Jeremiah Bateman
6' 3", 284 lbs
Draft: Round 42, Pick 24 (2020)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | DET |
16 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.120 |
| 2028 | DET |
11 | 1 | 10 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 5.5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 | 8 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.310 |
| 2027 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 35 | 6.1 | 9 | 1 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6.1 | 0.510 |
| 2026 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 32 | 6.0 | 15 | - | - | 3.0 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 5.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7.4 | 0.670 |
| 2025 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 29 | 4.9 | 12 | - | - | 5.0 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 5.2 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 8.3 | 0.660 |
| 2024 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 18 | 5.9 | 7 | - | - | 4.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.4 | 0.360 |
| 2023 | CLE |
16 | 5 | 31 | 6.7 | 8 | - | - | 2.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 8 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.8 | 0.440 |
| 2022 | SEA |
14 | 2 | 28 | 7.8 | 2 | - | - | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 9 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.4 | 0.490 |
| 2021 | SEA |
2 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.020 |
| 2021 | CAL |
7 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | - | - | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.140 |
| 2020 | CAL |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.020 |
| Career | 136 | 58 | 185 | 5.9 | 61 | 2 | 0.1 | 25.0 | 82 | 7 | 21 | 4.6 | 2 | 15 | 0.5 | 6 | 32 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 45.6 | 3.740 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2025 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 3 | 8.3 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 52 | 41 | 26 | 21 | 24 | 21 | 10 | 74 | 28 | 0 | 29 | 38 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 38 | 52 | 27 | 22 | 64 | 25 | 43 | 76 | 62 | 0 | 29 | 43 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 43 | 49 | 24 | 23 | 59 | 28 | 36 | 78 | 58 | 0 | 29 | 42 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 60 | 40 | 28 | 45 | 42 | 48 | 17 | 89 | 44 | 0 | 38 | 44 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 60 | 41 | 28 | 46 | 42 | 49 | 17 | 90 | 44 | 0 | 40 | 44 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 46 | 54 | 25 | 34 | 62 | 30 | 41 | 79 | 58 | 0 | 39 | 45 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 45 | 43 | 24 | 36 | 51 | 31 | 28 | 79 | 58 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 62 | 56 | 27 | 26 | 43 | 44 | 23 | 89 | 40 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 63 | 56 | 27 | 26 | 43 | 44 | 23 | 89 | 40 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 44 | 47 | 22 | 36 | 52 | 31 | 30 | 78 | 58 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 44 | 46 | 22 | 37 | 52 | 31 | 30 | 78 | 58 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 46 | 46 | 20 | 39 | 54 | 30 | 29 | 78 | 60 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 45 | 46 | 20 | 39 | 54 | 30 | 29 | 78 | 60 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 46 | 46 | 21 | 38 | 54 | 31 | 30 | 78 | 62 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 46 | 46 | 24 | 39 | 54 | 31 | 30 | 77 | 64 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 68 | 60 | 24 | 26 | 42 | 46 | 23 | 90 | 42 | 0 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 54 | 61 | 24 | 25 | 41 | 47 | 22 | 81 | 41 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 51 | 54 | 20 | 21 | 40 | 46 | 22 | 72 | 33 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 51 | 55 | 20 | 26 | 40 | 47 | 22 | 72 | 42 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 33 | 50 | 40 | 20 | 24 | 51 | 28 | 31 | 74 | 43 | 0 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 50 | 40 | 20 | 24 | 52 | 28 | 31 | 74 | 43 | 0 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 34 | 39 | 56 | 9 | 14 | 29 | 20 | 10 | 64 | 27 | 0 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $1,950,000 |
| 2021 | California Chargers | released |
| 2021 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | Seattle Seahawks | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $3,960,000 |
| 2023 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2023 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,350,000 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Browns | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,840,000 |
| 2027 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,270,000 |
| 2028 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2028 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,190,000 |
| 2030 | Detroit Lions | released |



