Casey Brayton
6' 1", 218 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 15 (2020)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 161 | 701 | 4.35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 37 | 28 | 13 | 74 | 46.0 | 12 | 7.5 | 19 | 36 | 22.4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.260 |
| 2029 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 134 | 582 | 4.34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 15 | 11 | 68 | 50.7 | 15 | 11.2 | 15 | 34 | 25.4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.350 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 180 | 725 | 4.03 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 91 | 22 | 6 | 70 | 38.9 | 25 | 13.9 | 19 | 32 | 17.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 0.500 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 142 | 665 | 4.68 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 31 | 17 | 6 | 65 | 45.8 | 13 | 9.2 | 18 | 28 | 19.7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.600 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 205 | 678 | 3.31 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 28 | 25 | 14 | - | - | - | - | 17 | 43 | 21.0 | - | 1 | - | 2.6 | 0.560 |
| 2025 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 238 | 926 | 3.89 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 28 | 15 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 29 | 50 | 21.0 | - | 3 | - | 4.8 | 0.810 |
| 2024 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 312 | 1,256 | 4.03 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 77 | 39 | 20 | - | - | - | - | 44 | 78 | 25.0 | - | 4 | - | 7.7 | 0.910 |
| 2023 | ARI |
14 | 11 | 222 | 959 | 4.32 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 61 | 28 | 17 | - | - | - | - | 27 | 53 | 23.9 | - | 3 | - | 6.9 | 0.710 |
| 2022 | ARI |
15 | 6 | 310 | 1,276 | 4.12 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 65 | 29 | 18 | - | - | - | - | 31 | 72 | 23.2 | - | 5 | - | 8.2 | 0.940 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 134 | 504 | 3.76 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 31 | 24 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 16 | 31 | 23.1 | - | 0 | - | 2.2 | 0.440 |
| 2020 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 244 | 1,010 | 4.14 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 60 | 12 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 25 | 49 | 20.1 | - | 2 | - | 6.2 | 0.830 |
| Career | 173 | 97 | 2,282 | 9,282 | 4.07 | 58 | 13 | 1 | 0.0 | 91 | 254 | 126 | 277 | 12.1 | 65 | 2.8 | 260 | 506 | 22.2 | 13 | 19 | 8 | 52.7 | 6.910 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 69 | 42 | 60.9 | 262 | 0 | 3.80 | 6.24 | 112 | 4 | 5.8 | 17.5 | 40 | 13 | 18.8 | 19 | 27.5 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.260 |
| 2029 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 51 | 36 | 70.6 | 284 | 0 | 5.57 | 7.89 | 162 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 44 | 13 | 25.5 | 18 | 35.3 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.350 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 42 | 22 | 52.4 | 171 | 1 | 4.07 | 7.77 | 93 | 5 | 11.9 | 10.6 | 30 | 8 | 19.0 | 9 | 21.4 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.500 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 72 | 56 | 77.8 | 472 | 3 | 6.56 | 8.43 | 231 | 2 | 2.8 | 16.6 | 43 | 18 | 25.0 | 27 | 37.5 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.600 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 68 | 47 | 69.1 | 401 | 0 | 5.90 | 8.53 | 249 | 3 | 4.4 | 16.0 | 28 | 23 | 33.8 | - | - | 27 | 12 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.7 | 0.560 |
| 2025 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 64 | 46 | 71.9 | 461 | 3 | 7.20 | 10.02 | 262 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 34 | 25 | 39.1 | - | - | 23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.810 |
| 2024 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 58 | 44 | 75.9 | 347 | 1 | 5.98 | 7.89 | 194 | 2 | 3.4 | 13.1 | 25 | 19 | 32.8 | - | - | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.2 | 0.910 |
| 2023 | ARI |
14 | 11 | 58 | 41 | 70.7 | 395 | 2 | 6.81 | 9.63 | 219 | 2 | 3.4 | 16.1 | 29 | 23 | 39.7 | - | - | 27 | 14 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.9 | 0.710 |
| 2022 | ARI |
15 | 6 | 80 | 59 | 73.8 | 549 | 3 | 6.86 | 9.31 | 240 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.1 | 51 | 31 | 38.8 | - | - | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | - | 5.3 | 0.940 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 57 | 36 | 63.2 | 359 | 1 | 6.30 | 9.97 | 177 | 5 | 8.8 | 15.9 | 33 | 17 | 29.8 | - | - | 22 | 10 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.440 |
| 2020 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 83 | 58 | 69.9 | 458 | 6 | 5.52 | 7.90 | 254 | 2 | 2.4 | 24.0 | 43 | 25 | 30.1 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | 4.2 | 0.830 |
| Career | 173 | 97 | 702 | 487 | 69.4 | 4,159 | 20 | 5.92 | 8.54 | 2,193 | 25 | 3.6 | 15.8 | 51 | 215 | 30.6 | 73 | 10.4 | 248 | 101 | 46 | 2 | 8 | 36.2 | 6.910 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2029 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2025 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.810 |
| 2024 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.910 |
| 2023 | ARI |
14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2022 | ARI |
