Floyd Gaylor
6' 0", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 7 (2038)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
College: Oklahoma
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $2.8M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $2.8M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 171 | 119 | 69.6 | 1,215 | 4 | 7.11 | 10.21 | 481 | 10 | 5.8 | 29.7 | 50 | 60 | 35.1 | 83 | 48.5 | 50 | 21 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 11.3 | 0.809 |
| 2045 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 87 | 55 | 63.2 | 527 | 7 | 6.06 | 9.58 | 176 | 2 | 2.3 | 22.3 | 32 | 31 | 35.6 | 44 | 50.6 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.262 |
| 2044 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 62 | 41 | 66.1 | 552 | 4 | 8.90 | 13.46 | 160 | 3 | 4.8 | 21.7 | 45 | 25 | 40.3 | 31 | 50.0 | 19 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.370 |
| 2043 | PIT |
16 | 13 | 163 | 108 | 66.3 | 1,184 | 8 | 7.26 | 10.96 | 432 | 10 | 6.1 | 29.9 | 54 | 61 | 37.4 | 80 | 49.1 | 40 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 11.9 | 0.834 |
| 2042 | IND |
16 | 8 | 74 | 46 | 62.2 | 481 | 3 | 6.50 | 10.46 | 145 | 4 | 5.4 | 18.9 | 38 | 27 | 36.5 | 35 | 47.3 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.549 |
| 2041 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 183 | 120 | 65.6 | 1,149 | 10 | 6.28 | 9.58 | 347 | 10 | 5.5 | 31.5 | 57 | 61 | 33.3 | 88 | 48.1 | 52 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 10.6 | 0.803 |
| 2040 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 150 | 90 | 60.0 | 1,051 | 6 | 7.01 | 11.68 | 351 | 12 | 8.0 | 25.9 | 34 | 49 | 32.7 | 63 | 42.0 | 41 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 10.3 | 0.648 |
| 2039 | ATL |
16 | 13 | 139 | 83 | 59.7 | 936 | 5 | 6.73 | 11.28 | 255 | 8 | 5.8 | 24.2 | 41 | 45 | 32.4 | 62 | 44.6 | 41 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7.9 | 0.584 |
| 2038 | ATL |
14 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 46 | 0 | 4.60 | 9.20 | 5 | 1 | 10.0 | 10.4 | 18 | 3 | 30.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.024 |
| Career | 142 | 98 | 1,039 | 667 | 64.2 | 7,141 | 47 | 6.87 | 10.71 | 2,352 | 60 | 5.8 | 25.8 | 57 | 362 | 34.8 | 489 | 47.1 | 290 | 114 | 91 | 24 | 11 | 66.9 | 4.883 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.809 |
| 2045 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 227 | 28.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.262 |
| 2044 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 82 | 20.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2043 | PIT |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 248 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.834 |
| 2042 | IND |
16 | 8 | 39 | 256 | 6.6 | 1 | 2.6 | 40 | 932 | 23.3 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.549 |
| 2041 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 41 | 372 | 9.1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1.0 | 0.803 |
| 2040 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 51 | 25.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.648 |
| 2039 | ATL |
16 | 13 | 11 | 58 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 74 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.584 |
| 2038 | ATL |
14 | 2 | 6 | 36 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 133 | 26.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.024 |
| Career | 142 | 98 | 99 | 735 | 7.4 | 2 | 2.0 | 75 | 1,747 | 23.3 | 1 | 1.3 | 11 | 3.0 | 4.883 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 44.4 | 71 | 1 | 7.89 | 17.75 | 14 | 1 | 11.1 | 31.0 | 40 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2044 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 12 | 0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 9 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | ATL |
3 | 3 | 24 | 17 | 70.8 | 173 | 2 | 7.21 | 10.18 | 51 | 1 | 4.2 | 23.3 | 26 | 8 | 47.1 | 16 | - | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | ATL |
4 | 4 | 35 | 24 | 68.6 | 219 | 2 | 6.26 | 9.13 | 35 | 3 | 8.6 | 25.5 | 33 | 11 | 45.8 | 15 | - | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 66.7 | 105 | 0 | 8.75 | 13.13 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 33 | 6 | 75.0 | 7 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 8 | 84 | 56 | 66.7 | 583 | 5 | 6.94 | 10.41 | 112 | 5 | 6.0 | 24.2 | 40 | 29 | 34.5 | 42 | 50.0 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2044 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 34 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | ATL |
3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | ATL |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 41 | 20.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 8 | 9 | 46 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 75 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,940,000 | $880,000 | $2,820,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $2,340,000 | $880,000 | $3,220,000 | 1% |
| 2048 | $2,510,000 | $880,000 | $3,390,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 29 | 22 | 81 | 74 | 22 | 31 | 31 | 22 | 65 | 78 | 0 | 26 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 23 | 52 | 44 | 72 | 81 | 27 | 58 | 38 | 70 | 72 | 95 | 0 | 31 | 57 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 48 | 72 | 64 | 25 | 63 | 38 | 23 | 79 | 84 | 0 | 33 | 52 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 24 | 55 | 48 | 72 | 67 | 25 | 61 | 37 | 22 | 78 | 88 | 0 | 36 | 52 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 36 | 28 | 62 | 77 | 25 | 40 | 38 | 26 | 47 | 100 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 34 | 28 | 62 | 75 | 26 | 39 | 40 | 25 | 46 | 100 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 29 | 21 | 69 | 68 | 27 | 48 | 37 | 23 | 53 | 97 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 30 | 21 | 69 | 65 | 26 | 46 | 36 | 22 | 54 | 95 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 30 | 20 | 68 | 67 | 26 | 47 | 36 | 22 | 55 | 96 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 42 | 32 | 84 | 50 | 23 | 29 | 30 | 14 | 36 | 72 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 43 | 32 | 84 | 49 | 23 | 29 | 30 | 14 | 35 | 70 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 32 | 20 | 69 | 67 | 24 | 47 | 38 | 22 | 56 | 95 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 32 | 20 | 69 | 67 | 24 | 47 | 38 | 22 | 56 | 95 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 46 | 35 | 84 | 48 | 20 | 27 | 31 | 14 | 35 | 71 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 45 | 35 | 83 | 48 | 20 | 27 | 31 | 14 | 36 | 72 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 34 | 22 | 69 | 66 | 23 | 44 | 40 | 19 | 56 | 96 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 36 | 24 | 70 | 64 | 23 | 42 | 39 | 19 | 55 | 95 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 31 | 36 | 22 | 71 | 64 | 22 | 43 | 41 | 18 | 54 | 97 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,470,000 |
| 2042 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2042 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2043 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $9,210,000 |
| 2044 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2044 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $28,410,000 |
| 2046 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2046 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,440,000 |



