Marco Wormeck
6' 1", 238 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 24 (2038)
Drafted By: New York Jets
College: Washington
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $1.5M
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
16 | 3 | 11 | 8.1 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 14 | 7.7 | 2 | 8 | 14.3 | 57.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.287 |
| 2045 | MIA |
15 | 14 | 55 | 8.6 | 16 | 5 | 1.4 | 6.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 1 | 26 | 4.8 | 5 | 23 | 19.2 | 88.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 0.902 |
| 2044 | TBY |
8 | 6 | 31 | 8.9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 23 | 9.7 | 4 | 21 | 17.4 | 91.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.316 |
| 2043 | NYJ |
13 | 6 | 24 | 9.3 | 16 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 47 | 17.4 | 8 | 14 | 17.0 | 29.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.343 |
| 2042 | NYJ |
15 | 8 | 31 | 8.9 | 14 | 7 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 39 | 12.3 | 3 | 24 | 7.7 | 61.5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | 0.434 |
| 2041 | NYJ |
16 | 8 | 40 | 12.6 | 15 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 | 35 | 15.6 | 1 | 31 | 2.9 | 88.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.324 |
| 2040 | NYJ |
16 | 6 | 46 | 14.4 | 12 | 4 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 35 | 15.1 | 6 | 28 | 17.1 | 80.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.318 |
| 2039 | NYJ |
16 | 8 | 50 | 11.2 | 9 | 6 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 40 | 12.1 | 3 | 33 | 7.5 | 82.5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 0.369 |
| 2038 | NYJ |
15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.006 |
| Career | 130 | 59 | 288 | 10.1 | 97 | 28 | 1.8 | 14.5 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 3 | 259 | 11.1 | 32 | 182 | 12.4 | 70.3 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 38.0 | 3.299 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
3 | 0 | 6 | 8.6 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 4 | 9.5 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 20 | 34 | 62 | 57 | 30 | 60 | 34 | 62 | 38 | 14 | 31 | 34 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 39 | 56 | 54 | 88 | 53 | 90 | 58 | 56 | 72 | 42 | 32 | 59 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 60 | 52 | 89 | 58 | 92 | 62 | 55 | 78 | 50 | 39 | 62 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 30 | 44 | 51 | 67 | 28 | 62 | 40 | 56 | 40 | 15 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 30 | 44 | 51 | 67 | 28 | 62 | 40 | 56 | 40 | 15 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 30 | 43 | 51 | 67 | 30 | 64 | 40 | 56 | 39 | 16 | 42 | 42 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 26 | 38 | 53 | 75 | 33 | 75 | 45 | 58 | 45 | 18 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 22 | 36 | 48 | 68 | 31 | 63 | 41 | 52 | 42 | 18 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 22 | 36 | 48 | 67 | 30 | 62 | 40 | 52 | 41 | 18 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 21 | 35 | 48 | 66 | 31 | 62 | 42 | 53 | 40 | 18 | 38 | 38 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 20 | 34 | 47 | 65 | 30 | 61 | 40 | 52 | 39 | 17 | 37 | 37 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 28 | 47 | 51 | 87 | 40 | 83 | 54 | 58 | 51 | 22 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 27 | 46 | 50 | 86 | 40 | 83 | 53 | 58 | 50 | 22 | 49 | 49 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 21 | 36 | 46 | 65 | 30 | 60 | 42 | 54 | 39 | 17 | 38 | 38 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 21 | 36 | 46 | 65 | 31 | 60 | 42 | 54 | 39 | 17 | 38 | 38 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 31 | 30 | 47 | 51 | 86 | 39 | 82 | 52 | 57 | 50 | 22 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 29 | 46 | 50 | 84 | 38 | 80 | 51 | 56 | 48 | 21 | 48 | 48 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 32 | 23 | 36 | 34 | 61 | 26 | 57 | 33 | 46 | 37 | 17 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2041 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,070,000 |
| 2044 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2044 | New York Giants | released |
| 2044 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Miami Dolphins | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2046 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


