Troy Mesaros
6' 0", 214 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 32 (2038)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
College: Nebraska
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $0.0M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 48 | 212 | 4.42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 33 | 17 | 6 | 25 | 52.1 | 4 | 8.3 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.278 |
| 2043 | MIN |
14 | 0 | 77 | 324 | 4.21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 41 | 16 | 8 | 31 | 40.3 | 8 | 10.4 | 11 | 18 | 23.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.246 |
| 2042 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 70 | 340 | 4.86 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 28 | 22 | 10 | 24 | 34.3 | 10 | 14.3 | 11 | 19 | 27.1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.241 |
| 2041 | CAR |
16 | 14 | 231 | 1,146 | 4.96 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 42 | 23 | 12 | 127 | 55.0 | 26 | 11.3 | 39 | 65 | 28.1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.769 |
| 2040 | CAR |
16 | 12 | 223 | 1,178 | 5.28 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 34 | 19 | 6 | 132 | 59.2 | 17 | 7.6 | 37 | 67 | 30.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.858 |
| 2039 | CAR |
16 | 12 | 213 | 967 | 4.54 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 39 | 30 | 15 | 118 | 55.4 | 30 | 14.1 | 27 | 52 | 24.4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.577 |
| 2038 | CAR |
10 | 1 | 26 | 143 | 5.50 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 42.3 | 2 | 7.7 | 3 | 7 | 26.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.149 |
| Career | 104 | 39 | 888 | 4,310 | 4.85 | 26 | 17 | 8 | 0.9 | 42 | 141 | 62 | 468 | 52.7 | 97 | 10.9 | 131 | 240 | 27.0 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 27.0 | 3.118 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 64.3 | 155 | 0 | 5.54 | 8.61 | 81 | 2 | 7.1 | 12.8 | 24 | 9 | 32.1 | 12 | 42.9 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.278 |
| 2043 | MIN |
14 | 0 | 45 | 34 | 75.6 | 231 | 3 | 5.13 | 6.79 | 162 | 1 | 2.2 | 20.9 | 26 | 14 | 31.1 | 17 | 37.8 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.246 |
| 2042 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 32 | 20 | 62.5 | 140 | 1 | 4.38 | 7.00 | 100 | 2 | 6.3 | 14.3 | 30 | 8 | 25.0 | 8 | 25.0 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.241 |
| 2041 | CAR |
16 | 14 | 76 | 48 | 63.2 | 397 | 5 | 5.22 | 8.27 | 228 | 8 | 10.5 | 16.9 | 28 | 23 | 30.3 | 34 | 44.7 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.769 |
| 2040 | CAR |
16 | 12 | 78 | 65 | 83.3 | 546 | 7 | 7.00 | 8.40 | 313 | 1 | 1.3 | 19.5 | 32 | 29 | 37.2 | 40 | 51.3 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.858 |
| 2039 | CAR |
16 | 12 | 43 | 30 | 69.8 | 240 | 3 | 5.58 | 8.00 | 103 | 2 | 4.7 | 11.3 | 33 | 15 | 34.9 | 20 | 46.5 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.577 |
| 2038 | CAR |
10 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 80 | 1 | 5.33 | 8.89 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.2 | 17 | 4 | 26.7 | 5 | 33.3 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.149 |
| Career | 104 | 39 | 317 | 224 | 70.7 | 1,789 | 20 | 5.64 | 7.99 | 1,018 | 16 | 5.0 | 16.0 | 33 | 102 | 32.2 | 136 | 42.9 | 143 | 48 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 3.118 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.278 |
| 2043 | MIN |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.246 |
| 2042 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.241 |
| 2041 | CAR |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.769 |
| 2040 | CAR |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.858 |
| 2039 | CAR |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.577 |
| 2038 | CAR |
10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.149 |
| Career | 104 | 39 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 3.118 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 12 | 41 | 3.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 11 | 3 | 1 | 5 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
3 | 1 | 17 | 65 | 3.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | 3 | 2 | 9 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 5 | 29.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 38 | 122 | 3.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 44.7 | 7 | 18.4 | 4 | 8 | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 45 | 0 | 11.25 | 11.25 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 30 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 31 | 0 | 7.75 | 10.33 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.1 | 21 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 56 | 0 | 9.33 | 14.00 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.9 | 39 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 80.0 | 133 | 0 | 8.87 | 11.08 | 81 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.4 | 39 | 4 | 26.7 | 6 | 40.0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 39 | 47 | 56 | 63 | 26 | 67 | 46 | 57 | 69 | 81 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 29 | 38 | 54 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 23 | 40 | 42 | 77 | 55 | 28 | 67 | 41 | 58 | 62 | 88 | 82 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 30 | 44 | 52 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 43 | 42 | 25 | 55 | 28 | 68 | 41 | 58 | 66 | 90 | 87 | 1 | 1 | 79 | 30 | 45 | 50 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 24 | 42 | 43 | 24 | 56 | 30 | 66 | 40 | 58 | 67 | 88 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 80 | 30 | 47 | 50 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 42 | 43 | 26 | 60 | 26 | 66 | 42 | 62 | 72 | 92 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 32 | 52 | 52 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 41 | 49 | 26 | 58 | 40 | 56 | 44 | 64 | 42 | 66 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 32 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 47 | 33 | 70 | 35 | 58 | 35 | 54 | 49 | 73 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 39 | 55 | 55 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 42 | 47 | 32 | 70 | 36 | 58 | 33 | 54 | 49 | 72 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 38 | 55 | 55 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 43 | 47 | 32 | 72 | 36 | 57 | 32 | 52 | 48 | 71 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 40 | 56 | 56 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 43 | 18 | 48 | 25 | 61 | 50 | 72 | 62 | 86 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 27 | 46 | 46 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 43 | 24 | 47 | 25 | 61 | 50 | 72 | 63 | 86 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 27 | 46 | 46 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 25 | 43 | 11 | 51 | 24 | 53 | 30 | 43 | 30 | 60 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 39 | 44 | 44 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 25 | 43 | 15 | 51 | 23 | 53 | 31 | 44 | 30 | 60 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 39 | 44 | 44 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 24 | 44 | 14 | 51 | 24 | 51 | 30 | 44 | 30 | 60 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 39 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 24 | 44 | 14 | 50 | 24 | 52 | 30 | 44 | 31 | 60 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 39 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 20 | 33 | 10 | 42 | 18 | 38 | 18 | 39 | 21 | 61 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 39 | 37 | 37 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 20 | 32 | 10 | 41 | 18 | 39 | 19 | 40 | 22 | 62 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 38 | 37 | 37 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 31 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 32 | 8 | 28 | 20 | 35 | 16 | 63 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 38 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2041 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,430,000 |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,970,000 |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2043 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2043 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,880,000 |
| 2045 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2046 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | Cleveland Browns | released |

