Daryl Riley
6' 6", 320 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 15 (2038)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
College: Texas Christian
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $3.6M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $3.6M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SEA |
16 | 10 | 13 | 3.8 | 6 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 5.1 | 0 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 0.516 |
| 2045 | GBY |
13 | 0 | 12 | 7.5 | 3 | 2 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 4 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.195 |
| 2044 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 11 | 5.4 | 5 | 2 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 5 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.369 |
| 2043 | GBY |
15 | 4 | 29 | 7.4 | 7 | 5 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 0.543 |
| 2042 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 24 | 6.1 | 18 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 0.722 |
| 2041 | GBY |
16 | 6 | 23 | 6.0 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | 6 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.497 |
| 2040 | GBY |
15 | 9 | 16 | 5.7 | 16 | 2 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 9 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 0.571 |
| 2039 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 16 | 4.2 | 4 | 7 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 0.458 |
| 2038 | GBY |
4 | 3 | 3 | 4.3 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.069 |
| Career | 127 | 52 | 147 | 5.6 | 69 | 29 | 1.8 | 18.5 | 69 | 32 | 12 | 4.0 | 0 | 41 | 1.6 | 2 | 20 | 4.9 | 48.8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 43.8 | 3.940 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | GBY |
3 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 5 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 6 | 9.6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,770,000 | $850,000 | $3,620,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $3,240,000 | $850,000 | $4,090,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 45 | 80 | 68 | 1 | 12 | 46 | 91 | 43 | 21 | 7 | 32 | 54 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 22 | 67 | 75 | 59 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 90 | 43 | 59 | 7 | 37 | 66 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 70 | 60 | 57 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 91 | 42 | 22 | 7 | 34 | 60 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 23 | 41 | 71 | 68 | 1 | 17 | 46 | 62 | 49 | 31 | 8 | 45 | 52 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 52 | 71 | 68 | 1 | 17 | 46 | 84 | 49 | 31 | 8 | 55 | 55 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 60 | 68 | 68 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 98 | 47 | 29 | 9 | 61 | 61 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 53 | 61 | 66 | 1 | 12 | 22 | 95 | 46 | 26 | 8 | 56 | 56 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 70 | 78 | 61 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 78 | 43 | 19 | 7 | 63 | 63 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 70 | 80 | 61 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 78 | 43 | 19 | 7 | 63 | 63 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 61 | 66 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 97 | 45 | 23 | 8 | 56 | 56 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 51 | 61 | 66 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 98 | 45 | 23 | 9 | 55 | 55 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 51 | 61 | 67 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 99 | 46 | 23 | 9 | 56 | 56 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 51 | 61 | 67 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 99 | 46 | 23 | 9 | 56 | 56 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 44 | 62 | 57 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 98 | 34 | 22 | 9 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 44 | 62 | 57 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 98 | 34 | 22 | 9 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 83 | 54 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 78 | 32 | 16 | 7 | 56 | 56 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 55 | 81 | 54 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 79 | 32 | 16 | 7 | 55 | 55 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 54 | 79 | 52 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 72 | 21 | 15 | 7 | 53 | 53 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from NT |
| 2040 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2041 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,720,000 |
| 2044 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,240,000 |
| 2046 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2046 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,710,000 |
