Corey Reynaud
6' 1", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 17 (2038)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
College: Boston College
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 113 | 76 | 67.3 | 1,016 | 5 | 8.99 | 13.37 | 465 | 4 | 3.5 | 19.8 | 63 | 41 | 36.3 | 54 | 47.8 | 42 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 0.573 |
| 2045 | LV |
8 | 7 | 58 | 31 | 53.4 | 216 | 2 | 3.72 | 6.97 | 41 | 3 | 5.2 | 22.1 | 15 | 14 | 24.1 | 22 | 37.9 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.093 |
| 2044 | BUF |
15 | 13 | 153 | 76 | 49.7 | 734 | 5 | 4.80 | 9.66 | 195 | 19 | 12.4 | 27.3 | 38 | 38 | 24.8 | 50 | 32.7 | 51 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 0.342 |
| 2043 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 99 | 55 | 55.6 | 719 | 1 | 7.26 | 13.07 | 245 | 5 | 5.1 | 18.0 | 55 | 29 | 29.3 | 35 | 35.4 | 34 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 0.432 |
| 2042 | KCY |
14 | 13 | 118 | 76 | 64.4 | 870 | 1 | 7.37 | 11.45 | 321 | 1 | 0.8 | 25.4 | 49 | 41 | 34.7 | 52 | 44.1 | 33 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.537 |
| 2041 | DEN |
16 | 14 | 127 | 77 | 60.6 | 1,015 | 4 | 7.99 | 13.18 | 375 | 5 | 3.9 | 23.3 | 56 | 46 | 36.2 | 57 | 44.9 | 34 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 0.693 |
| 2040 | DEN |
16 | 1 | 37 | 24 | 64.9 | 320 | 1 | 8.65 | 13.33 | 117 | 3 | 8.1 | 22.2 | 39 | 16 | 43.2 | 19 | 51.4 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.192 |
| 2039 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 43.8 | 48 | 0 | 3.00 | 6.86 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.9 | 20 | 2 | 12.5 | 4 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.031 |
| 2038 | DEN |
16 | 9 | 56 | 25 | 44.6 | 253 | 3 | 4.52 | 10.12 | 113 | 5 | 8.9 | 10.7 | 63 | 11 | 19.6 | 15 | 26.8 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.123 |
| Career | 133 | 89 | 777 | 447 | 57.5 | 5,191 | 22 | 6.68 | 11.61 | 1,893 | 45 | 5.8 | 20.9 | 63 | 238 | 30.6 | 308 | 39.6 | 242 | 78 | 82 | 11 | 16 | 42.5 | 3.016 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.573 |
| 2045 | LV |
8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.093 |
| 2044 | BUF |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.342 |
| 2043 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.432 |
| 2042 | KCY |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.537 |
| 2041 | DEN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.693 |
| 2040 | DEN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.192 |
| 2039 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.031 |
| 2038 | DEN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.123 |
| Career | 133 | 89 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 16 | 0.0 | 3.016 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | LV |
1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 11 | 0 | 2.75 | 5.50 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 8 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 32 | 0 | 4.57 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.1 | 28 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 108 | 1 | 10.80 | 15.43 | 57 | 1 | 10.0 | 21.7 | 35 | 5 | 71.4 | 6 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 35 | 24 | 68.6 | 162 | 1 | 4.63 | 6.75 | 30 | 2 | 5.7 | 33.3 | 27 | 8 | 33.3 | 15 | - | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 56 | 37 | 66.1 | 313 | 2 | 5.59 | 8.46 | 98 | 3 | 5.4 | 26.3 | 35 | 15 | 26.8 | 23 | 41.1 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 60 | 40 | 46 | 80 | 42 | 71 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 68 | 28 | 44 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 76 | 70 | 44 | 82 | 44 | 88 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 94 | 34 | 56 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 79 | 74 | 44 | 82 | 44 | 57 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 75 | 45 | 55 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 55 | 51 | 88 | 44 | 72 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 96 | 50 | 50 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 55 | 57 | 54 | 86 | 44 | 75 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 100 | 54 | 54 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 53 | 56 | 55 | 84 | 43 | 72 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 97 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 60 | 44 | 51 | 99 | 46 | 66 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 88 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 73 | 64 | 42 | 73 | 42 | 50 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 69 | 50 | 50 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 65 | 41 | 72 | 42 | 50 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 67 | 50 | 50 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 76 | 64 | 41 | 73 | 42 | 50 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 67 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 76 | 64 | 41 | 71 | 41 | 49 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 66 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 60 | 40 | 50 | 100 | 49 | 68 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 89 | 53 | 53 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 60 | 40 | 50 | 100 | 48 | 67 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 89 | 53 | 53 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 77 | 62 | 39 | 72 | 42 | 51 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 66 | 49 | 49 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 77 | 62 | 40 | 72 | 42 | 52 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 66 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 31 | 66 | 52 | 37 | 72 | 34 | 48 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 66 | 44 | 44 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 66 | 51 | 37 | 74 | 35 | 49 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 68 | 45 | 45 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 32 | 73 | 64 | 52 | 81 | 38 | 64 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 67 | 54 | 54 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from FL |
| 2041 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $10,210,000 |
| 2041 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from SE |
| 2042 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2042 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $39,300,000 |
| 2044 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2044 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $41,770,000 |
| 2045 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2045 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $29,030,000 |
| 2046 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2046 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



