | 100 | 69 | 64 | 64 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 12 | 58 | 84 | 48 | 14 | 46 | 68 | 100 | 69 | 64 | 64 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 12 | 58 | 84 | 49 | 14 | 46 | 68 | 100 | 90 | 65 | 65 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 95 | 11 | 48 | 73 | 38 | 3 | 40 | 61 | 100 | 90 | 58 | 58 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 94 | 11 | 48 | 73 | 38 | 3 | 40 | 61 | 100 | 90 | 57 | 57 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 74 | 8 | 54 | 57 | 53 | 5 | 56 | 54 | 69 | 56 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 76 | 8 | 53 | 59 | 52 | 4 | 54 | 55 | 72 | 58 | 51 | 51 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 31 | 74 | 0 | 32 | 69 | 40 | 3 | 31 | 59 | 99 | 88 | 48 | 48 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2039 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,070,000 |
| 2040 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,990,000 |
| 2042 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $32,730,000 |
| 2043 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $31,850,000 |
| 2044 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $39,390,000 |
| 2045 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2045 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $31,830,000 |
| 2046 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2046 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $24,060,000 |


