Nickolas Pettine
6' 4", 295 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2038)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Texas Tech
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $3.9M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $3.9M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SFO |
15 | 15 | 26 | 6.2 | 14 | 6 | 1.9 | 4.5 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 4.6 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 0.633 |
| 2045 | KCY |
16 | 5 | 19 | 6.7 | 9 | 4 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 9 | 3.1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.4 | 0.381 |
| 2044 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 26 | 5.2 | 16 | 3 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 10 | 2.0 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 0.623 |
| 2043 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 49 | 7.6 | 8 | 10 | 3.2 | 10.5 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 5.0 | 0 | 17 | 3.0 | 2 | 11 | 11.8 | 64.7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9.5 | 0.805 |
| 2042 | KCY |
15 | 13 | 39 | 8.5 | 16 | 7 | 2.3 | 11.5 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 5 | 1.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8.1 | 0.645 |
| 2041 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.188 |
| 2040 | KCY |
10 | 0 | 4 | 8.7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.078 |
| 2039 | KCY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.012 |
| Career | 106 | 63 | 166 | 6.7 | 69 | 30 | 1.9 | 36.5 | 72 | 31 | 9 | 4.8 | 0 | 47 | 1.9 | 4 | 28 | 8.5 | 59.6 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 41.7 | 3.365 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,900,000 | $980,000 | $3,880,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $3,280,000 | $980,000 | $4,260,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 87 | 60 | 27 | 11 | 42 | 9 | 6 | 44 | 84 | 46 | 16 | 58 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 22 | 34 | 72 | 22 | 33 | 8 | 17 | 7 | 44 | 84 | 47 | 20 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 84 | 72 | 25 | 36 | 22 | 17 | 12 | 44 | 64 | 47 | 23 | 58 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 23 | 75 | 63 | 24 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 42 | 74 | 39 | 24 | 53 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 75 | 63 | 24 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 42 | 74 | 39 | 24 | 53 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 75 | 64 | 24 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 43 | 76 | 39 | 30 | 54 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 87 | 78 | 26 | 19 | 40 | 11 | 8 | 45 | 54 | 68 | 35 | 60 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 61 | 49 | 22 | 33 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 41 | 84 | 43 | 39 | 45 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 59 | 57 | 22 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 40 | 85 | 46 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 62 | 70 | 20 | 35 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 40 | 86 | 48 | 51 | 51 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 71 | 82 | 20 | 29 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 40 | 83 | 51 | 57 | 57 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 97 | 66 | 25 | 20 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 46 | 62 | 31 | 61 | 61 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 96 | 66 | 24 | 20 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 46 | 63 | 31 | 61 | 61 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 81 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 61 | 52 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 66 | 81 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 61 | 51 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 65 | 83 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 61 | 51 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 66 | 81 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 60 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 78 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 50 | 50 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2039 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $2,190,000 |
| 2040 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,510,000 |
| 2041 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,120,000 |
| 2042 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,210,000 |
| 2043 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $26,720,000 |
| 2044 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $30,210,000 |
| 2046 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2046 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,140,000 |