15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.940 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2020 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| Career | 173 | 97 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 6.910 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 11 | 38 | 3.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 13 | 59 | 4.54 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 19 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 30.8 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 12 | 26 | 2.17 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 27 | 105 | 3.89 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 61 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 5 | 18.5 | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 1 | 38 | 218 | 5.74 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 49 | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 12 | 31.6 | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 29 | 228 | 7.86 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 75 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 14 | 48.3 | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 5 | 130 | 674 | 5.18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 75 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 38 | 29.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 90.0 | 90 | 0 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 68 | 1 | 10.0 | 38.5 | 26 | 3 | 33.3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20.0 | -4 | 0 | -0.80 | -4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.9 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 21 | 0 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.7 | 8 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 88.9 | 91 | 0 | 10.11 | 11.38 | 55 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 29 | 5 | 62.5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 9 | 0 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.6 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 5 | 37 | 27 | 73.0 | 210 | 0 | 5.68 | 7.78 | 137 | 1 | 2.7 | 17.8 | 29 | 10 | 27.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 86 | 100 | 100 | 68 | 51 | 43 | 43 | 50 | 62 | 82 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 90 | 62 | 62 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 94 | 100 | 83 | 84 | 52 | 38 | 42 | 68 | 38 | 98 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 94 | 65 | 68 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 92 | 99 | 91 | 79 | 53 | 38 | 46 | 84 | 43 | 98 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 96 | 71 | 71 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 86 | 91 | 100 | 63 | 42 | 41 | 54 | 74 | 62 | 100 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 77 | 67 | 67 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 86 | 91 | 100 | 63 | 42 | 42 | 54 | 74 | 62 | 100 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 76 | 67 | 67 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 91 | 100 | 79 | 79 | 58 | 37 | 46 | 90 | 44 | 91 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 99 | 73 | 73 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 92 | 100 | 78 | 80 | 58 | 37 | 46 | 91 | 44 | 91 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 100 | 74 | 74 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 84 | 90 | 100 | 62 | 44 | 41 | 56 | 72 | 62 | 100 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 76 | 67 | 67 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 84 | 90 | 100 | 62 | 44 | 41 | 56 | 71 | 62 | 100 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 75 | 67 | 67 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 83 | 90 | 100 | 64 | 44 | 41 | 56 | 70 | 60 | 100 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 75 | 68 | 68 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 83 | 89 | 100 | 64 | 44 | 41 | 56 | 70 | 60 | 100 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 75 | 67 | 67 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 82 | 90 | 100 | 64 | 44 | 40 | 56 | 71 | 59 | 100 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 75 | 67 | 67 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 82 | 90 | 100 | 63 | 44 | 40 | 57 | 70 | 60 | 100 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 74 | 67 | 67 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 68 | 90 | 100 | 58 | 36 | 40 | 53 | 59 | 44 | 99 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 74 | 60 | 60 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 68 | 89 | 79 | 57 | 34 | 41 | 53 | 59 | 45 | 100 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 74 | 58 | 58 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 75 | 100 | 79 | 74 | 52 | 34 | 42 | 77 | 31 | 81 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 75 | 100 | 79 | 75 | 53 | 36 | 42 | 78 | 30 | 80 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 74 | 100 | 80 | 74 | 52 | 35 | 42 | 80 | 31 | 80 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 75 | 100 | 80 | 75 | 53 | 35 | 41 | 82 | 38 | 79 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 71 | 94 | 82 | 70 | 40 | 27 | 29 | 82 | 24 | 74 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 72 | 86 | 82 | 72 | 40 | 27 | 29 | 82 | 24 | 74 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 100 | 62 | 62 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 62 | 79 | 81 | 61 | 41 | 18 | 28 | 75 | 22 | 72 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 100 | 56 | 56 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,430,000 |
| 2022 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,080,000 |
| 2023 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $26,030,000 |
| 2024 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $31,670,000 |
| 2025 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $39,630,000 |
| 2026 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $34,580,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,680,000 |
