Peter Tompkins
5' 11", 212 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 21 (2038)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 27 | 105 | 3.89 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 19 | 7 | 11 | 40.7 | 7 | 25.9 | 5 | 7 | 25.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.128 |
| 2041 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 19 | 49 | 2.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 21.1 | 6 | 31.6 | 1 | 4 | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.137 |
| 2040 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 195 | 829 | 4.25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0.5 | 45 | 11 | 6 | 84 | 43.1 | 42 | 21.5 | 35 | 50 | 25.6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.583 |
| 2039 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 27 | 99 | 3.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 29.6 | 4 | 14.8 | 3 | 7 | 25.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.125 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 34 | 155 | 4.56 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 47.1 | 8 | 23.5 | 7 | 10 | 29.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.168 |
| Career | 80 | 11 | 302 | 1,237 | 4.10 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0.7 | 45 | 69 | 23 | 123 | 40.7 | 67 | 22.2 | 51 | 78 | 25.8 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 1.141 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 62.5 | 99 | 1 | 4.13 | 6.60 | 63 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 20 | 4 | 16.7 | 4 | 16.7 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.128 |
| 2041 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 30 | 17 | 56.7 | 113 | 0 | 3.77 | 6.65 | 52 | 1 | 3.3 | 17.2 | 13 | 7 | 23.3 | 7 | 23.3 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.137 |
| 2040 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 33 | 25 | 75.8 | 219 | 1 | 6.64 | 8.76 | 145 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 31 | 13 | 39.4 | 17 | 51.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.583 |
| 2039 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 135 | 0 | 6.75 | 10.38 | 89 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.6 | 35 | 5 | 25.0 | 5 | 25.0 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.125 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 28 | 0 | 5.60 | 9.33 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.9 | 18 | 1 | 20.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.168 |
| Career | 80 | 11 | 112 | 73 | 65.2 | 594 | 2 | 5.30 | 8.14 | 362 | 3 | 2.7 | 13.9 | 35 | 30 | 26.8 | 35 | 31.3 | 70 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 1.141 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 32 | 850 | 26.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.128 |
| 2041 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 31 | 844 | 27.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.137 |
| 2040 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 43 | 1,253 | 29.1 | 2 | 4.7 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.583 |
| 2039 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 36 | 1,049 | 29.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.125 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 38 | 987 | 26.0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.168 |
| Career | 80 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 180 | 4,983 | 27.7 | 3 | 1.7 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.141 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 1 | 33 | 186 | 5.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 33 | 1 | 1 | 18 | - | 10 | - | 7 | 10 | 30.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 34 | 186 | 5.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 52.9 | 10 | 29.4 | 7 | 10 | 29.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 36 | 1 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 30 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 30 | 1 | 6.00 | 7.50 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.9 | 19 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 66 | 2 | 9.43 | 11.00 | 38 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.9 | 30 | 4 | 57.1 | 4 | 57.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 24 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 118 | 29.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 142 | 28.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 8 | 26 | 20 | 88 | 98 | 40 | 16 | 1 | 76 | 56 | 45 | 2 | 88 | 73 | 79 | 45 | 54 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 7 | 27 | 16 | 80 | 97 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 42 | 54 | 43 | 0 | 94 | 57 | 94 | 37 | 51 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 7 | 27 | 16 | 46 | 92 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 47 | 61 | 44 | 0 | 98 | 57 | 84 | 37 | 42 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 8 | 26 | 22 | 59 | 95 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 47 | 47 | 0 | 70 | 72 | 85 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 8 | 26 | 22 | 59 | 95 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 47 | 47 | 0 | 70 | 72 | 85 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 7 | 27 | 14 | 40 | 96 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 66 | 46 | 0 | 100 | 50 | 86 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 7 | 25 | 17 | 44 | 74 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 60 | 57 | 0 | 98 | 55 | 67 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 6 | 24 | 16 | 46 | 76 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 60 | 58 | 0 | 98 | 56 | 68 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 6 | 24 | 16 | 45 | 74 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 62 | 58 | 0 | 99 | 55 | 66 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 58 | 100 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 51 | 38 | 0 | 80 | 70 | 100 | 45 | 45 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 58 | 100 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 50 | 38 | 0 | 79 | 71 | 100 | 46 | 46 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 38 | 100 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 39 | 19 | 0 | 71 | 44 | 100 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2041 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,130,000 |
| 2043 | New York Giants | released |

