Percy Wynn
5' 8", 189 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2038)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Florida
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $3.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $3.3M
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 27 | 29 | 93.1 | 39 | 41 | 95.1 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 52 | 120 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.914 |
| 2045 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 27 | 32 | 84.4 | 40 | 43 | 93.0 | 8 | 13 | 61.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 46 | 121 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.416 |
| 2044 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 29 | 30 | 96.7 | 24 | 25 | 96.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 46 | 111 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.847 |
| 2043 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 29 | 35 | 82.9 | 33 | 34 | 97.1 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 48 | 120 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.314 |
| 2042 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 25 | 28 | 89.3 | 28 | 29 | 96.6 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 45 | 103 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.497 |
| 2041 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 17 | 19 | 89.5 | 37 | 37 | 100.0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 49 | 88 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.697 |
| 2040 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 20 | 26 | 76.9 | 22 | 23 | 95.7 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 44 | 82 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.202 |
| 2039 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 25 | 28 | 89.3 | 29 | 30 | 96.7 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 43 | 104 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.531 |
| 2038 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 26 | 30 | 86.7 | 31 | 31 | 100.0 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 53 | 109 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.604 |
| Career | 144 | 0 | 225 | 257 | 87.5 | 283 | 293 | 96.6 | 50 | 80 | 62.5 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 53 | 958 | 1 | 27.2 | 5.022 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 36 | 21 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 36 | 21 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $1,790,000 | $3,280,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $3,380,000 | $1,410,000 | $4,790,000 | 2% |
| 2048 | $3,730,000 | $1,410,000 | $5,140,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 84 | 23 | 0 | 58 | 26 | 56 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 22 | 98 | 25 | 0 | 60 | 37 | 64 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 98 | 25 | 0 | 65 | 52 | 65 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 23 | 99 | 23 | 0 | 62 | 60 | 64 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 100 | 16 | 0 | 46 | 62 | 62 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 78 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 49 | 49 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 86 | 18 | 0 | 35 | 54 | 54 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 11 | 0 | 44 | 60 | 60 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 11 | 0 | 44 | 60 | 60 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 11 | 0 | 44 | 60 | 60 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 11 | 0 | 44 | 60 | 60 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 11 | 0 | 46 | 60 | 60 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 11 | 0 | 46 | 60 | 60 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 86 | 16 | 0 | 35 | 54 | 54 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 86 | 16 | 0 | 35 | 54 | 54 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 10 | 0 | 43 | 60 | 60 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 11 | 0 | 43 | 60 | 60 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 10 | 0 | 41 | 60 | 60 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2039 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $3,480,000 |
| 2041 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $5,180,000 |
| 2044 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2044 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,500,000 |
| 2046 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,120,000 |
