Darius Cash
6' 3", 242 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 27 (2038)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
College: Northern Illinois
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
16 | 3 | 26 | 16 | 61.5 | 292 | 4 | 11.23 | 18.25 | 203 | 1 | 3.8 | 14.4 | 82 | 9 | 34.6 | 15 | 57.7 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.252 |
| 2045 | SEA |
16 | 9 | 53 | 33 | 62.3 | 402 | 2 | 7.58 | 12.18 | 161 | 7 | 13.2 | 19.9 | 35 | 24 | 45.3 | 26 | 49.1 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.539 |
| 2044 | CHI |
16 | 3 | 26 | 21 | 80.8 | 244 | 0 | 9.38 | 11.62 | 100 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.7 | 44 | 10 | 38.5 | 14 | 53.8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.225 |
| 2043 | CHI |
16 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 19 | 0 | 3.80 | 6.33 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 11.4 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.052 |
| 2042 | BUF |
16 | 9 | 99 | 59 | 59.6 | 613 | 2 | 6.19 | 10.39 | 312 | 6 | 6.1 | 22.4 | 45 | 25 | 25.3 | 35 | 35.4 | 23 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | 0.424 |
| 2041 | NED |
16 | 9 | 37 | 27 | 73.0 | 312 | 2 | 8.43 | 11.56 | 103 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.4 | 33 | 14 | 37.8 | 18 | 48.6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.242 |
| 2040 | NED |
16 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 70.0 | 160 | 2 | 8.00 | 11.43 | 47 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 41 | 8 | 40.0 | 9 | 45.0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.133 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 75.0 | 66 | 0 | 5.50 | 7.33 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.9 | 25 | 2 | 16.7 | 4 | 33.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.107 |
| 2038 | NED |
4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 22 | 0 | 7.33 | 11.00 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 17.6 | 14 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.021 |
| Career | 132 | 39 | 281 | 184 | 65.5 | 2,130 | 12 | 7.58 | 11.58 | 950 | 16 | 5.7 | 18.5 | 82 | 93 | 33.1 | 124 | 44.1 | 72 | 23 | 32 | 1 | 15 | 16.4 | 1.995 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 172 | 181 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.252 |
| 2045 | SEA |
16 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 184 | 266 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.539 |
| 2044 | CHI |
16 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 201 | 147 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.225 |
| 2043 | CHI |
16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 40 | 44 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.052 |
| 2042 | BUF |
16 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 236 | 442 | 5 | 0.5 | 0.424 |
| 2041 | NED |
16 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 162 | 213 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.242 |
| 2040 | NED |
16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 174 | 140 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.133 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39 | 67 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.107 |
| 2038 | NED |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.021 |
| Career | 132 | 39 | 9 | 23 | 39.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 1,220 | 1,517 | 15 | 4.5 | 1.995 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 14 | 0 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 14 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | CHI |
4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 23 | 0 | 5.75 | 7.67 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 17 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 43 | 0 | 7.17 | 8.60 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 17 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | CHI |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 26 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 34 | 46 | 48 | 54 | 70 | 74 | 41 | 69 | 32 | 82 | 6 | 23 | 25 | 51 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 23 | 28 | 42 | 47 | 42 | 78 | 68 | 40 | 64 | 54 | 65 | 4 | 80 | 27 | 47 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 28 | 42 | 47 | 38 | 80 | 68 | 40 | 64 | 16 | 85 | 4 | 25 | 27 | 46 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 24 | 20 | 49 | 54 | 72 | 54 | 78 | 50 | 54 | 22 | 77 | 5 | 35 | 30 | 49 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 20 | 49 | 54 | 72 | 58 | 78 | 50 | 54 | 22 | 77 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 49 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 19 | 49 | 56 | 72 | 60 | 79 | 52 | 55 | 24 | 77 | 5 | 35 | 38 | 49 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 49 | 45 | 55 | 60 | 54 | 64 | 37 | 58 | 13 | 87 | 5 | 31 | 43 | 45 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 26 | 50 | 53 | 42 | 57 | 70 | 37 | 59 | 12 | 96 | 5 | 32 | 46 | 46 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 27 | 50 | 53 | 41 | 56 | 69 | 37 | 59 | 12 | 98 | 5 | 33 | 46 | 46 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 19 | 37 | 50 | 62 | 78 | 82 | 56 | 63 | 19 | 75 | 4 | 20 | 49 | 49 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 19 | 37 | 50 | 63 | 79 | 82 | 57 | 63 | 19 | 75 | 4 | 20 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 10 | 31 | 48 | 64 | 76 | 75 | 44 | 56 | 16 | 75 | 4 | 20 | 44 | 44 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 10 | 32 | 48 | 64 | 75 | 75 | 44 | 56 | 16 | 75 | 4 | 20 | 44 | 44 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 7 | 26 | 48 | 63 | 69 | 70 | 44 | 56 | 8 | 73 | 4 | 20 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 7 | 26 | 48 | 62 | 69 | 70 | 44 | 56 | 8 | 73 | 4 | 20 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 6 | 27 | 46 | 63 | 71 | 71 | 44 | 56 | 9 | 72 | 4 | 20 | 41 | 41 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 6 | 28 | 47 | 61 | 70 | 70 | 42 | 56 | 8 | 73 | 4 | 21 | 41 | 41 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 31 | 6 | 27 | 48 | 62 | 71 | 70 | 42 | 58 | 8 | 73 | 4 | 21 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2042 | Buffalo Bills | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,220,000 |
| 2043 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2043 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,130,000 |
| 2045 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


