Maxwell Collazo
6' 7", 274 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2038)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | MIN |
13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.014 |
| 2042 | HOU |
16 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 20.0 | 35 | 0 | 2.33 | 11.67 | 3 | 1 | 6.7 | 27.8 | 23 | 2 | 13.3 | 2 | 13.3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.064 |
| 2041 | DEN |
13 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 12 | 0 | 2.40 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.9 | 12 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.029 |
| 2040 | JAC |
10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.071 |
| 2039 | PIT |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.011 |
| Career | 68 | 8 | 23 | 8 | 34.8 | 50 | 0 | 2.17 | 6.25 | 3 | 1 | 4.3 | 13.5 | 23 | 3 | 13.0 | 3 | 13.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.189 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | MIN |
13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.014 |
| 2042 | HOU |
16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.064 |
| 2041 | DEN |
13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 91 | 56 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.029 |
| 2040 | JAC |
10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39 | 11 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.071 |
| 2039 | PIT |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 38 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.011 |
| Career | 68 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 227 | 170 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.189 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 9 | 52 | 28 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 46 | 38 | 55 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 17 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 10 | 57 | 29 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 25 | 35 | 30 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 18 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 10 | 51 | 29 | 42 | 14 | 36 | 46 | 34 | 55 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 23 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 10 | 64 | 35 | 37 | 14 | 32 | 81 | 40 | 85 | 85 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 39 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 10 | 64 | 35 | 37 | 14 | 32 | 81 | 40 | 85 | 85 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 39 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 10 | 65 | 36 | 36 | 13 | 32 | 79 | 40 | 84 | 84 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 38 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 13 | 48 | 34 | 56 | 37 | 50 | 68 | 39 | 78 | 78 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 12 | 71 | 32 | 31 | 11 | 30 | 45 | 36 | 54 | 66 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 32 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 12 | 72 | 32 | 30 | 11 | 29 | 44 | 36 | 54 | 64 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 32 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 11 | 71 | 33 | 33 | 12 | 30 | 46 | 36 | 56 | 62 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 31 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 9 | 52 | 33 | 34 | 12 | 31 | 46 | 36 | 57 | 64 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 31 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 10 | 54 | 35 | 33 | 11 | 32 | 46 | 36 | 56 | 64 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 31 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 10 | 54 | 35 | 33 | 11 | 32 | 46 | 36 | 56 | 64 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 31 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 10 | 66 | 23 | 42 | 0 | 34 | 64 | 21 | 77 | 72 | 0 | 5 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2040 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2040 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2040 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2041 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2041 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2042 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2043 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2043 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2044 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2044 | Minnesota Vikings | released |




