Eli DeMint
5' 11", 194 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 1 (2038)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
College: Texas A&M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $13.5M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $13.5M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
16 | 2 | 33 | 20 | 60.6 | 253 | 1 | 7.67 | 12.65 | 108 | 1 | 3.0 | 20.1 | 32 | 15 | 45.5 | 18 | 54.5 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.162 |
| 2045 | IND |
16 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 143 | 3 | 8.94 | 11.92 | 61 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.4 | 28 | 9 | 56.3 | 10 | 62.5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.102 |
| 2044 | IND |
13 | 12 | 54 | 31 | 57.4 | 373 | 3 | 6.91 | 12.03 | 177 | 3 | 5.6 | 14.6 | 61 | 16 | 29.6 | 21 | 38.9 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.222 |
| 2043 | IND |
8 | 8 | 46 | 31 | 67.4 | 385 | 1 | 8.37 | 12.42 | 105 | 4 | 8.7 | 17.8 | 27 | 20 | 43.5 | 24 | 52.2 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 0.243 |
| 2042 | IND |
16 | 15 | 84 | 56 | 66.7 | 691 | 3 | 8.23 | 12.34 | 361 | 2 | 2.4 | 16.3 | 53 | 33 | 39.3 | 39 | 46.4 | 22 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.544 |
| 2041 | IND |
16 | 15 | 85 | 50 | 58.8 | 528 | 1 | 6.21 | 10.56 | 328 | 3 | 3.5 | 18.5 | 42 | 26 | 30.6 | 33 | 38.8 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 4.7 | 0.327 |
| 2040 | IND |
16 | 12 | 69 | 40 | 58.0 | 522 | 6 | 7.57 | 13.05 | 243 | 7 | 10.1 | 17.4 | 54 | 27 | 39.1 | 28 | 40.6 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5.1 | 0.328 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 15 | 78 | 47 | 60.3 | 544 | 3 | 6.97 | 11.57 | 242 | 6 | 7.7 | 16.3 | 74 | 30 | 38.5 | 38 | 48.7 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 4.4 | 0.337 |
| 2038 | IND |
16 | 13 | 55 | 40 | 72.7 | 388 | 3 | 7.05 | 9.70 | 150 | 2 | 3.6 | 11.6 | 35 | 22 | 40.0 | 29 | 52.7 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.232 |
| Career | 133 | 92 | 520 | 327 | 62.9 | 3,827 | 24 | 7.36 | 11.70 | 1,775 | 28 | 5.4 | 16.1 | 74 | 198 | 38.1 | 240 | 46.2 | 148 | 62 | 62 | 0 | 35 | 35.0 | 2.497 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.162 |
| 2045 | IND |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.102 |
| 2044 | IND |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.222 |
| 2043 | IND |
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.243 |
| 2042 | IND |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.544 |
| 2041 | IND |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.327 |
| 2040 | IND |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.328 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.337 |
| 2038 | IND |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.232 |
| Career | 133 | 92 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 35 | 0.0 | 2.497 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 61.5 | 97 | 2 | 7.46 | 12.13 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.7 | 40 | 4 | 50.0 | 6 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | IND |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 24 | 0 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 13 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 35 | 0 | 4.38 | 5.83 | 21 | 1 | 12.5 | 24.2 | 22 | 1 | 16.7 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | IND |
2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 156 | 2 | 10.40 | 14.18 | 107 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.8 | 64 | 6 | 54.5 | 8 | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 46 | 0 | 5.75 | 9.20 | 11 | 1 | 12.5 | 25.8 | 20 | 3 | 60.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 205 | 2 | 25.63 | 34.17 | 118 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 55 | 6 | 100.0 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 7 | 55 | 38 | 69.1 | 563 | 6 | 10.24 | 14.82 | 284 | 2 | 3.6 | 19.4 | 64 | 22 | 40.0 | 28 | 50.9 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | IND |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $12,030,000 | $13,520,000 | 5% |
| 2047 | $4,430,000 | $6,940,000 | $11,370,000 | 4% |
| 2048 | $4,750,000 | $2,360,000 | $7,110,000 | 3% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 88 | 100 | 53 | 79 | 81 | 73 | 96 | 3 | 1 | 86 | 34 | 36 | 70 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 87 | 70 | 40 | 71 | 79 | 70 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 21 | 40 | 56 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 87 | 82 | 37 | 71 | 79 | 70 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 39 | 48 | 61 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 79 | 72 | 69 | 80 | 80 | 62 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 37 | 53 | 67 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 98 | 64 | 50 | 77 | 80 | 69 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 64 | 64 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 68 | 96 | 37 | 76 | 81 | 70 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 25 | 61 | 61 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 77 | 88 | 40 | 57 | 87 | 58 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 29 | 60 | 60 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 93 | 70 | 46 | 92 | 77 | 85 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 37 | 66 | 66 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 94 | 68 | 46 | 94 | 76 | 86 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 38 | 66 | 66 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 73 | 87 | 38 | 55 | 87 | 56 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 28 | 58 | 58 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 87 | 38 | 78 | 88 | 55 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 28 | 61 | 61 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 72 | 86 | 39 | 78 | 88 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 27 | 61 | 61 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 73 | 84 | 38 | 78 | 87 | 55 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 27 | 60 | 60 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 91 | 55 | 31 | 72 | 76 | 71 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 37 | 55 | 55 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 90 | 55 | 31 | 88 | 76 | 71 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 37 | 57 | 57 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 31 | 88 | 55 | 26 | 82 | 69 | 71 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 36 | 53 | 53 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 87 | 56 | 26 | 80 | 70 | 70 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 36 | 53 | 53 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 32 | 60 | 70 | 12 | 49 | 65 | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 28 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | changed primary position from FL |
| 2041 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $32,700,000 |
| 2043 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $35,210,000 |
| 2045 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,800,000 |
| 2046 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,020,000 |